Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
World Championship - Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Sunday, October 28, 2012

1 Evoshield Canes          
           
Miami 4 - 12:40 PM
1 Evoshield Canes        

         
32 Chicago Scouts Association          

Miami 4 - 5:20 PM
1 Evoshield Canes      
16 Upstate Mavericks
       
           
Cardinals 2 - 12:40 PM
17 Diamond Devils        

         
17 Diamond Devils          

  Miami 4 - 8 AM
1 Evoshield Canes     
9 Atlanta Blue Jays  
     
           
Cardinals 2 - 3 PM
9 Atlanta Blue Jays        

         
24 DBacks Team BC          

Miami 4 - 7:40 PM
8 Cardinals Scout/FTB Chandler      
8 Cardinals Team/FTB Chandler
       
           
Miami 4 - 3 PM
8 Cardinals Scout/FTB Chandler        

         
25 Florida Burn          

    Miami 4 - 10:20 AM
4 Chet Lemon's Juice   
4 Chet Lemon's Juice    
   
           
Miami 7 - 12:40 PM
4 Chet Lemon's Juice  
   

         
29 Midland Redskins          

Miami 7 - 5:20 PM
4 Chet Lemon's Juice      
13 Houston Heat
       
           
Cardinals 5 - 12:40 PM
13 Houston Heat        

         
20 Team Rawlings          

  Miami 7 - 8 AM
4 Chet Lemon's Juice     
12 Mid-Atlantic Rookies  
     
           
Cardinals 5 - 3 PM
21 Ontario Blue Jays        

         
21 Ontario Blue Jays          

Miami 7 - 7:40 PM
28 Team Georgia      
5 Lids Indiana Bulls
       
           
Miami 7 - 3 PM
28 Team Georgia         

         
28 Team Georgia          

      Stadium - 1 PM
 
2 East Cobb Baseball      
Champion
           
Miami 5 - 12:40 PM
2 East Cobb Baseball        

         
31 Texas Scout Team Yankees          

Miami 5 - 5:20 PM
2 East Cobb Baseball      
15 Tri-State Arsenal
       
           
Cardinals 3 - 12:40 PM
15 Tri-State Arsenal        

         
18 Mountain West '13          

  Miami 5 - 8 AM
2 East Cobb Baseball    
10 Orlando Scorpions Purple

     
           
Cardinals 3 - 3 PM
23 Syracuse Sports Zone
       

         
23 Syracuse Sports Zone          

Miami 5 - 7:40 PM
26 Palm Beach PAL      
7 Team Elite
       
           
Miami 5 - 3 PM
26 Palm Beach PAL        

         
26 Palm Beach PAL          

    Miami 5 - 10:20 AM
2 East Cobb Baseball   
3 Dirtbags    
   
           
Miami 6 - 12:40 PM
3 Dirtbags        

         
30 Yak Baseball West-GBG          

Miami 6 - 5:20 PM
3 Dirtbags      
14 Action Baseball
       
           
Cardinals 4 - 12:40 PM
14 Action Baseball        

         
19 Texas Sun Devils          

  Miami 6 - 8 AM
6 South Florida Elite Squad     
11 All Star Baseball Academy  
     
           
Cardinals 4 - 3 PM
22 All American Prospects         

         
22 All American Prospects          

Miami 6 - 7:40 PM
6 South Florida Elite Squad      
6 South Florida Elite Squad
       
           
Miami 6 - 3 PM
6 South Florida Elite Squad        

         
27 Homeplate Chilidogs          

         
Recent Related Articles
Arp aces the numbers game
Cedar Rapids, IA, 2015 2B/C Nolan Arp has accomplished some nice things during a 4-year PG career, but many of his most impre... READ 
Slugger Classic No. 4 All-Tourney
The All-Tournament team from the Louisville Slugger Select Classic No. 4 is now available, which includes PG All-American Bra... READ 
Archbishop Moeller takes LSSC #4
Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio) defeated Greenbrier Christian 9-7 in the championship game to claim the 2015 Louisville... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
PG/MLK All-Tournament Team
The All-Tournament teams from the 2015 14u, 16u and 18u Perfect Game MLK Championships have been unveiled, including 18u MVP ... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
16u, 14u PG MLK champs crowned
AZ T-Rex Baseball Club (p) from Scottsdale, AZ, and BPA DeMarini from San Juan, CA, won the 16u and 14u PG MLK Championships,... READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page