Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Team Elite Steel (2-1-0)
Winder, GA




2014 14u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/9/2014 - 6/13/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 4
6/9/2014    9:00 AM
@ Perry Park  
B
7
Team Elite Steel
0
SEB 14U Orange
 
Gm# 33
6/10/2014    12:30 PM
Fld 14 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
B
7
Team Elite Steel
3
NF Young Guns
Blake Tedder
 
Gm# 58
6/11/2014    4:30 PM
@ Alpharetta Legion Field  
B
6
Team Elite Steel
7
Centerfield Baseball Academy 14U
Dylan High
Parker Dean
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
8 Adam Alicea-Brooks OF 5-10 165 R/R 2018Collins Hill Lawrenceville, GA  
15 Landon Bentley 1B 5-11 160 L/R 2018Stephens County Toccoa, GA  
32 Drew Brady OF/RHP 6-0 190 R/R 2017Oconee County Watkinsville, GA  
12 Joseph Brandon MIF/RHP 5-7 120 R/R 2018Loganville Loganville, GA  
7 Chaz Bridges SS 6-0 165 R/R 2018Stephens County Commerce, GA  
4 Elijah Crowell SS/C 6-0 160 R/R 2017Parkview Lilburn, GA  
10 Angelo Dispigna 3B 6-0 140 S/R 2018Brookwood Lawrenceville, GA  
13 Will Edgerton C/OF 5-9 165 R/R 2017Walnut Grove Loganville, GA  
37 Andrew Hayes LHP/1B, OF 5-10 140 R/L 2017Athens Christian Winterville, GA  
21 Quentin Nekvinda RHP/OF 5-11 140 R/R 2017Monsignor Donovan Bogart, GA  
3 Bradley Prince, Jr. C/OF 5-10 155 L/R 2018South Forsyth Cumming, GA  
11 Ashton Shepherd OF/LHP 5-8 140 R/L 2018Peachtree Ridge Duluth, GA  
52 Brad Stephenson LHP 6-2 160 R/L 2018North Oconee Bogart, GA  
14 Brandon Trefren RHP/C, 3B 5-7 160 S/R 2018Jefferson Jefferson, GA  
2 Cabera Weaver OF 6-0 135 R/R 2018South Gwinnett Conyers, GA  
5 Jack White LHP 5-9 165 S/L 2018Athens Academy Athens, GA  
43 Matt Wilson C/RHP, 2B 5-7 160 R/R 2018Russell Co Phenix City, AL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Centerfield Baseball Academy 14U 1.000 3 0 0 9 17
Team Elite Steel 0.667 2 1 0 10 20
NF Young Guns 0.333 1 2 0 11 9
SEB 14U Orange 0.000 0 3 0 16 0