Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Elite Squad 17U Prime (6-0-1)
Pembroke Pines, FL




2014 18U WWBA East Memorial Day Classic
5/23/2014 - 5/26/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
5/23/2014    5:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
I
17
Elite Squad 17U Prime
Gentry Fortuno
Isaiah Musa
Octavio Marin
Alex Valverde
2
Prostyle Baseball Academy
 
Gm# 20
5/24/2014    8:00 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
I
11
Elite Squad 17U Prime
Andrew Cabezas
Trace Norkus
Ryan Terry
Nathan Pawelczyk
0
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 18U
 
Gm# 54
5/24/2014    1:00 PM
I
0
Palm Beach Shockers Black
1
Elite Squad 17U Prime
Anthony Molina
Richard Cruz
Christian Demby
Frank Bartow
 
Gm# 136
5/25/2014    3:30 PM
Playoffs Round 2
1
Next Level Upperclass
3
Elite Squad 17U Prime
 
Gm# 141
5/26/2014    8:00 AM
Quarterfinals
3
PBC PAL 17U
7
Elite Squad 17U Prime
 
Gm# 144
5/26/2014    10:30 AM
Semifinals
10
Elite Squad 17U Prime
6
SWFL 17U Grey
 
Gm# 146
5/26/2014    3:30 PM
Championship
1
Florida Burn 2015 Pennant
1
Elite Squad 17U Prime
 


Roster
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Frank Bartow RHP 6-2 180 R/R 2015Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL Miami
Andrew Cabezas RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015Coral Gables Senior Miami Gardens, FL Miami
Richard Cruz RHP/OF 5-11 180 R/R 2015American Heritage Miami Lakes, FL Florida International
Christian Demby RHP/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2015St Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale, FL North Carolina State
Dominic DiCaprio C/3B, OF 6-0 195 R/R 2015Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs, FL Rice
Gentry Fortuno RHP 6-3 210 R/R 2015Charles W Flanagan Pembroke Pines, FL  
Lucius Fox Jr. SS 6-0 160 S/R 2015American Heritage Delray Beach, FL North Carolina State
Kevin Fuentes RHP/3B 6-0 190 R/R 2015Mater Academy Charter Miami Springs, FL  
Joey Gonzalez RHP/MIF, 3B, OF 5-11 160 R/R 2015Miami Killian Senior Miami, FL Stetson
Roman Gonzalez 3B/SS 6-2 185 R/R 2015American Senior Hialeah, FL Miami
Andrew Gottfried OF/RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2015Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs, FL Florida Atlantic
Julian Infante 3B/RHP 6-2 200 R/R 2015Westminster Christian Miami, FL Vanderbilt
Zack Kone SS/3B 6-3 190 R/R 2015Pine Crest Boca Raton, FL Duke
Octavio Marin LHP 5-10 135 L/L 2015Terra Environmental Research Institute Miami, FL Tallahassee CC
Elih Marrero C/OF 5-9 190 S/R 2015Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL Mississippi State
Anthony Molina RHP/OF 6-5 185 R/R 2016Somerset Academy Charter Pembroke Pines, FL Miami
Robert Montes SS/2B 6-1 180 R/R 2015Coral Gables Senior Miami, FL South Florida
Isaiah Musa RHP/3B, MIF, OF 5-11 170 R/R 2015Westminster Christian Miami, FL Miami
Trace Norkus RHP 6-2 175 R/R 2015Westminster Academy Hillsboro Beach, FL North Florida
Nathan Pawelczyk RHP/1B 6-1 185 L/R 2015Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach, FL Winthrop
Daniel Reyes OF 6-2 200 R/R 2015Mater Academy Charter Miami Springs, FL Florida
Mike Spooner OF 6-3 195 L/R 2015Boca Raton Community Boca Raton, FL Stetson
Ryan Terry LHP 5-10 175 L/L 2015Westminster Christian Fort Lauderdale, FL  
Alex Valverde RHP 6-2 188 R/R 2015Florida Christian Miami, FL Miami

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Pool I Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 17U Prime 1.000 3 0 0 2 29
Team Bownet Tampa Bay Warriors 18U 0.667 2 1 0 18 22
Prostyle Baseball Academy 0.333 1 2 0 28 8
Palm Beach Shockers Black 0.000 0 3 0 15 4