Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad 16U TPX (2-2-0)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 16U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 1
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Field 1 @ 5-Plex - Player Development Complex  
XX
0
South Florida Huskies 16U
8
Elite Squad 16U TPX
Ian McEacheran
 
Gm# 60
5/24/2014    10:30 AM
Field 5 @ Jet Blue Player Development Complex  
XX
2
Elite Squad 16U TPX
Dalton Singer
5
Scorpions 2016 Prime
 
Gm# 141
5/25/2014    10:30 AM
Field 2 @ Lee County Sports Complex (Twins)  
XX
7
Elite Squad 16U TPX
Nik Sanders
6
Trinity Young Guns
 
Gm# 195
5/25/2014    6:00 PM
Field 3 @ Cape Coral Sports Complex  
Consolation
12
Florida Pokers Underclass Navy
5
Elite Squad 16U TPX
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
6 Daniel Ableman OF 5-11 180 R/R 2016West Broward Southwest Ranches, FL  
51 Kyle Carter 2B/SS 5-10 150 R/R 2016American Heritage Plantation, FL  
13 James Doherty 3B 6-1 200 R/R 2016Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs, FL  
56 Elijiah Eusebio 1B/3B 6-4 225 R/R 2016Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL  
24 David Flores OF 6-3 175 R/R 2016Western Plantation, FL  
22 Bryon Giles RHP/1B 6-1 175 R/R 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
34 Jorge Luis Gonzalez RHP 6-1 160 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL  
18 Ryan Hernandez C/OF 6-0 190 R/R 2016Christopher Columbus Pinecrest, FL  
11 Andrew Labosky MIF/3B 6-1 156 L/R 2016Coral Springs Christian Academ Coral Springs, FL  
8 Aram Leighton 3B/OF, 2B 5-11 160 S/R 2016Pine Crest Fort Lauderdale, FL  
3 Conor McCormack MIF/3B 5-7 150 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
42 Ian McEachern RHP 6-4 195 R/R 2016IMG Academy Washington, DC Pepperdine
9 Odell Moreno RHP 5-10 160 R/R 2016Westminster Christian Miami, FL  
54 Matthew Patricio OF/LHP, 1B 5-9 180 S/L 2016St Thomas Aquinas Davie, FL  
60 Jacob Pino OF/3B 5-9 165 R/R 2016American Heritage Fort Lauderdale, FL  
7 Daniel Rivero 1B/RHP, OF, 3B 5-11 155 R/R 2016Pembroke Pines Charter Davie, FL  
21 Elijah Rodriguez C/3B 6-2 175 R/R 2016Zion Lutheran Christian Fort Lauderdale, FL  
33 Clayton Roth RHP/OF 5-10 155 R/R 2016Pompano Beach Pompano Beach, FL  
23 Nik Sanders RHP/1B, 3B, OF 5-9 150 L/R 2016J. P. Taravella Coral Springs, FL  
10 Dalton Senger RHP/C, 3B 6-3 180 R/R 2016Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL  
5 Josh Shrouder SS/2B 5-7 150 R/R 2016Cardinal Gibbons Coconut Creek, FL  
2 Ryan Stadler LHP 5-10 155 L/L 2016St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool XX Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Scorpions 2016 Prime 1.000 3 0 0 6 21
Elite Squad 16U TPX 0.667 2 1 0 11 17
Trinity Young Guns 0.333 1 2 0 14 21
South Florida Huskies 16U 0.000 0 3 0 29 1