Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



High School : : Rankings
Perfect Game USA 3rd Team Preseason HS Underclassmen All American
Published: Friday, March 20, 2009

1st Team | 2nd Team | Perfect Game USA 3rd Team Preseason HS Underclassmen All American | Honorable Mention

First Last Grad Pos FtHt InHt Wt High School City St Verbal Commitment
Dace Kime 2010 RHP 6 3 205 Defiance Defiance OH
Austin Kubitza 2010 RHP 6 5 185 Heritage Colleyville TX
Clay Wallace 2010 RHP 6 0 195 Zionsville Carmel IN
Alex Lakatos 2010 RHP 6 2 210 Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids MI
Shawn Zabriskie 2010 RHP 6 4 185 Highlands Christian Deerfield Beach FL Florida International
Caleb Kellogg 2010 RHP 6 1 174 DeQuincy DeQuincy LA
Blake Bagley 2010 RHP 6 4 240 San Marcos Martindale TX
Hudson Boyd 2011 RHP 6 2 245 South Ft Myers Fort Myers FL
Michael Bradshaw 2010 RHP 6 4 220 Archbishop Stepinac Crestwood NY
Adam Plutko 2010 RHP 6 1 165 Glendora Upland CA
Brett Winger 2010 RHP 6 3 190 Olympia Windermere FL
Trevor Anthony Williams 2010 RHP 6 3 205 Rancho Bernardo San Diego CA Arizona State
Logan Taylor 2010 RHP 6 5 205 Jenks Tulsa OK
Kevin Comer 2011 RHP 6 3 180 NA Shamong NJ
Aaron Sanchez 2010 RHP 6 2 180 Barstow Barstow CA
Dylan Davis 2011 RHP 5 11 185 Redmond Redmond WA
AJ Berglund 2010 RHP 6 2 210 St. Francis Altadena CA UC Santa Barbara
Daniel Norris 2011 LHP 6 1 170 Science Hill Johnson City TN
George Carter 2011 LHP 6 2 195 Grimsley Mayodan NC North Carolina
Lee Hunter 2010 LHP 6 5 185 Tate Pensacola FL
Andy Suarez 2011 LHP 6 3 185 Miami Southwest Miami FL
Christian Carmichael 2010 C 6 0 187 Kamehameha Mililani HI
Will Allen 2010 C 6 3 215 Buchholz Gainesville FL
Zane Evans 2010 C 6 1 205 Roswell Roswell GA Auburn
Tyler Ross 2010 C 6 2 210 Barron Collier Naples FL
Konnor Armijo 2010 C 6 3 215 Mater Dei Corona CA
Christian Yelich 2010 INF 6 4 185 Westlake Thousand Oaks CA UCLA
Jordan Poole 2010 INF 6 3 205 Calhoun Calhoun GA
Ryan Garvey 2011 INF 5 11 180 Palm Desert Indian Wells CA
Sean Trent 2011 INF 6 0 200 Bishop Moore Maitland FL
Mott Hyde 2010 INF 6 0 180 Calhoun Resaca GA Georgia Tech
Garin Cecchini 2010 INF 6 2 200 Barbe Lake Charles LA
Sean Coyle 2010 INF 5 9 175 Germantown Academy Chalfont PA North Carolina
Tyler Dial 2010 INF 5 11 185 Russell County Phenix City AL Auburn
Hunter Jones 2010 INF 6 1 185 Bellevue Bellevue KY
Sean O'Brien 2010 INF 6 3 175 Clearwater Clearwater FL
Andres Rodriguez 2011 INF 5 9 175 La Mirada La Mirada CA
Chris McFarland 2011 INF 6 0 175 First Baptist Academy Lufkin TX
Brett Harrison 2011 INF 6 0 165 Green Valley Henderson NV
Brandon Huffman 2010 INF 5 11 185 South View Hope MIlls NC North Carolina
Mason Williams 2010 OF 6 1 147 West Orange Winter Garden FL
Jake Skole 2010 OF 6 1 170 Blessed Trinity Woodstock GA
Dale Carey 2010 OF 6 3 180 Wheeler Marietta GA
Eric Snyder 2011 OF 5 11 160 Edison Huntington Beach CA UCLA
DeSean Anderson 2010 OF 5 9 187 Ragsdale High Point NC South Carolina
Mark Payton 2010 OF 5 8 160 St. Rita Orland Park IL Arizona State
Aaron Shipman 2010 OF 6 0 180 Brooks County Quitman GA
C.J. Reed 2011 OF 6 0 205 Kennesaw Mountain Kennesaw GA
Ty Washington 2011 OF 5 10 150 First Baptist Academy Richardson TX
Tony Amezcua 2010 2 way 6 0 155 Bellflower Bellflower CA
Kevin Koziol 2010 2 way 6 2 195 Brother Rice Orland Park IL
Marc Frazier 2011 2 way 6 1 190 Newnan Newnan GA
Daniel Palka 2010 2 way 6 2 190 Greer Lyman SC Clemson
Patrick McGavin 2010 2 way 6 3 195 Spanish Fort Spanish Fort AL Alabama
Max Homick 2011 2 way 6 3 190 Rancho Bernardo San Diego CA
Case Nixon 2010 2 way 6 1 175 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa AL
Jacques De Gruy 2010 2 way 6 4 185 Jesuit-Dallas Dallas TX
Nathan Thornhill 2010 2 way 6 0 165 Cedar Park Cedar Park TX Texas
Pierce Trumper 2010 2 way 6 1 185 Rocky Mountain Ft Collins CO Arkansas
Logan Thomas 2010 2 way 6 0 170 Pickens Liberty SC