Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Banditos 17U Black (7-0-0)
Houston, TX




2013 WWBA South Qualifier
9/27/2013 - 9/30/2013

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 35
9/28/2013    10:30 AM
J
0
Team Rawlings-Baker
4
Banditos 17U Black
 
Gm# 61
9/28/2013    3:30 PM
J
0
Texas Magic Gold
7
Banditos 17U Black
 
Gm# 95
9/29/2013    10:30 AM
J
7
Banditos 17U Black
4
Southern Select/Easton
 
Gm# 105
9/29/2013    4:00 PM
Field 3 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Round 1
1
Nola Monsters Baseball
4
Banditos 17U Black
 
Gm# 121
9/29/2013    6:30 PM
Field 6 @ Premier Baseball of Texas  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinals
5
Banditos 17U Black
0
Team Citius USA
 
Gm# 134
9/30/2013    9:00 AM
Field 10 @ Baseball USA  
Semifinals
3
Banditos 17U Black
2
Austin Banditos
 
Gm# 135
9/30/2013    11:30 AM
Field 1 @ Baseball USA  
Championship
1
Dallas Patriots 18u Sherard
3
Banditos 17U Black
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Josh Aguilar C 5-10 210 L/R 2016Bishop Lynch Dallas, TX  
26 Collin Fries RHP/OF 6-4 195 R/R 2014Clear Falls Seabrook, TX Arizona
22 Stone Garrett OF 6-2 195 R/R 2014George Ranch Sugar Land, TX Rice
8 Andruw Gazzola RHP/SS 6-1 195 L/R 2014Longwood Coram, NY Stony Brook
19 Mark Hammel RHP 5-11 195 R/R 2014Cypress Woods Cypress, TX Arkansas
17 Jared Huber C/RHP, MIF 5-10 170 R/R 2014Klein Collins Spring, TX Texas State
11 Jake Jarvis RHP/OF, 3B, 2B 6-0 180 R/R 2014Klein Collins Spring, TX Texas A&M
21 Nick Kennedy LHP 6-1 200 R/L 2015College Station College Station, TX Texas
10 Corbin Martin OF/RHP 6-3 190 R/R 2014Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Texas A&M
14 Patrick Mathis OF 6-1 190 L/L 2014Venus Venus, TX Texas
25 Landon Miner RHP/SS, 3B 6-2 185 R/R 2016Bryan Bryan, TX  
27 John Pineda C/MIF, RHP 5-9 175 R/R 2014Carroll Corpus Christi, TX  
33 Joey Pulido RHP/MIF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Brazoswood Clute, TX  
13 Ricardo Salinas RHP/1B, OF 6-1 200 R/R 2014North Shore Houston, TX Rice
32 Jeffrey Sarra OF 5-11 180 R/R 2014Connetquot Ronkonkoma, NY  
Chris Scherff 1B/OF, 3B, RHP 6-5 220 R/R 2015Fort Worth Christian Colleyville, TX Arizona State
Alex Scherff RHP/OF, 1B, 3B 6-4 200 S/R 2017Fort Worth Christian Colleyville, TX Arizona State
12 Dalton Stark OF 5-11 165 L/R 2014Cypress Ranch Cypress, TX Texas Tech
4 John Henry Styles LHP 5-11 185 L/L 2014Episcopal Houston, TX Stanford
20 Joseph Trahan 1B/RHP 6-2 210 R/R 2014Northside Christian Rayne, LA  
Josh Trahan 1B 6-2 215 S/R 2014Northside Christian Academy Tomball, TX  
7 Justin Twine SS/RHP, OF 5-10 195 S/R 2014Falls City Hemphill, TX TCU
16 Cameron Williams RHP/1B 6-6 195 R/R 2014Bastrop Seabrook, TX  
5 Connor Wong SS/UT 5-11 170 R/R 2014Pearland Pearland, TX Houston

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Banditos 17U Black 1.000 3 0 0 4 18
Southern Select/Easton 0.667 2 1 0 10 12
Team Rawlings-Baker 0.333 1 2 0 12 10
Texas Magic Gold 0.000 0 3 0 17 3