Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SCORE International 18U (2-2-0)
Tampa, FL




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 47
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
J
1
SCORE International 18U
0
Elite Squad 17U Slugger
Michael Gonzalez
Davis Brown
Jose Padron
Ricky Rodriguez
 
Gm# 78
5/24/2014    3:30 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
J
3
Gainesville Naturals 18U
0
SCORE International 18U
 
Gm# 96
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Field 4 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
J
10
SCORE International 18U
2
South Florida Huskies 18U
 
Gm# 165
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Field 5 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
Consolation
6
Suncoast Select 18U
2
SCORE International 18U
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Luis Almanzar SS 5-11 155 R/R 20162grade Santo Domingo Oeste, DOM  
17 Ryan Broaderick LHP 6-0 150 R/L 2013Keswick Christian Seminole, FL North Greenville
34 Juan Campusano RHP 6-3 195 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
16 Tyler Carr RHP/SS 5-11 160 R/R 2014Lake Placid Lake Placid, FL St. Johns River CC
33 Jesus Centeno RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
35 Gideon Dunn RHP/1B 6-2 210 R/R 2014Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
12 Luis Esteban SS 5-11 165 L/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
7 Rusber Estrada C 6-0 185 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
36 Bryan Garcia RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
11 Yeison Gomez 3B 5-11 175 S/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
21 Diamond Johnson OF/1B 6-1 175 R/L 2014Hillsborough Tampa, FL  
15 Daniel Johnson OF 5-11 165 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
24 Raudy Martinez OF 6-4 195 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
9 Matthew Meyer LHP/1B 6-2 200 L/L 2014Bayside Palm Bay, FL Campbell
32 Jose Monge RHP 5-10 230 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
18 Maikor Mora RHP 6-1 170 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL Polk State
31 Ronny Orta RHP 5-9 180 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL State College of Florida
8 Jonathan Ottenwalder C 6-1 200 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
3 Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez OF/LHP 5-10 170 L/L 2014Sickles Tampa, FL Pfeiffer
22 Arthur Rolle RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
10 Anthony Romer 2B 5-8 160 R/R 2015Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  
14 Wade Weinberger OF 5-11 175 R/R 2014Faith Baptist Christian Brandon, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool J Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Gainesville Naturals 18U 1.000 3 0 0 1 12
SCORE International 18U 0.667 2 1 0 5 11
Elite Squad 17U Slugger 0.333 1 2 0 7 8
South Florida Huskies 18U 0.000 0 3 0 22 4