|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
17
|
Carson Montgomery
6-2 208 R/R
| RHP OF |
Windermere, FL
|
Florida State
|
Rd 11 by Padres (2023)
|
| Windermere |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
24
|
Alejandro Rosario
6-1 165 R/R
| |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 5 by Rangers (2023)
|
| Miami Christian |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
34
|
Victor Mederos
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 6 by Angels (2022)
|
Angels (2023)
| Westminister Christian Academy |
MVP Banditos
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
77
|
Tekoah Roby
6-1 185 R/R
| |
Pensacola, FL
|
Troy
|
Rd 3 by Rangers (2020)
|
| Pine Forest |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
88
|
Carlos Rodriguez
6-0 180 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Miami, FL
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
Rd 6 by Brewers (2021)
|
| Miami Christian |
Training
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
134
|
Camden Minacci
6-3 195 L/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
Wake Forest
|
Rd 6 by Angels (2023)
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Top Tier Roos American, U16
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
138
|
Jovan Gill
6-4 209 L/R
| RHP IF |
Fort Myers, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Southwest Florida Christian Ac |
FTB
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
151
|
Najer Victor
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Clermont, FL
|
Florida Gulf Coast
|
|
| East Ridge |
Power Baseball 2020
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
160
|
Lebarron Johnson
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Texas
|
|
| Paxon School/Advanced Studies |
Atlanta Blue Jays
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
163
|
Jamar Fairweather
6-2 220 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Miami, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Westminster Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
500
|
Wyatt Holiday
6-2 215 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Erskine College
St. Johns River CC
|
|
| ESB Academy |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
171
|
Drew Brutcher
6-6 205 L/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Lakeland, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Lakeland Senior |
SWFL Nation 2020
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
195
|
Shawn Guilliams
6-2 185 R/R
| |
Belleview, FL
|
Florida
College of Central Florida
|
Rd 11 by Reds (2021)
|
| Villages Charter |
Gatorball 17u
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
229
|
Cade Udell
6-5 225 S/R
| RHP OF |
Longwood, FL
|
Villanova
|
|
| Lake Mary |
Scorpions 2020 Founders' Club
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
256
|
Jaden Bruno
6-4 188 R/R
| RHP OF |
Wellington, FL
|
Stanford
|
|
| American Heritage |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Top 1000
|
Fernando Fernandez
6-3 210 L/R
| |
Miami, FL
|
St. Thomas University
|
|
| Miami Sunset Senior |
South Florida Bull Sharks
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
278
|
Ben Vespi
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Elev8 Sports Institute |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
282
|
Jackson Nezuh
6-2 180 R/R
| RHP MIF |
St. Cloud, FL
|
Louisiana-Lafayette
|
Rd 14 by Astros (2023)
|
| TNXL Academy |
Scorpions 2020 Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
291
|
Austin Amaral
6-1 190 R/R
| |
Debary, FL
|
Stetson
|
Rd 16 by Nationals (2023)
|
| University |
Power Baseball 2020
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
500
|
Logan Jones
6-4 220 L/R
| RHP 1B |
Land O Lakes, FL
|
Jacksonville
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
| Milton |
Team Elite Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
334
|
Aaron Combs
6-3 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Bradenton, FL
|
Tennessee
|
|
| IMG Academy |
FTB Berryhill
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
451
|
Mason Manriquez
6-1 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
Wellington, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| American Heritage Delray Beach |
Elites Squad American Prime
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
462
|
Daemon Woodruff
6-3 197 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Titusville, FL
|
Eastern Florida State
|
|
| Astronaut |
Phenom Elite
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
463
|
Cole Stallings
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Lithia, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Newsome |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 2020
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
464
|
Josh Mallitz
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Tampa, FL
|
Mississippi
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
2020 Scorpions Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Frank Elissalt
6-2 210 S/R
| RHP UT |
Miami, FL
|
Nova Southeastern
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
| Southwest Miami |
FTB Giants Scout
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Zachary Bennett
6-5 210 R/R
| |
Port Orange, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Spruce Creek |
Scorpions 2020 Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Vince Bonanni
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP OF |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
|
Marian College
|
|
| Cardinal Newman |
2020 Scorpions Select
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Carson Pillsbury
6-3 205 S/R
| RHP 3B, C |
Inverness, FL
|
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Seven Rivers Christian |
5 Star National Burress
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Ryan McCauley
6-6 250 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
New Port Richey, FL
|
Palm Beach State
|
|
| Tarpon Springs |
BOCA RATON BLAZERS-SOUTH FLORIDA COLLEGIATE LEAGUE
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Braden Ostrander
6-1 190 R/R
| RHP UT |
West Melbourne, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Melbourne |
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Nicholas Del Prado
6-2 230 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Florida Christian |
Florida Dodgers Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Chase Centala
6-1 185 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Tampa, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Sickles |
Top Tier Roos 17U American
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
High Follow
|
Ridge Skarbek
5-9 190 S/R
| RHP MIF, OF, UT |
Indialantic, FL
|
Eastern Florida State
|
|
| Melbourne |
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Turner Thompson
6-0 190 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
Samford
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
East Coast Sox Select
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Orlando Hernandez
6-0 210 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Miami, FL
|
Florida International
|
|
| Florida Christian |
MVP Banditos
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Nick Vieira
6-5 220 R/R
| |
Margate, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| ESB Academy |
Elite Squad 17u National
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Blake Purnell
6-3 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Boynton Beach, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| St. Thomas Aquinas |
X Team 2020
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Matthew Fernandez
6-0 175 R/R
| |
Miami, FL
|
Pittsburgh
Miami-Dade College
|
|
| Florida Christian |
Elite Squad 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Michael Gayo
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
North Miami Beach, FL
|
Florida International
|
|
| Miami Senior |
South Florida Breakers
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Nicholas Regalado
6-3 220 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Miami Lakes, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Christopher Columbus |
Blue jays
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Trey Jackson
6-1 215 R/R
| RHP IF |
Melbourne, FL
|
Valdosta State
|
|
| Eau Gallie |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Dustin Snyder
6-2 160 R/R
| RHP OF |
Coconut Creek, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| North Broward Prep |
X Team
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Jack Potter
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
West Palm Beach, FL
|
Lynn
|
|
| Highlands Christian Academy |
Scorpions Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Nate Thomas
6-3 225 R/R
| |
Plantation, FL
|
Rollins College
John A. Logan College
|
|
| St. Thomas Aquinas |
Elite Squad 17u National
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Justin Clark
6-5 225 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
West Virginia
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
FTB Tucci Select
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
Garrett Boeckle
6-0 200 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
Northwestern
|
|
| Berkeley Preparatory |
Florida Burn 2020 Platinum
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Wilberto Febles
6-0 195 R/R
| |
Miami, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
|
|
| Maynard E. Traviss Career Center |
Florida Grinders 2020 Black
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Cooper Nelson
6-1 195 R/R
| RHP 2B, 3B, SS |
Palm Harbor, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| East Lake |
Top Tier Terror 2020
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Ryan Slater
6-3 170 R/R
| RHP 3B, SS, UT |
Palm Harbor, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| East Lake |
Tampa Terror
|
|
|
|
|
|