Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 Ohio Valley Showcase

Rosters

*Sort by clicking on category header.
TeamNameHigh SchoolCityStateGrad
1-Black Jacob Abbott LafayetteLexingtonKY2016
4-Red Zach Abfall Bay PortSuamicoWI2015
2-Columbia Blue Evan Acosta BataviaBataviaIL2015
3-Green Bryce Alabata BryanBryanOH2015
1-Black Alex Alders NordoniaSagamore HillsOH2015
2-Columbia Blue John Alvarez SolonSolonOH2016
3-Green Kory Baker ArcanumArcanumOH2015
2-Columbia Blue Keegan Barmore Dixie HeightsHebronKY2016
3-Green Malave Bettinger ColdwaterColdwaterOH2016
8-Texas Orange Jackson Boggs LafayetteLexingtonKY2016
3-Green Jared Bonato ThunderridgeHighlands RanchCO2015
3-Green Jacob Bonner Archbishop HobanAkronOH2016
9-White Gary Bornholdt Falls ChurchAnnandaleVA2015
4-Red Bryan Callaly Geneva CommunityGenevaIL2016
6-Steel Kyle Carlisle ArcanumArcanumOH2015
3-Green Blake Carpenter Warren EastBowling GreenKY2015
1-Black Trevor Carver Franklin Furnace Green BobcatsFranklin FurnaceOH2017
4-Red Jacob Clements Reading CommunityCincinnatiOH2017
2-Columbia Blue Dalton Cornett Knott County CentralPippa PassesKY2017
1-Black Tres Crittenden Christian BrothersWest MemphisAR2017
2-Columbia Blue Jacob Crouch Paul Laurence DunbarLexingtonKY2015
9-White Anthony Crow Bishop FenwickMorrowOH2015
4-Red Matt Davenport Bishop FenwickLiberty TownshipOH2016
6-Steel Jordan Davis FairfieldHamiltonOH2015
5-Royal Dalton Dedas Saint XavierLouisvilleKY2016
1-Black Alexander DeVos Christ the KingGeorgetownON2015
8-Texas Orange Kyle Dickerson South PlainfieldSouth PlainfieldNJ2015
6-Steel Cameron Duggins Webb School Of KnoxvilleKnoxvilleTN2015
7-Teal Anthony Duncan NortonNortonOH2015
7-Teal William Duncan NortonNortonOH2015
8-Texas Orange James Dupree SayreLexingtonKY2017
1-Black Matt Eiswerth MentorMentorOH2016
8-Texas Orange Aidan Elias SayreLexingtonKY2016
5-Royal David Ellis PrincetonHazletonIN2016
9-White Nicholas Engle Millard NorthOmahaNE2016
2-Columbia Blue Colin Enlow Woodford CountyVersaillesKY2016
7-Teal Michael Failoni Westminster Christian AcademyChesterfieldMO2015
3-Green Joe Faulkner Cumberland GapTazewellTN2016
7-Teal John Fisher BuffaloHurricaneWV2015
6-Steel Gavin Ford SummitSpring HillTN2017
5-Royal Brad Fossum Moose Lake SecondarySturgeon LakeMN2015
5-Royal Gregory Foster Cincinnati Country DayLovelandOH2016
6-Steel Bo Fricks First Presbyterian DayMaconGA2016
7-Teal Blake Frost BallardLouisvilleKY2016
4-Red Jack Gallagher  LovelandOH2017
8-Texas Orange Chris Gambert Dupont ManualLouisvilleKY2016
5-Royal Mason Garcia ColliervilleColliervilleTN2017
2-Columbia Blue Bryan Generette Shades ValleyBirminghamAL2015
1-Black Aaron Gerdes Millard NorthOmahaNE2017
5-Royal Dylan Givens Marshall CountyBentonKY2015
8-Texas Orange Blake Gleason Crystal Lake CentralLakewoodIL2015
4-Red Josh Glynn SycamoreCincinnatiOH2017
4-Red Justice Griebel Olentangy LibertyPowellOH2015
2-Columbia Blue Weston Griebel North LaurelLondonKY2017
2-Columbia Blue Jacob Gunter Christ Presbyterian AcademyFranklinTN2015
5-Royal Jake Hall GibbsKnoxvilleTN2015
9-White Jacob (JD) Harless Johnson CentralFlatgapKY2016
5-Royal J T Harris BridgeportBridgeportWV2017
7-Teal Jack Hart AvonAvonIN2017
6-Steel Brennan Hatten St. XavierFairfieldOH2016
9-White Brody Heil TrinityLaGrangeKY2017
9-White Zach Heming TurpinCincinnatiOH2015
1-Black Nate Hiles LebanonLebanonOH2016
4-Red Austin Hinds Little MiamiMainevilleOH2016
4-Red Eric Hooper Lakota WestWest ChesterOH2017
4-Red Andrew Jaeger Lakota EastHamiltonOH2017
