|
Pos/State | Natl | Player | Pos | Hometown | Commitment | Drafted | Debuted | HS | Travel Team | Last Played | |
1 |
10
|
Andrew Painter
6-7 230 R/R
| |
Pompano Beach, FL
|
Florida
|
Rd 1 by Phillies (2021)
|
| Calvary Christian Academy |
Elite Squad 17u National
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
29
|
Irving Carter
6-4 200 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Boynton Beach, FL
|
Miami
|
Rd 5 by Blue Jays (2021)
|
| Calvary Christian Academy |
Elite Squad National 17U
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
37
|
Jackson Baumeister
6-3 215 R/R
| RHP C |
Jacksonville, FL
|
Florida State
|
Rd 2 Comp by Orioles (2023)
|
| The Bolles |
5 Star National
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
83
|
Karson Ligon
6-3 193 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, IF |
Sarasota, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Riverview |
Elite Squad National
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
137
|
Brandon Neely
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP IF, OF |
Seville, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Spruce Creek |
Scorpions 2021 Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
156
|
Jose Pena
6-3 200 R/R
| |
Winter Haven, FL
|
Florida International
|
Rd 6 by Phillies (2021)
|
| Tarpon Springs |
Ftb
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
196
|
Fisher Jameson
6-5 220 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Lake Worth, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Park Vista Community |
Elev8/FTB
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
210
|
Anthony Ursitti
6-4 205 R/R
| |
Fort Myers, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Canterbury |
FTB Giants Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
229
|
Alden Segui
6-3 197 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
North Carolina
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Scorpions Founders Club 2021
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
237
|
Dylan Jacobs
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP OF |
Palm Coast, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| TNXL Academy |
Orlando Scorpions
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
239
|
Colby Frieda
6-3 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
St. Johns, FL
|
Kentucky
|
|
| Creekside |
Five Star National
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
255
|
Kyle Larsen
6-2 225 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Sanford, FL
|
Florida
|
Rd 18 by Rangers (2021)
|
| TNXL Academy |
Canes National 16U
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
262
|
Tyler Dietz
6-2 185 R/R
| RHP OF |
Trinity, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Calvary Christian |
2021 Florida Burn National
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
274
|
Jace Jones
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP UT |
Fort Myers, FL
|
South Florida State College
|
|
| Cypress Lake |
SWFL Canes
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
277
|
Karl Hartman
6-4 213 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Merritt Island, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Rockledge Senior |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
302
|
David Rossow
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP 3B |
Boca Raton, FL
|
Miami
|
|
| Cardinal Gibbons |
Cannons Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
326
|
Samuel Sloan
6-3 200 R/R
| RHP OF |
Bartow, FL
|
Florida
|
|
| Lakeland Senior |
Elite Squad 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
330
|
Nick Anello
6-3 230 R/R
| |
Plantation, FL
|
Florida Southwestern State College
|
|
| Calvary Christian Academy |
Elite Squad
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
338
|
Austin Grause
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, MIF, OF, SS, UT |
Tampa, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Gaither |
Hit Factory Pro
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
362
|
Cameron Clines
6-3 210 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Lake Worth, FL
|
Florida International
State College of Florida
|
|
| Park Vista Community |
FTB Giants
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
363
|
Owen Flynn
6-4 190 R/R
| |
Windermere, FL
|
North Carolina
|
|
| TNXL Academy |
Tri-State Arsenal 2021 Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
421
|
Preston Wetherell
6-4 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Port Orange, FL
|
State College of Florida
|
|
| Spruce Creek |
Scorpions 2021 Founders ClubSelect Orlando
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Top 1000
|
Daniel Torrealba
6-2 210 R/R
| |
Sarasota, FL
|
Pasco-Hernando CC
|
|
| Sarasota |
West Coast Scorpions 2021
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
500
|
Chandler Marsh
6-5 225 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Wellington, FL
|
Georgia
|
|
| Wellington |
Team Elite Scout 17u
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
