Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
Apopka, FL




2013 WWBA Florida Qualifier
10/4/2013 - 10/7/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
10/4/2013    5:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park
H
4
Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
0
Howell PAL Elite Baseball (1-3-0)
 
Gm# 40
10/5/2013    11:30 AM
Field 5 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
H
1
Florida Burn Orange (2-2-0)
2
Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 54
10/5/2013    2:00 PM
Field 2 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
H
1
Team IMPACT (1-3-0)
Josh Saletko
2
Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
 
Gm# 86
10/6/2013    9:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park
H
7
Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
1
Florida Legends (2-2-0)
 
Gm# 142
10/6/2013    4:30 PM
Field 3 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex
Playoffs Round 1
4
Team Tampa Bay Warriors (6-2-0)
3
Orlando Baseball Academy (4-1-0)
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
31 Nick Angelastro LHP/OF 6-2 142 R/L 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Flagler College
33 Dylan Anseaume 3B 5-11 185 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL Lenoir-Rhyne
1 Andrew Balke 1B/3B 6-1 220 R/R 2015Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
4 John Balke C/2B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Edgewater Winter Park, FL  
9 Austin Boam RHP 6-1 185 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
48 Connor Cathcart RHP 6-0 170 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
34 Jeffrey Crisan C/1B 6-0 220 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL Lipscomb
6 Kyle Delk OF/SS 6-0 160 R/R 2014The Master`s Academy Orlando, FL  
3 Jack Gonzalez 2B/SS 5-9 165 L/R 2015The Masters Academy Orlando, FL  
32 Austin Graves LHP/OF, 1B 5-10 180 L/L 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
21 Jordan Hicks SS/OF, RHP 5-10 155 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
40 Cameron Hoffarth OF/RHP 5-11 240 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
2 Eric McBride OF/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL  
25 Tyler Mills RHP/SS 6-1 160 R/R 2014Bloomingdale Brandon, FL  
42 Jarred Neal RHP/2B 5-8 135 R/R 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
26 Bobby Ornes OF/2B, RHP 5-11 145 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
55 Tyler Parry RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL  
50 Zach Richardson OF/2B 6-2 180 L/R 2014Bishop Moore Winter Park, FL  
51 Brett Richardson OF 6-2 190 L/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
23 Hunter Rotarius RHP/3B 5-7 145 R/R 2015Apopka Eustis, FL  
39 Aidan Shaughnessy RHP 6-1 220 R/R 2014Bishop Moore Orlando, FL  
19 Jacob Southern C/1B 5-10 175 R/R 2016Apopka Mount Dora, FL  
16 Nathan Sterijevski SS/2B 5-9 165 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
38 Brandon Stratton 1B/LHP 6-1 185 L/L 2014Apopka Apopka, FL  
15 Tevin Symonette OF/IF 6-0 205 R/R 2014Christian Home And Bible Schoo Mount Dora, FL Lipscomb
46 Carter Varga RHP/1B, OF 6-2 180 R/R 2014East Ridge Clermont, FL Mercer
18 Tyler Welden OF/RHP, 1B 5-11 175 R/R 2014Hagerty Chuluota, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool H Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Orlando Baseball Academy 1.000 4 0 0 3 15
Florida Burn Orange 0.500 2 2 0 5 23
Florida Legends 0.500 2 2 0 14 11
Team IMPACT 0.250 1 3 0 19 11
Howell PAL Elite Baseball 0.250 1 3 0 25 6