Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 Southeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
16-Red (#67) Ryan Aspinwall 2015 RHP RHP Jacksonville, FL Trinity Christian Academy
7-Black (#76) Kobe Atkins 2016 1B 3B Stone Mountain, GA Arabia Mountain
8-Columbia Blue (#18) CJ Ballard 2015 OF RHP Williamsburg, GA Pike County
15-Purple (#56) Corbin Bice 2016 OF Clanton, AL Chilton Co
8-Columbia Blue (#17) Garrett Blinkhorn 2015 OF Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
20-TX Orange (#16) John Michael Boswell 2015 C 3B, 1B Atlanta, GA Paideia
9-Dark Green (#17) Hunter Bramlett 2015 C Douglas, GA Coffee County
15-Purple (#55) Matt Breeden 2015 RHP RHP, OF, 3B Acworth, GA North Cobb
19-Teal (#44) Nick Bush 2015 LHP LHP Leesburg, GA Lee County
10-Gold (#4) Manny Chavarria 2015 C Smithville, GA Lee County
16-Red (#66) J.J. Clements 2015 RHP RHP, 3B, 1B Suwanee, GA Lambert
15-Purple (#52) Casey Cobb 2015 RHP SS, 3B Hamilton, GA Harris County
16-Red (#65) Chase Cohen 2015 RHP 2B, OF Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta
14-Orange (#16) Kole Cottam 2015 C 1B Knoxville, TN Knoxville Catholic
16-Red (#64) Johnny Croley 2015 LHP Fitzgerald, GA Fitzgerald
21-Vegas Gold (#45) Steven Curry 2016 SS RHP, 2B Alpharetta, GA Milton
14-Orange (#13) Eliott Cutillas 2015 C 1B Miami, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
15-Purple (#51) Davis Daniel 2016 RHP Pike Road, AL St James
9-Dark Green (#16) Brandon Davis 2015 OF LHP Jonesborough, TN Daniel Boone
14-Orange (#28) Brett Decker 2015 LHP Bonaire, GA Undecided
18-Steel (#6) Austin Dennis 2015 SS SS Rockledge, FL Rockledge Senior
10-Gold (#31) Michael Diaz 2015 1B Lake Wales, FL Winter Haven Senior
20-TX Orange (#14) Mason Duke 2015 RHP 3B Birmingham, AL Spain Park
18-Steel (#15) Justin Evans 2015 SS OF Kennesaw, GA Allatoona
16-Red (#76) Hugh Fisher 2017 LHP 1B Eads, TN Briarcrest Christian
21-Vegas Gold (#44) Jonathan Foster 2015 C OF, IF LaGrange, GA Troup County
17-Royal (#30) James Gann 2015 3B C, 1B Birmingham, AL Vestavia Hills
12-Maroon (#55) Keyton Gibson 2015 RHP 1B, OF Buford, GA Buford
22-White (#67) Ethan Gillis 2015 LHP Senioa, GA Whitewater
17-Royal (#5) Austin Godfrey 2015 LHP OF Douglasville, GA South Paulding
17-Royal (#15) Dylan Goodwin 2015 RHP IF Atlanta, GA Paideia
18-Steel (#47) Will Green 2015 RHP 1B, OF Sylacauga, AL Sylacauga
22-White (#51) Hunter Grover 2016 MIF OF, SS Summerville, SC Ashley Ridge
15-Purple (#50) Nick Guimbarda 2015 SS OF, UT Suwanee, GA Lambert
13-Navy (#84) Parker Gupton 2015 RHP Goodlettsville, TN Pope John Paul II
9-Dark Green (#13) Matt Hatcher 2015 RHP OF Leesburg, GA Lee County
18-Steel (#13) Chase Hawkins 2015 OF RHP Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody
18-Steel (#12) James (Alex) Haynes 2016 RHP 3B, SS Knoxville, TN Central
22-White (#50) Cameron Hearn 2015 2B 3B, RHP Atlanta, GA Lakeside
12-Maroon (#41) Tyler Heinrichs 2015 OF RHP Marietta, GA Walton
20-TX Orange (#4) Blake Helton 2015 MIF Newnan, GA Northgate
7-Black (#68) Jake Hershman 2016 RHP OF Dacula, GA Hebron Christian Academy
13-Navy (#75) Hunter Holland 2015 SS OF Soddy Daisy, TN Baylor
9-Dark Green (#12) Gabriel Holt 2017 SS Bonaire, GA Veterans
10-Gold (#17) Reilly Johnson 2015 C Lake Wales, FL Winter Haven Senior
19-Teal (#43) Tyrik Jones 2016 OF OF Lithonia, GA The Galloway
12-Maroon (#54) Andrew Kane 2015 RHP 3B Windermere, FL Windermere Prep
20-TX Orange (#11) Griffin Kern 2015 SS 2B Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
9-Dark Green (#11) Jacob Kubik 2015 SS C Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze
