Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 14u Perfect Game MLK Championship

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Trosky Baseball (#28) Joseph Acosta 2018 SS Manhattan Beach, CA Mira Costa
Team Phenom (#99) Diego Alarcon 2017 SS Lennox, CA Millikan
San Diego Show (#1) Jacob Allred 2018 OF San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic
Club SPAWN (#24) Matthew Armendariz 2018 RHP Phoenix, AZ St. Mary
Chico Aces (#12) Connor Avrit 2018 C Orland, CA Hamilton Community Day
Team Phenom (#24) Addison Barger 2018 SS Thonotosassa, FL Homeschool
Central Florida Gators (#24) Tommy Ben 2017 1B Jacksonville, FL Atlantic Coast
Minnesota Blizzard Blue 14U (#4) Nathan Berg 2018 SS New Prague, MN New Prague
Club SPAWN (#22) Alex Bookman 2017 C Phoenix, AZ Mountain Pointe
Team Northwest (#5) Joey Butler 2018 2B Seattle, WA O Dea
Central Florida Gators (#19) Elijah Cabell 2018 OF Winter Park, FL Winter Park
Club SPAWN (#11) Jose Cervantes 2017 OF Phoenix, AZ Mountain Pointe
Central Cal Elite (#33) Jace Chamberlin 2017 1B Visalia, CA Redwood
Chico Aces (#3) Matthew Clayton 2018 C Yuba City, CA Yuba City
Central Florida Gators (#27) Mason Denaburg 2018 C Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island
Tucson Champs 14u (Royals) (#16) Dante DeNiro 2018 C Tucson, AZ Catalina Foothills
ASBA 14U (#24) Austin Duffy 2018 SS Gilbert, AZ Desert Ridge
Team Mizuno USA (#44) Mason Englert 2018 RHP Forney, TX Forney
Chico Aces (#7) James Erisman 2017 OF Paradise, CA Paradise
EJ Sports Titans (#45) Jackson Ertz 2018 1B Danville, CA Monte Vista
So Cal Cavs (#32) Cardinal Fernandezees 2017 1B Gardena, CA Junipero Serra
Club SPAWN (#45) Gavin Fitzpatrick 2018 C Tempe, AZ  
So Cal Cavs (#13) Jospeh Fortin 2017 3B Los Angeles, CA Loyola High School
West Hills Vipers (#2) Alex Garcia 2018 C Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
West Hills Vipers (#5) Dustin Garcia 2018 SS Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
Central Cal Elite (#2) Andres Garza 2017 3B Bakersfield, CA Highland
So Cal Cavs (#15) Ryan Gervais 2018 RHP Los Angeles, CA St Bernard
Tucson Champs 14u (Royals) (#20) Nicholas Gonzales 2017 OF Vail, AZ Cienega
Central Cal Elite (#16) Zach Griffin 2017 C Bakersfield, CA Liberty
Chico Aces (#33) Joseph Hagopian 2018 SS West Sacramento, CA Jesuit
Team Phenom (#25) Preston Hartsell 2018 OF Newport Coast, CA Corona Del Mar
Minnesota Blizzard Blue 14U (#11) Nicholas Juaire 2018 C Farmington, MN Lakeville North
Team Phenom (#13) Jordan Keller 2019 3B Moreno Valley, CA Woodcrest Christian
Chico Aces (#4) Andrew Kindelt 2018 3B Woodland, CA Woodland
West Hills Vipers (#23) Benjamin Larson 2018 3B Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
Team Phenom (#20) Zachary Lew 2018 2B La Mirada, CA Orange Lutheran
Stetson Hills Stealth (#32) Matthew Liberatore 2018 LHP Peoria, AZ Mountain Ridge
Trosky Baseball (#14) Spencer Long 2017 RHP El Segundo, CA El Segundo
Stetson Hills Stealth (#5) Jesus Macias 2017 SS Glendale, AZ Greenway
