Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 South Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
14-Navy (#56) Christopher Adams 2016 C 3B San Antonio, TX Smithson Valley
15-Orange (#18) Cody Allen 2015 SS RHP Bulverde, TX Smithson Valley
15-Orange (#17) Nick Anderson 2015 OF Sugar Land, TX Kempner
15-Orange (#16) Bryan Arias 2015 SS 3B San Antonio, TX Marshall
20-Tx. Orange (#58) Tristan Babin 2015 LHP OF Gonzales, LA East Ascension
15-Orange (#14) Santana Barrera 2016 OF 2B McAllen, TX Sharyland
11-Gold (#32) Jarod Bayless 2015 RHP Texarkana, TX Pleasant Grove
15-Orange (#13) Connor Berry 2015 RHP Sugar Land, TX Kempner
14-Navy (#52) Preston Betz 2015 RHP RHP Plano, TX Plano West Senior
10-Dark Green (#18) Tyler Bowen 2016 SS 2B, OF, 3B, RHP Edmond, OK Edmond North
20-Tx. Orange (#56) Jordan Cannon 2015 C Centerville, TX Centerville
12-Kelly Green (#16) Michael Caveney 2017 OF 2B Southlake, TX Carroll
13-Maroon (#25) Chad Chepulis 2015 OF Hutto, TX Hutto
10-Dark Green (#16) Eric Cole 2015 OF RHP, 2B Southlake, TX Southlake Carroll
19-Steel (#15) Justin Cooke 2017 C RHP, 3B Norman, OK Norman
13-Maroon (#18) Ryland Cox 2016 RHP OF Taylor, TX Taylor
14-Navy (#51) Randy Crevier 2015 OF RHP Weatherford, TX Weatherford
15-Orange (#10) Will Dawson 2015 1B OF, LHP Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
18-Royal (#47) Dillon Dinges 2015 C Sugar Land, TX Dulles
9-Black (#17) Caden Doga 2015 SS OF Ruston, LA Ruston
16-Purple (#17) Antoine Duplantis 2015 OF LHP Lafayette, LA Lafayette
13-Maroon (#17) Tyler Elting 2015 SS Frisco, TX Lone Star
13-Maroon (#16) Connor Flanagan 2015 OF RHP, C San Antonio, TX Smithson Valley
12-Kelly Green (#14) Devin Fontenot 2017 RHP Conroe, TX The Woodlands
18-Royal (#57) Grant Gardner 2015 RHP 1B Double Oak, TX Liberty Christian
15-Orange (#8) Connor Heffron 2016 OF LHP San Antonio, TX Reagan
9-Black (#59) Ty Hoecker 2015 LHP 1B Galveston, TX Ball
17-Red (#5) Dylan Hutcheson 2015 OF Wichita Falls, TX Rider
11-Gold (#46) Derek Johnson 2015 OF Spring Branch, TX Smithson Valley
18-Royal (#42) Daniel Jones 2015 OF Coppell, TX Coppell
13-Maroon (#15) Anthony Jones 2015 OF 3B, SS Missouri City, TX Ridgepoint
10-Dark Green (#12) Davis Keene 2015 C RHP, 3B Southlake, TX Liberty Christian
12-Kelly Green (#10) Shawn Kelley 2016 C Sweeny, TX Sweeny
20-Tx. Orange (#50) Eungjae Kim 2015 OF MIF, 2B Plano, TX Plano West Senior
11-Gold (#43) Grant Koch 2015 C Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville East
17-Red (#15) Caleb Kyle 2015 OF Frisco, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
9-Black (#16) Kyle Landers 2017 1B 3B, 2B Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
10-Dark Green (#11) Shane Lang 2016 RHP OF Owasso, OK Owasso
19-Steel (#13) Erikson Lanning 2015 LHP OF Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
