Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17u & 18u BCS Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, July 20, 2011

2011 18u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Thursday Friday Thursday





















# 1 FTB Mizuno           # 2 Next Level Baseball 
             
            5 Plex Fid. 3 
5 Plex Fld. 2 #1 FTB Mizuno         #2 Next Level BB 9:00 AM 
9:00 AM            
             
#16 Florida Pokers           #15 Cannons Baseball 
  5 Plex Fld. 2           
          5 Plex Fld 3   
  2:00 PM  #9 Syracuse Sports Zone     #2 Next Level BB    
          2:00 PM   
             
#8 Mizuno Edge             # 7 Florida Xcel
             
            5 Plex Fid. 3 
5 Plex Fd. 2  #9 Syr Sports Zone         #10 Schaumburg Sem  11:30 AM
 11:30 AM            
             
#9 Syracuse Sport Zone            # 10 Schaumburg Seminoles 
             
             
      #13 Bullets Baseball       
    City of Palms Stadium  #11 EC Braves 17U
 
City of Palms Aux.     
      City of Palms Stadium       
# 5 South Florida Elite     9:00 AM   9:00 AM    # 6 Nelson BB School 
      2:00 PM       
 5 Plex Fid 5           5 Plex Field 4 
 11:30 AM #5 S FL Elite        #11 EC Braves 17U   11:30 AM
             
             
# 12 West Coast 9 Devils            #11 East Cobb Braves 17U 
             
  5 Plex Fld. 5         5 Plex Fld 4  
     #13 Bullets Baseball   #11 EC Braves 17U     
  2:00 PM        2:00 PM   
             
 #13 Bullets Baseball           # 14 SWFL 
             
5 Plex Fld. 5            5 Plex Fld 4 
9:00 AM   #13 Bullets BB       #14 SWFL  9:00 AM 
             
             
 # 4 Team Mizuno Puerto Rico            # 3 East Cobb Braves 18U
             



















2011 17u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Thursday Friday Thursday














             
# 1 Tampa Bay Warriors           # 2 Marucci Elite 
             
             
Terry Park Stadium #16 S FL Elite Black         #15 Palm Beach PAL  Terry Park Brett
9:00 AM           9:00 AM 
             
# 16 S. FL Elite Black           # 15 Palm Beach County PAL 
             
             
  Terry Park Stadium  #8 Orlando Scorpions     #15 Palm Beach PAL Terry Park Brett   
  2:00 PM         2:00 PM  
             
# 8 Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple            # 7 Music City Outlaws 
             
             Terry Park Brett
Terry Park Stadium  #8 Orlando Scorpions Pur        #7 Music City Outlaws   11:30 AM
11:30 AM             
             
#9 East Cobb Astros 17U            # 10 Orlando Baseball Academy 
             
    City of Palms Stadium    City of Palms Aux.     
                                              #8 Orlando Scorpions       
      #3 Texas Sun Devils       
    11:30 AM     11:30 AM    
 # 5 East Cobb Astros 16U     City of Palms Stadium      # 6 Tampa Panthers 
       4:30 PM      
Terry Park Mack           Terry Park Clemente 
 11:30 AM  #12 South Oakland A's        #6 Tampa Panthers  11:30 AM
             
             
 # 12 South Oakland A;s Green           #11 East Cobb Cubs 
             
             
   Terry Park Mack  #12 South Oakland A's    #3 Texas Sun Devils  Terry Park Clemente  
  2:00 PM         2:00 PM  
             
 # 13 Jacksonville Warriors           # 14 Texas Stix 
             
 Terry Park Mack           Terry Park Clemente 
 9:00 AM  #4 All American Prospects        #3 Texas Sun Devils 9:00 AM 
             
             
# 4 All American Prospects 17U            # 3 Texas Sun Devils 
             
             
             
Recent Related Articles
18u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 18u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Memorial Day East standouts
Hard throwing 2016 righthander Gregory Veliz of the Elite Squad Prime 17u was one of many standout prospects that participate... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page