Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 (3-2-1)
Apopka, FL




2014 PG 17u Florida State Championship
7/19/2014 - 7/23/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
7/19/2014    3:30 PM
Field 1 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
A
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
5
SWFL 17U Navy
 
Gm# 21
7/20/2014    3:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
1
Hernando Baseball
1
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
 
Gm# 40
7/21/2014    8:00 AM
Mack @ Terry Park  
A
3
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
1
MPi 17U
 
Gm# 39
7/21/2014    1:00 PM
Mack @ Terry Park  
A
1
North Florida Storm 17U Red
9
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
 
Gm# 52
7/22/2014    10:00 AM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Playoffs Round 1
0
South Florida Huskies 17U
4
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
 
Gm# 60
7/22/2014    3:00 PM
Brett @ Terry Park  
Quarterfinals
6
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015
8
Scorpions Panhandle 2015
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Emilio Alvarez RHP 5-10 180 R/R 2016Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
1 Blake Baker RHP 6-0 160 R/R 2017East Ridge Clermont, FL  
34 Jason Burger RHP 5-9 135 R/R 2015University Winter Park, FL  
7 Jackson Chirpia RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
2 Brett Coffel C/1B, 3B 6-0 165 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
25 Cade Davenport OF/LHP 5-9 140 L/L 2017Apopka Apopka, FL  
14 Bradley Donelick 1B/OF 5-9 155 L/L 2017East Ridge Clermont, FL  
32 Austin Graves LHP/OF, 1B 5-10 185 L/L 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
29 Brandon Hartley RHP 6-3 250 R/R 2015Lake Minneola Clermont, FL  
10 Evan Lowe OF/3B, RHP 6-3 200 R/R 2015The Masters Academy Oviedo, FL  
36 Jose Mandry OF 5-9 145 R/R 2015Cypress Creek Windermere, FL  
42 Alexis Martinez 2B/SS 5-9 140 R/R 2015Tavares Leesburg, FL  
11 Julian Nunez OF/MIF, 3B 6-2 170 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
26 Bobby Ornes OF/2B, RHP 5-11 160 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
55 Tyler Parry RHP 5-10 170 R/R 2015Eustis Eustis, FL  
28 Tyler Rahman RHP 5-7 160 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  
35 Jake Ratledge RHP/OF 6-0 187 R/R 2016Apopka Apopka, FL  
27 Mark Rodriguez RHP 6-3 185 R/R 2015East River Orlando, FL Bethune-Cookman
23 Hunter Rotarius 2B/3B, RHP 5-8 155 R/R 2015Apopka Apopka, FL  
8 Bo Simmons 3B/RHP, 1B 6-4 190 R/R 2015Boone Orlando, FL  
19 Jacob Southern C/1B, 3B 5-10 180 R/R 2016Apopka Mount Dora, FL  
16 Nathan Sterijevski SS/2B 5-11 170 R/R 2015East Ridge Clermont, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Hernando Baseball 0.625 1 0 3 8 18
Orlando Baseball Academy 2015 0.625 2 1 1 8 16
SWFL 17U Navy 0.625 2 1 1 12 15
MPi 17U 0.375 1 2 1 7 7
North Florida Storm 17U Red 0.250 1 3 0 32 11