Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

MBA Pride Elite (6-1-0)
Daytona Beach, FL




2014 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational
6/5/2014 - 6/9/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 2
6/5/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
C
2
Renegades
9
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 58
6/6/2014    11:30 AM
@ Mt. Pisgah HS  
C
3
MBA Pride Elite
1
Team DeMarini GA 16U Black
 
Gm# 104
6/7/2014    11:30 AM
@ Campbell HS  
C
1
Team Elite South 16's
4
MBA Pride Elite
 
Gm# 121
6/8/2014    8:15 AM
Fld 16 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Playoffs Rd 2
6
MBA Pride Elite
5
Knoxville Stars 16U
 
Gm# 157
6/8/2014    7:30 PM
Fld 15 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Quarterfinal
3
MBA Pride Elite
1
Team Elite Prime
 
Gm# 159
6/9/2014    8:00 AM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Semifinal
2
MBA Pride Elite
1
East Cobb Braves 16U
 
Gm# 161
6/9/2014    10:15 AM
Fld 13 @ Perfect Game Park South at LakePoint  *No metal cleats allowed
Championship
3
MBA Pride Elite
8
Team Elite Roadrunners
 


Roster
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
2 Logan Allen LHP/1B, OF 5-8 140 R/L 2017University Deltona, FL  
13 McCray Bennett RHP/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2016Providence Jacksonville, FL  
17 Jose Ciccarello SS/3B 5-10 150 R/R 2017Alonso Tampa, FL  
1 Altoon Coleman RHP/OF 6-2 220 R/R 2017Winter Springs Sanford, FL  
25 Donnie Glenski OF 6-1 170 R/R 2016Bishop Kenny Orange Park, FL  
32 Justin Glover LHP/1B 5-10 175 L/L 2016Buford Buford, GA Georgia
38 Brady Greene RHP/OF 5-11 165 S/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL  
4 Kobe Lopez SS/2B 5-7 130 R/R 2016Archbishop Edward Mccarthy Orlando, FL Alabama State
3 Zachary Malz OF/MIF 5-10 160 R/R 2017Providence Jacksonville, FL  
10 Bucky McGlamry OF 6-0 160 R/R 2016Wakulla Crawfordville, FL  
7 Mervyl "MJ" Melendez C/MIF 5-9 140 L/R 2017St James Montgomery, AL Alabama State
11 Tyler Myrick RHP 5-10 150 R/R 2016Columbia Lake City, FL Alabama State
99 Delvin Perez SS 6-1 150 R/R 2016International Baseball Academy Loiza, PR  
0 Michael Rivera RHP 6-3 220 R/R 2015International Baseball Academy Trujillo Alto, PR  
18 William Rosado 3B 5-10 200 R/R 2017Deltona Deltona, FL  
24 Alec Sanchez 2B/SS 5-10 160 L/R 2018Providence Jacksonville, FL  
27 Chase Sanguinetti 1B/LHP 5-10 165 L/L 2018Jesuit Tampa, FL  
34 Robert Turon RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2017Gulliver Schools Miami, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool C Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
MBA Pride Elite 1.000 3 0 0 4 16
Team DeMarini GA 16u black 0.667 2 1 0 4 11
Renegades 0.333 1 2 0 14 5
Team Elite South 16's 0.000 0 3 0 14 4