Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17U WWBA Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Monday, July 09, 2012

  #1 Dirtbags          
             
Team Elite White Wed - 7PM @ EC 3  #32 Syracuse SportsZone Red        
Wed - 4:30 @ EC 3 Game #          
Game #902            

  Syracuse SportsZone Red Thu - 2:00PM  #16 Houston Banditos Black      
Syracuse SportsZone Red #17 Orlando Scorpions Black @ EC 3        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Lassiter HS          
  Game #923    #16 Houston Banditos Black        
             
  #16 Houston Banditos Black   Thu - 4:30PM  #16 Houston Banditos Black    
  #9 Team California   @ EC 2      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ Sprayberry  #24 CCB 2013 Elite        
  Game #915          
             
  #24 CCB 2013 Elite Thu - 2:00PM         
  #25 BigStix Gamers 17u @ Kell HS  #8 Houston Heat Silver      
             
  Wed - 7PM @ South Cobb          
  Game #943  #8 Houston Heat Silver        
             
  #8 Houston Heat Silver     Fri - 9AM    
  #4 Columbia Angels     @ EC 1    
             
  Wed - 8PM @ Walton  #4 Columbia Angels        
  Game #926          
             
  #29 Longshots Teal Thu - 10AM  #4 Columbia Angels      
  #20 Northeast Rays @ EC 1        
             
   Will Finish Thu - 9AM @ EC 1          
  Game #918    #20 Northeast Rays        
             
  #13 Yak Baseball West   Thu - 3pm      
  #12 SFL Elite Squad Red   @ EC 1  #4 Columbia Angels    
             
  Will Finish Thu - 9AM @ EC 2   #12 SFL Elite Squad Red                  
  Game #924           
             
  East Cobb Blue Jays Thu - 12:30         
  #28 Tidewater Drillers @ EC 1  #5 East Cobb Astros 16u      
             
  Wed - 7PM @ EC 1          
  Game #917   #5 East Cobb Astros 16u        
             
  #5 East Cobb Astros 16u       Fri - 11:30  
  #2 Team Elite Black       @ EC 1 Champion
             
Garden State Elite Wed - 7PM @ Kell HS  #2 Team Elite Black        
Wed - 4:30 @ Kell HS Game #920          
Game #903            

 NE Ruffnecks 17U Thu - 10AM   #2 Team Elite Black      
NE Ruffnecks 17U #18 643 DP Cougars 17U @ EC 2        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Sprayberry          
  Game #925   #18 643 DP Cougars 17U        
             
  #15 NJ 9ers Prime   Thu - 2PM   #2 Team Elite Black    
  #10 San Diego Show   @ EC 2      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ Pope  #10 San Diego Show        
  Game #912          
             
  #23 Marucci Ark La Tex Thu - 11:30        
  #26 Fort Bend Texans @ EC 2  #10 San Diego Show      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ EC 2          
  Game #901  #7 East Cobb Braves 17U        
             
  #7 East Cobb Braves 17U     Fri - 9 AM    
  #3 Mac-n-Seitz Indians     @ EC 2    
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Etowah   #30 Alabama Seminoles        
  Game #921          
             
  #30 Alabama Seminoles Thu - 11:30  #30 Alabama Seminoles      
  #19 Evoshield Canes M-A '13s @ EC 3        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Cherokee          
  Game #942 #14 Ostingers BB Academy        
             
  #14 Ostingers BB Academy   Thu - 4:30PM      
  #11 Marucci Elite 17's   @ EC 3  #30 Alabama Seminoles    
             
  Wed - 4:30PM @ Chatt  #22 Diamond Devils Black        
  Game #922          
             
  #22 Diamond Devils Black Thu -9AM 
     
  #27 Top Tier @ EC 3 #22 Diamond Devils Black      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ EC 1          
  Game #900    #27 Top Tier        
             
  #6 FTB Chandler          
Recent Related Articles
Memorial Day East standouts
Hard throwing 2016 righthander Gregory Veliz of the Elite Squad Prime 17u was one of many standout prospects that participate... READ 
14u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 14u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Youth Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 9u and 10u Memorial Day Classics, held at Joe Cowen Park in Euharlee, Ga., May 22-24, ... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page