500
|
Bryan Boully
6-2 205 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Dover, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Strawberry Crest |
Ostingers Baseball Academy
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
500
|
Sawyer Toney
6-4 215 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Lithia, FL
|
University of Southern Mississippi
Shelton State CC
|
|
| Lakeland Christian |
East Coast Sox
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
500
|
Tj Melani
6-1 194 R/R
| RHP 2B, SS |
Lake Mary, FL
|
Stetson
|
|
| Seminole |
Scorpions 2021 Founders Club
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
500
|
Connor Manning
6-3 205 R/R
| |
Coral Springs, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| ESB Academy |
2021 Elite Squad National Team
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
500
|
Blake Barquin
6-6 235 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Lakeland, FL
|
Jacksonville
|
|
| McKeel Academy of Technology |
SWFL Nation 2021
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
500
|
Trevor Hanselman
5-10 165 R/R
| RHP MIF |
Tallahassee, FL
|
East Tenn State
|
|
| North Florida Christian |
5 star national moss 17u
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
500
|
Tanner Boccabello
6-4 210 R/R
| RHP 3B, OF |
Tampa, FL
|
Bethune-Cookman
St. Johns River CC
|
|
| Bishop McLaughlin Catholic |
Empire Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
500
|
Matthew Burns
6-2 210 R/R
| |
Miramar, FL
|
|
|
| American Heritage |
Elite Squad 18U National
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
500
|
Logan Adams
6-3 205 R/R
| RHP IF |
Arcadia, FL
|
South Florida State College
|
|
| Desoto County |
SWFL 2021 Nation
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
500
|
Kristopher Sosnowski
6-0 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Lutz, FL
|
University of Central Florida
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Ostingers 2021
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
500
|
Tobin Moran
6-0 162 R/R
| |
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
|
Tampa
Santa Fe College
|
|
| Palm Beach Gardens |
Scorpions 2021 Honor the Game
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
500
|
Justin Webster
6-5 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Kansas State
|
|
| American Heritage |
Elite Squad 17U National
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
500
|
Jack Cebert
6-3 185 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
South Florida
|
|
| Calvary Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
500
|
Ryan Skelly
6-2 180 R/R
| |
Tampa, FL
|
Charleston Southern
|
|
| Tampa Jesuit |
Scorpions Founders
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
500
|
Lucas Hartman
5-9 195 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B |
Bradenton, FL
|
Western Carolina
|
|
| Inspiration Academy |
Florida Rebels
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
500
|
Kyle Barnowski
6-2 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 2B, 3B, IF, MIF, SS |
Wellington, FL
|
North Greenville
|
|
| The King's Academy |
Elite Squad 2021 National
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
500
|
Conner Whittaker
6-1 175 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, MIF |
Sarasota, FL
|
Florida State
|
|
| Sarasota |
Florida Burn 2021 National
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
500
|
Dylan Schaffer
5-9 180 R/R
| RHP OF |
High Springs, FL
|
|
|
| Newberry |
Florida Elite Baseball 2021
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
500
|
Dawson Ball
5-11 185 L/R
| RHP 3B, C, UT |
Wellington, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Wellington |
Elite Squad National
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
500
|
Sean Hermann
6-0 165 R/R
| |
Valrico, FL
|
South Florida
|
Rd 14 by Yankees (2021)
|
| Durant |
Ostingers Baseball Academy 16U
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
500
|
Christian Olazabal
6-0 185 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Hialeah, FL
|
Barry
|
|
| Miami Springs Senior |
ELEV/8
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
500
|
Joseph Montalvo
6-2 180 S/R
| RHP MIF |
Kissimmee, FL
|
Eastern Florida State
|
Rd 20 by Rangers (2021)
|
| Central Pointe Christian |
FTB
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
500
|
Dylan Luna
6-2 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Kissimmee, FL
|
Seminole State College of Florida
|
|
| Central Pointe Christian |
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
500
|
Rodrigo Pirela
5-9 175 R/R
| RHP OF |
Pembroke Pines, FL
|
Prairie State College
|
|
| Everglades |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
500
|
Bryce Braxton
6-0 200 R/R
| RHP 1B |
Dade City, FL
|
Florida Atlantic
|
|
| Pasco |
Power Baseball
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
500
|
Trenten Caples
6-0 190 R/R
| RHP 1B, 3B, OF |
Chuluota, FL
|
Embry-Riddle
|
|
| Hagerty |
FTB Giants Scout Team
|
|
|
|
|
|