10-Dark Green (#8) Jonathon Law 2015 RHP RHP, 3B El Paso, TX J M Hanks
15-Orange (#7) Kameron Levis 2017 RHP New Caney, TX Splendora
14-Navy (#49) Brandon Lewis 2015 LHP OF Houston, TX Cy-Fair
21-Vegas Gold (#43) Lael Lockhart Jr 2016 LHP 1B, OF Friendswood, TX Friendswood
15-Orange (#35) Tanner Loeffler 2015 RHP 1B Spring Branch, TX Smithson Valley
14-Navy (#48) Jeffrey Lonnecker 2015 RHP 1B Bellaire, TX St. John's School
13-Maroon (#5) Paul Lopez 2015 2B Dallas, TX Bishop Dunne Catholic
21-Vegas Gold (#40) Jake Martin 2015 OF OF Edmond, OK Santa Fe
13-Maroon (#11) Ricky Martinez 2016 2B SS Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville
19-Steel (#10) Mason Matherne 2016 OF Des Allemands, LA John Curtis Christian
21-Vegas Gold (#29) Demetrius McAtee 2015 OF Bossier city, LA Parkway
15-Orange (#28) Eric Monroe Moll 2016 1B 3B, OF, RHP Kingwood, TX Kingwood
18-Royal (#55) Kyle Muller 2016 LHP LHP, 1B Dallas, TX Jesuit College Prep
17-Red (#12) Brock Nelson 2015 RHP McKinney, TX Mckinney Boyd
17-Red (#49) Michael Neustifter 2016 C C, OF Carrollton, TX Hebron
14-Navy (#47) Noah Nicaud 2015 2B SS Diamond Head, MS St Stanislaus
14-Navy (#46) Marshall Nichol 2015 OF Dallas, TX The Parish Episcopal
16-Purple (#27) Obiefuna Obinwa 2015 OF RHP Richardson, TX Berkner
13-Maroon (#49) Garrett Oltmann 2015 C 3B Giddings, TX Giddings
19-Steel (#9) Kevin Orr 2015 C OF, C, UT Edmond, OK Santa Fe
13-Maroon (#10) Christopher Paddack 2015 RHP Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park
9-Black (#58) Tyler Pinkston 2015 C 3B Rockwall, TX Rockwall-Heath
13-Maroon (#9) Austin Preiss 2015 LHP 1B Adkins, TX La Vernia
12-Kelly Green (#6) Daniel Priwin 2015 OF RHP Sugar Land, TX Clements
17-Red (#10) Brandon Provence 2015 RHP OF Fairview, TX Lovejoy
11-Gold (#3) Robert Salazar 2015 MIF RHP North Richland Hills, TX Birdville
16-Purple (#9) Noah Sifrit 2017 LHP OF Lubbock, TX Coronado
21-Vegas Gold (#13) Ryan Simon 2015 RHP 3B Round Rock, TX Round Rock
11-Gold (#54) Austin Sliva-Wynne 2016 RHP 3B Richmond, TX Foster
15-Orange (#5) Andres P. Sosa 2016 2B SS San Antonio, TX Reagan
18-Royal (#39) Tyler Starks 2015 OF LHP Mesquite, TX North Mesquite
14-Navy (#43) Christopher Stevens 2017 RHP Dayton, TX Barbers Hill
18-Royal (#37) Jake Taylor 2017 C 3B Tecumseh, OK Shawnee
16-Purple (#8) Nathan Taylor 2015 OF Humble, TX Atascocita
20-Tx. Orange (#67) Drew Van Norman 2015 RHP Houston, TX Memorial
13-Maroon (#7) Clay Wegner 2015 OF LHP San Angelo, TX San Angelo Central
11-Gold (#39) John Weichel 2015 RHP 3B, OF Lucas, TX Lovejoy
14-Navy (#42) Graham Welch 2015 OF LHP Allen, TX Plano Sr
12-Kelly Green (#3) Peyton Woble 2016 3B OF Tampa, FL Alonso
11-Gold (#37) Garrett Wolforth 2016 C RHP, SS Spring, TX Concordia Lutheran
11-Gold (#36) Branson Woodward 2015 1B 3B, RHP Benton, LA Benton
10-Dark Green (#4) Garrett Wright 2017 SS 3B Lubbock, TX Monterey