San Diego Show (#20) Joseph Magrisi 2018 3B San Diego, CA Rancho Bernardo
Sierra Valley Storm Elite (#9) Ricky Martinez 2018 SS Morgan Hill, CA St Francis
Team Phenom (#4) Chazz Martinez 2018 LHP Newport Beach, CA Corona Del Mar
Warriors Baseball Academy 2018 (#2) Damien McElroy 2018 SS Peoria, AZ Raymond S. Kellis
NorCal Baseball (#3) Griffin McGarry 2017 RHP Portola Valley, CA Menlo-Atherton
Warriors Baseball Academy 2018 (#22) Reid McLaughlin 2018 SS Scottsdale, AZ Desert Mountain
Team Phenom (#7) Danny Mendez 2018 C Chino, CA Ruben S. Ayala
San Diego Show (#13) Blake Miller 2017 3B Carlsbad, CA La Costa Canyon
Stetson Hills Stealth (#34) Mason Millett 2017 RHP Anthem, AZ Boulder Creek
So Cal Cavs (#7) Adrian Morales 2017 3B Gardena, CA Junipero Serra
Club SPAWN (#99) Jesus Moreno 2018 C Tempe, AZ Mountain Pointe
Yuma Beast (#16) Mauro Muela 2017 OF Yuma, AZ Kofa
Central Florida Gators (#4) Connor Ollio 2018 SS Renfrew, PA Butler Area
Stetson Hills Stealth (#4) Jonathan Ornelas 2018 2B Peoria, AZ Raymond S. Kellis
Central Cal Elite (#23) Nathan Ortiz 2017 OF Bakersfield, CA Garces Memorial
Team Phenom (#6) Sean Osceola 2018 RHP Okeechobee, FL Middle School
Club SPAWN (#10) Jose Pacheco 2018 RHP Tempe, AZ Mountain Pointe
San Diego Show (#27) Zack Prajzner 2018 SS Carlsbad, CA San Marcos
Team Phenom (#57) Brandon Rho 2018 OF Fullerton, CA Mater Dei
Sierra Valley Storm Elite (#4) Brady Rodriguez 2017 LHP El Dorado Hills, CA Oak Ridge
Tucson Champs 14u (Royals) (#27) Brian Romero 2018 1B Tucson, AZ Canyon Del Oro
Sierra Valley Storm Elite (#10) Hance Smith 2017 C Petaluma, CA Casa Grande
San Diego Show (#29) Tanner Smith 2018 RHP Santee, CA West Hills
Central Cal Elite (#15) Jalen Smith 2018 MIF Bakersfield, CA Stockdale
Team Mizuno USA (#7) Javan Smitherman 2018 RHP Kilgore, TX Sabine
ASBA 14U (#13) Sasha Sneider 2018 LHP Peoria, AZ Thunderbird
Minnesota Blizzard Blue 14U (#6) Tommy Springer 2018 3B Apple Valley, MN Eastview
Chico Aces (#38) Layne Thacker 2018 1B Paradise, CA Paradise
NorCal Baseball (#8) Spencer Torkelson 2017 SS Petaluma, CA Casa Grande
Stetson Hills Stealth (#24) Jacob Vesecky 2018 C Phoenix, AZ Sandra Day O`Connor
San Diego Show (#16) Chase Wehsener 2017 1B La Mesa, CA Christian
Sierra Valley Storm Elite (#25) Johnny Welch 2017 C Cameron Park, CA Jesuit
Sierra Valley Storm Elite (#21) Patrick Wicklander 2018 LHP San Jose, CA Valley Christian Schools
NorCal Baseball (#18) Alexander Williams 2018 3B Castro Valley, CA Redwood Christian Jr-Sr High S
EJ Sports Titans (#4) Michael Winaker 2018 SS Alamo, CA San Ramon Valley
West Hills Vipers (#6) Drew Worden 2018 SS Port Orchard, WA South Kitsap
The Ball Club (#9) Gage Workman 2018 SS Queen Creek, AZ Basha
Minnesota Blizzard Blue 14U (#5) Jordan Wright 2018 2B Rochester, MN Mayo
AZ Pilots 14U Red (#42) Brendan Zorger 2018 RHP Litchfield Park, AZ Millennium
Warriors Baseball Academy 2018 (#32) Dominik Zubia 2018 OF Phoenix, AZ Brophy College Preparatory