6-Steel Ben Jordan West Carter CountyOlive HillKY2017
7-Teal Wesley Jorette Anderson CountyLawrenceburgKY2015
3-Green Jacob Kalusniak Francis Howell NorthSt. CharlesMO2016
4-Red Jacob Kates Lakota WestLiberty TownshipOH2017
5-Royal Dylan Keel LibertySurveyorWV2015
3-Green Jack Kenley HoustonGermantownTN2016
5-Royal Connor Langfels Paul Laurence DunbarLexingtonKY2016
6-Steel Joseph LaRocca BridgeportBridgeportWV2015
2-Columbia Blue Jaxon Lashley Oldham CountyBucknerKY2016
6-Steel Ryan Layne West JessamineNicholasvilleKY2016
9-White Braeden Lee West JessamineNicholasvilleKY2017
7-Teal Mark Leonard West JessamineLexingtonKY2016
7-Teal Peyton Ley GranvilleGranvilleOH2016
1-Black Tyler Liddy NorthmontClaytonOH2016
8-Texas Orange Charles Loveall Floyd CentralFloyds KnobsIN2015
8-Texas Orange Maxx Mahon West JessamineNicholasvilleKY2015
9-White Trey Martin South LaurelCorbinKY2015
5-Royal Zechariah Maulden ElizabethtownElizabethtownKY2015
7-Teal David McAnelly Henry ClayLexingtonKY2016
9-White Jack McCreery BallardLouisvilleKY2015
7-Teal Austin McKee Ross SeniorHamiltonOH2016
4-Red Noah Mehrle St XavierLiberty TownshipOH2016
6-Steel Jordan Menfee Archbishop CurleyForest HillMD2015
6-Steel Kevin Moore Falls ChurchAnnandaleVA2015
7-Teal Ben Morin Madison CentralRichmondKY2015
8-Texas Orange Jordan Murphy John B ConnallyAustinTX2015
8-Texas Orange Jack Naal Joliet Catholic AcademyJolietIL2017
6-Steel Daniel Neal South LaurelLondonKY2015
2-Columbia Blue Matthew Olson Dupont ManualLouisvilleKY2016
6-Steel J Matthew Osborne HendersonvilleHendersonvilleTN2015
4-Red Jake Pennington HamiltonHamiltonOH2017
8-Texas Orange Jarrett Perns Green ValleyHendersonNV2015
6-Steel Zachery Peters Daniel BooneJonesboroughTN2015
9-White Jay Poullard BallardLouisvilleKY2015
3-Green Joey Professori Pine-RichlandWexfordPA2015
1-Black Brice Rankin DefianceDefianceOH2015
9-White Joshua Reynolds Campbell CountyCold SpringKY2015
8-Texas Orange Corey Roberts LovejoyFairviewTX2016
7-Teal J.T. Rogoszewski HurricaneScott DepotWV2015
1-Black James Rowland Johnson CentralFlat GapKY2015
8-Texas Orange Graham Ruopp Notre DameCape GirardeauMO2015
9-White James Ruotsala Forest Hills NorthernAdaMI2017
2-Columbia Blue Ty Saldana St John's JesuitMaumeeOH2016
7-Teal Trenton Saylor DesalesLouisvilleKY2015
7-Teal Jack Schaller Bowling GreenBowling GreenOH2016
2-Columbia Blue Nate Schroer WapakonetaWapakonetaOH2017
4-Red Wyatt Schwing South DearbornAuroraIN2016
9-White Austin Shepherd Paul Laurence DunbarLexingtonKY2017
3-Green Dalton Shoemake GlasgowGlasgowKY2017
1-Black Andrew Simon Walled Lake NorthernWhite LakeMI2015
3-Green Keegan Snowbarger St XavierLouisvilleKY2016
8-Texas Orange Christian Steele LebanonMasonOH2015
2-Columbia Blue Sam Stelnick Dr. J. M. Denison Secondary SchoolNewmarketON2015
2-Columbia Blue Ty Stephens Lexington Christian AcademyLexingtonKY2016
1-Black Sam Stewart GranvilleGranvilleOH2016
3-Green Luke Thatcher East JessamineLexingtonKY2016
9-White Brett Thompson Anderson CountyLawrenceburgKY2015
1-Black Stephen Thompson Owensboro CatholicOwensboroKY2015
5-Royal Charles Tsintolas The HeightsRockvilleMD2016
6-Steel Matthew Upton Lancaster Christian AcademyAntiochTN2015
3-Green William Wacaser HendersonvilleHendersonvilleTN2016
9-White Ryan Ward ConnerHebronKY2015
5-Royal Langston Watkins Louisville MaleLexingtonKY2016
5-Royal Ben Wendholt Forest Park Jr-SrHuntingburgIN2016
6-Steel Ben Wilhite Lexington CatholicLexingtonKY2015
3-Green Robert Zurawski Warren DelasalleDetroitMI2016