Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Florida Burn 2016 Pennant (7-0-0)
Sarasota, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 40
5/24/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
II
1
Naturals 15U
9
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 
Gm# 73
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
II
11
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
0
South Florida Storm White
 
Gm# 113
5/25/2014    8:00 AM
Field 3 @ Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex  
II
11
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
1
Pokers Elite
 
Gm# 157
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 2
1
Elite Squad 15U Prime
4
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 
Gm# 164
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Quarterfinals
0
Scorpions 2016 Prime
2
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 
Gm# 166
5/26/2014    10:30 AM
Field 6 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Semifinals
2
South Florida Storm Blue
3
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 
Gm# 167
5/26/2014    1:00 PM
Stadium @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
Championship
2
Elite Squad 16U Prime
3
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
5 Nicholas Baldor OF/RHP, 1B 6-1 185 L/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
34 Austin Bergner RHP/SS, OF 6-3 175 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Windermere, FL  
1 Nikolas Bitner RHP/MIF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Flagler-Palm Coast Palm Coast, FL  
23 Israel Cordero RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017Cooper City Davie, FL  
17 Alex Crotty C/1B 6-0 175 S/R 2016Windermere Prep Lake Mary, FL  
12 Scott Dubrule SS/2B 5-10 155 L/R 2016Venice Senior Nokomis, FL Jacksonville
18 Tyler Dyson SS/RHP 6-1 180 R/R 2016Braden River Bradenton, FL  
31 Joey Favetta RHP/1B 5-11 175 R/R 2015Seminole Seminole, FL  
20 Eric Kimsey RHP/3B, 1B 6-3 180 R/R 2016Braden River University Park, FL  
7 Nick Long SS/RHP 5-11 175 R/R 2016Sarasota Sarasota, FL Florida
24 Gabriel Lozada OF/SS 5-10 170 R/R 2016IMG Academy Bradenton, FL  
16 Nick Ortega OF/3B, 2B 5-10 160 R/R 2016Jesuit Tampa, FL  
15 Parke Phillips C/UT 6-0 170 R/R 2016Out-Of-Door Academy Nokomis, FL  
3 Ben Rowdon 2B/SS 5-10 160 R/R 2016Demand Deleon Springs, FL  
19 Johnnie Schneider RHP 6-3 160 R/R 2015Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL Polk State
21 Rylan Thomas 3B/RHP 6-0 205 R/R 2016Windermere Prep Winter Garden, FL UCF
10 Zak Wilson RHP/1B 6-3 210 L/R 2016Eau Gallie Melbourne, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool II Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Florida Burn 2016 Pennant 1.000 3 0 0 2 31
Pokers Elite 0.667 2 1 0 18 13
Naturals 15U 0.333 1 2 0 20 16
South Florida Storm White 0.000 0 3 0 24 4