Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
Underclass World Champ Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, October 03, 2012

  #1 Elite Baseball Training          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #1 Elite Baseball Training        
#32 FTB Black @ Terry Park Std          
Sunday 8:30 AM

#32 FTB Black

         
@ Terry Park Std
Sunday 1:30 PM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black      
#33 Collegiate A's   @ Terry Park Std        
  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black        
  @ Terry Park Mack          
  #16 EC New England Firebirds          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #17 Orl Scorpions 17u Black    
      @ JetBlue Fld 3      
  #9 S FL Elite Silver          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #24 S Charlotte Panthers        
#24 S Charlotte Panthers @ Terry Park Brett          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #24 S Charlotte Panthers          

@ Terry Park Brett


         
#41 Atlanta Blue Jays   Sunday 1:30 PM  #8 NVTBL - White      
    @ Terry Park Brett        
#25 DFW Metro Scout            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#40 Hitting Factory          

@ Terry Park Clemente

           
#40 Hitting Factory Sunday 11:00 AM  #8 NVTBL - White        
  @ Terry Park Clemente          
   #8 NVTBL - White          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 3    
  #4 Boca Thunder          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #29 Gravel Baseball        
#29 Gravel Baseball @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #29 Gravel Baseball          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1


Sunday 1:30 PM  #13 East Cobb Braves      
#36 Deep South   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 1        
  #20 Evo Canes Prospects          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 5          
             
  #13 East Cobb Braves   Monday 8:30 AM  #13 East Cobb Braves    
      @ JetBlue Fld 4      
  #12 Dirtbags Black          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 3          
             
  #21 LIDS Indiana Bulls Sunday 1:30 PM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple      
#28 FTB Mizuno   @ 5-Plex Fld 2        

Sunday 8:30 AM

#28 FTB Mizuno          

@ 5-Plex Fld 2

           
#37 Upstate Mavericks Sunday 11:00 AM  #5 Orl Scorpions Purple        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 2          
   #5 Orl Scorpions Purple          

Monday 1:30PM
          @ JetBlue Std  
  #2 FL Burn Orange         Champion
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange        
#31 Baseball U TX Orange @ JetBlue Fld 3          

Sunday 8:30 AM

#31 Baseball U TX Orange          

@ JetBlue Fld 3


Sunday 1:30 PM  #2 FL Burn Orange      
#34 Team DeMarini Koutnik   @ JetBlue Fld 3        
  #18 Kentucky BB Club          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #15 Dulin Dodgers        
  @ JetBlue Fld 4          
  #15 Dulin Dodgers          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #2 FL Burn Orange    
      @ JetBlue Fld 6      
  #10 Team Elite Chain          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #10 Team Elite Chain        
#23 Dallas Patriots Sherard @ JetBlue Fld 5          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #23 Dallas Patriots Sherard          

@ JetBlue Fld 5


Sunday 1:30 PM  #10 Team Elite Chain      
#42 Florida Heat   @ JetBlue Fld 6        
             
#26 NBS 17's            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#39 NVTBL - Gold          

@ JetBlue Fld 6

           
#39 NVTBL - Gold Sunday 11:00 AM  #7 Royals Scout/Midland        
  @ JetBlue Fld 6          
   #7 Royals Scout/Midland          
 
    Monday 11 AM    
        @ JetBlue Fld 6    
  #3 PBC County PAL          
             
  Sunday 11:00 AM  #3 PBC County PAL        
#30 Team Georgia (TGBA) @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2          

Sunday 8:30 AM

 #30 Team Georgia (TGBA)          

@ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2


Sunday 1:30 PM  #3 PBC County PAL      
#35 Ohio Elite   @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 2        
             
  #19 EC Astros TX Orange          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #19 EC Astros TX Orange        
  @ Lee Co (Twins) Fld 3          
   #14 Long Island Titans 16u          
 
  Monday 8:30 AM  #3 Palm Beach PAL    
      @ JetBlue Fld 5      
  #11 East Coast Grays National          
             
  Sunday 8:30 AM  #22 Marucci Elite        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 4          
   #22 Marucci Elite          
 
Sunday 1:30 PM  #22 Marucci Elite      
    @ 5-Plex Fld 5        
#27 Evoshield MA 2014s            

Sunday 8:30 AM

#27 Evoshield MA 2014s          

@ 5-Plex Fld 5

           
#38 Orlando BB Academy Sunday 11:00 AM  #6 FTB Chandler        
  @ 5-Plex Fld 5          
   #6 FTB Chandler          
 
         
Recent Related Articles
17u Travel Team Rankings
After winning the 17u WWBA National Championship and finishing third at the 17u PG World Series, CBA Marucci has been named t... READ 
18u Travel Team Rankings
After winning the 18u PG/East Cobb Invitational, the 18u WWBA National Championship and the Connie Mack World Series, the Eas... READ 
16u Texas State Champ All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 16u Texas State Championship, held at Premier Baseball of Texas, August 21-23, is now a... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
17u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 17u WWBA National Championship, held at the Perfect Game Park South fields at LakePoint... READ 
16u WWBA All-Tournament
The All-Tournament Team from the 2015 16u WWBA National Championship is now available, which includes co-MVPs Tim Miller and ... READ 
16u, 17u, 18u PG-EC All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u, 17u, and 18u PG/East Cobb Invitationals, held at the Perfect Game Park South fiel... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page