Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Rankings
PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Saturday, June 07, 2014

16u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 
#1 Team Elite Prime               #2 Astros TECB
                 
Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 16 #1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Astros TECB Sun 3PM @ LP Fld 15
                 
#17 643 DP Mang               #18 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 7:30PM @ LP Fld 15 #9 MBA Pride Elite        #2 Astros TECB  Sun 7:30PM Fld 16  
                 
#9 MBA Pride Elite               #10 East Cobb Astros 15U
      #9 MBA Pride           
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 16 #9 MBA Pride Elite            #10 EC Astros 15U Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 13
                 
#8 Knoxville Stars               #7 Excel Blue Wave 15U
                 
    Mon  8AM @ LP Fld 13   #3 Team Elite
Roadrunners
  Mon 8AM @ LP Fld 14    
        Champions        
#4 East Cobb Braves 16       Mon 10:15 @ LP Fld 13       #3 Team Elite Roadrunners
                 
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14 #4 East Cobb Braves 16           #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 12:30PM @ LP Fld 14
          #3 Team Elite RR       
#13 Georgia Aces               #14 Tm Elite South Yankees
                 
  Sun 5PM @ LP Fld 13 #4 EC Braves 16       #3 Team Elite RR  Sun 5:15 @ LP 15   
                 
#12 Upstate Mavericks Black               #11 Rays Elite 2016s
                 
Sun 8:15AM @ LP Fld 15 #12 Upstate Mavs Black           #5 Excel Blue Wave  Sun 8AM @ LP Fld 14
                 
#5 Georgia Jackets 15U               #6 Excel Blue Wave
                 
                 
                 
                 
17u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket
Championship Bracket
                 

             
                 

#1 Team Elite Prime           #2 Team Easton
                 

             
                 
  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 13 #1 Team Elite Prime        #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 7:15PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#9 Baseball Scoutz               #10 Prospect Nat'l
      #5 EC Bulldogs           
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 1 #8 BigStix Gamers            #10 Prospects Nat'l  Sun 9AM @ Kell HS
                 
#8 BigStix Gamers               #7 SEB 17u Orange
                 
    Mon 10:45 @ LP 15   #5 EC Bulldogs   Mon 10:45 @ LP Fld 16    
        Champions        
#4 Titans Baseball       Mon 1PM @ LP 15       #3 Upstate Mavericks
                 
Sun 12:15 @ LP Fld 16 #13 DeMarini GA 17U            #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 12:30 @ LP Fld 13
          #3 Upstate Mavs       
#13 DeMarini GA 17U               #14 Tm Elite Slugger
                 
  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 13 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u        #3 Upstate Mavericks  Sun 9:30PM @ LP Fld 14  
                 
#12 GA Roadrunners               #11 NE Alabama A's
                 
Sun 9AM @ East Cobb Fld 2 #5 EC Bulldogs 17u            #6 HP Maldonado  Sun 9AM @ EC Fld 3
                 
#5 EC Bulldogs 17u               #6 HP Maldonado
                 
                 
                 
                 
18u PG/EC Invitational Playoff Bracket 
Championship Bracket
                 
                 
   #1 Team Elite 18U           #2 EC Astros 18  
                 
                 
                 
  Sun 5:15PM @ LP Fld 16  #1 Team Elite 18U        #2 EC Astros 18  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 13  
           
 
#9 Fairfield Marlins               #10 EC Indians
      Team Elite 18U 
       
Sun 10:15AM @ LP Fld 13 #8 Team Alabama            #10 EC Indians   Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 16

             
#8 Team Alabama                #7 Mizuno TGBA 17U Blue 

      #2 EC Astros 18      
    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 15   Championship    Sun 9:45PM @ LP Fld 16    
   
  Mon 10:15AM @ LP Fld 14
 
   
       
       
       
       
  #4 N. AL Vipers           #3 So Cal NTT  
                             EC Astros 18       
                 
                 
  Sun 5:00PM @ LP Fld 14 #4 N. AL Vipers        #6 Sandlot  Sun 2:45PM @ LP Fld 14  
 
         
 
#12 EC Dodgers               #11 Marquis Grissom BB
                 
Sun 10:30AM @ LP Fld 15 #5 Savannah Chain            #6 Sandlot  Sun 12:45PM @ LP Fld 15

             
#5 Savannah Chain                #6 Sandlot 

             
                 
                 
                            
Recent Related Articles
Big arms stand out at Coach Bob
Several pitchers posted big velocity readings on Monday at the 2015 Coach Bob National Invitational, including Quartz Hill (C... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 2 Preview
Derek Cartaya will look to set the pace for a high-powered Somerset Academy offense at the Louisville Slugger Select Classic ... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 1 All-Tourney
The All-Tournament team from the inaugural Louisville Slugger Select Classic No. 1 is now available, which includes righthand... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
PG/MLK All-Tournament Team
The All-Tournament teams from the 2015 14u, 16u and 18u Perfect Game MLK Championships have been unveiled, including 18u MVP ... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
West Valley to host PG MLKs
The 4th annual 18u, 16u and 14u PG MLK Championships will be played Jan. 16-19 in the west Phoenix suburbs with 2014 16u MVP ... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page