19-Teal (#40) Jalen Luter 2015 1B OF Madison, AL Sparkman
17-Royal (#4) Connor Lynch 2015 C 1B Acworth, GA Allatoona
15-Purple (#48) Cameron Masterman 2017 SS 3B Prospect, KY North Oldham
16-Red (#60) Adrian Mayans 2015 SS SS, OF Miami, FL Westminster Christian
13-Navy (#79) Terrell McCall II 2015 RHP OF, 3B Lithonia, GA Stephenson
21-Vegas Gold (#12) Peyton McGuire 2015 OF OF Peachtree Corners, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
19-Teal (#28) Jonathan McKinney 2015 RHP OF Marietta, GA Lassiter
10-Gold (#15) Jack McPherson 2015 C Mountain Brook, AL Mt Brook
21-Vegas Gold (#51) R.J. Moore 2015 RHP 3B, 1B Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma
10-Gold (#10) Isaiah Musa 2015 RHP 3B Miami, FL Westminster Christian
21-Vegas Gold (#11) Alex Nuovo 2016 C 3B Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
8-Columbia Blue (#9) Cody Ott 2015 C SS Knoxville, TN South Doyle
8-Columbia Blue (#26) Tucker Pate 2016 C Knoxville, TN Karns
15-Purple (#66) Mike Perez 2015 LHP 1B Norcross, GA Norcross
11-Kelly Green (#4) Carter Perkins 2015 C RHP McDonough, GA Ola
10-Gold (#28) Greg Pickett 2015 OF Aurora, CO Legend
11-Kelly Green (#52) Will Pierce 2016 OF Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg Catholic
14-Orange (#8) Matthew Pita 2015 MIF Moseley, VA Cosby
15-Purple (#46) Ian Pung 2015 3B 2B, SS Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
21-Vegas Gold (#9) Nathan Purcell 2015 C RHP, 3B, OF Covington, GA Alcovy
12-Maroon (#36) Josh Saavedra 2015 C RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
9-Dark Green (#6) Jordan Holloman Scott 2015 2B IF, OF Conyers, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
9-Dark Green (#7) Jesse Scott 2015 LHP Hanceville, AL Cullman
18-Steel (#10) Zach Sears 2015 1B Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
17-Royal (#13) Casey Selfe 2015 SS McDonough, GA Union Grove
11-Kelly Green (#9) Adam Sellers 2016 LHP 1B Gallion, AL Demopolis
19-Teal (#26) Darius Sewell 2015 SS 3B Decatur, GA Lakeside
20-TX Orange (#8) Jay Shadday 2016 LHP OF Rome, GA Darlington
12-Maroon (#39) Tyler Sharp 2015 SS RHP Pace, FL Pace
22-White (#47) Scott Spurlock 2015 3B RHP Louisville, KY St Xavier
13-Navy (#68) Collin Stoecker 2015 LHP Lascassas, TN Siegel
10-Gold (#7) Michael Strait 2015 OF RHP, MIF Cumming, GA South Forsyth
14-Orange (#5) Thomas Strange 2015 RHP OF Pensacola, FL Washington Senior
18-Steel (#36) Garrett Strope 2015 RHP OF St. Johns, FL Creekside
7-Black (#63) Travis Suggs 2015 OF Lumberton, NC Lumberton
12-Maroon (#37) Tyler Sylvester 2016 3B RHP, SS, OF Lithonia, GA Southwest Dekalb
14-Orange (#4) Brian Syphoe 2015 RHP OF, RHP Lilburn, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
21-Vegas Gold (#27) Curtis Terry 2015 1B Snellville, GA Archer
17-Royal (#26) Tyler Thompson 2016 RHP RHP Knoxville, TN Hardin Valley
20-TX Orange (#7) Gabriel Tillman 2015 OF RHP Snellville, GA South Gwinnett
20-TX Orange (#6) Aaron Turk 2015 OF Roswell, GA Centennial
11-Kelly Green (#6) Cory Watt 2015 SS OF Asheville, NC A C Reynolds
17-Royal (#7) Colby White 2016 C RHP, 3B, 2B Sulligent, AL Sulligent
21-Vegas Gold (#7) Tekwaan Whyte 2015 SS RHP Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
9-Dark Green (#5) James Williams 2016 C RHP, 3B Kennesaw, GA Harrison
17-Royal (#6) Jamar Williams 2015 3B College Park, GA Mays
20-TX Orange (#5) Nolan Wilson 2017 3B RHP, 1B Atlanta, GA Lakeside
7-Black (#85) Jackson Winskie 2015 RHP 1B, 3B Lawrencville, GA Providence Christian
21-Vegas Gold (#6) Brody Wofford 2015 SS 3B, 2B Rome, GA Model
16-Red (#55) Jake Zarrello 2016 C RHP Miami, FL Westminster Christian