Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 16U Perfect Game World Series

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Elite Baseball Training Chicago (#34) Garrett Acton 2016 RHP Lemont, IL Lemont Twp
SWFL 16U (#7) Robb Adams 2017 LHP Arcadia, FL Desoto County
Elite Squad Baseball (#2) Michael Amditis 2016 C Boca Raton, FL Boca Raton Community
Evoshield Canes (#45) Zach Attianese 2016 LHP Old Bridge, NJ Old Bridge
Florida Burn (#5) Nicholas Baldor 2016 OF Tampa, FL Jesuit
St. Louis Pirates (#2) Camden Bauer 2016 SS O'Fallon, IL O Fallon
Orlando Scorpions (#27) Tyler Baum 2016 RHP Ocoee, FL West Orange
Tri-State Arsenal (#3) Kevin Blum 2015 OF Toms River, NJ Toms River North
Evoshield Canes (#2) Grant Bodison 2016 SS Simpsonville, SC Mauldin
West Coast Mariners (#4) Jimmy Boyce 2016 RHP North Bend, WA Eastside Catholic
St. Louis Pirates (#7) Blake Charlton 2016 OF RHP, 3B, 1B O'Fallon, MO Christian Brothers College
SWFL 16U (#12) Anthony Churlin 2016 OF Cape Coral, FL Island Coast
Florida Burn (#17) Alex Crotty 2016 C Lake Mary, FL Windermere Prep
Indiana Prospects (#10) Gian Luca Dalatri 2016 RHP Wall, NJ Christian Brothers Academy
Team Elite (#71) Connor Darling 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
Florida Burn (#12) Scott Dubrule 2016 SS Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
Slammers Black (#24) Jake Eissler 2016 RHP Littleton, CO Thunderridge
Team Elite (#70) Will Ethridge 2016 RHP Lilburn, GA Parkview
Florida Burn (#31) Joey Favetta 2015 RHP Seminole, FL Seminole
Elite Baseball Training Chicago (#23) Drake Fellows 2016 RHP Plainfield, IL Joliet Catholic Academy
NorCal Baseball (#17) Grant Gambrell 2016 RHP Clovis, CA Buchanan
Elite Baseball Training Chicago (#26) Geremy Guerrero 2016 LHP Metamora, IL Metamora
Tri-State Arsenal (#38) Chris Haruch 2015 RHP Sewell, NJ Washington Township
Houston Banditos (#7) John Hays 2016 RHP C, OF Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
Dallas Patriots Stout (#10) Jonathan Heasley 2016 RHP Dallas, TX Prestonwood Christian Academy
Houston Banditos (#15) Steve Hodgson 2016 3B RHP, C Kingwood, TX Kingwood Park
Orlando Scorpions (#1) Riley Hogan 2016 3B MIF Orlando, FL Edgewater
Houston Banditos (#99) Chase Ivey 2016 OF Cypress, TX Cypress Ranch
Houston Banditos (#98) Shawn Jamison 2015 RHP Angleton, TX Angleton
Dirtbags (#23) Easton Jones 2016 LHP Ramseur, NC Eastern Randolph
Evoshield Canes (#41) Tyler Keysor 2016 RHP Winter Garden, FL Olympia
Florida Burn (#20) Eric Kimsey 2016 RHP University Park, FL Braden River
Orlando Scorpions (#7) Sam Lanier 2015 RHP Maitland, FL Orangewood Christian
Houston Banditos (#12) Brandon Lewis 2015 LHP Houston, TX Cy-Fair
Florida Burn (#7) Nick Long 2016 SS Sarasota, FL Sarasota
SWFL 16U (#21) Kevin Long 2017 1B C Bonita Springs, FL Estero
NorCal Baseball (#10) Tyler Malone 2016 SS Roseville, CA Woodcreek
Slammers Black (#12) Travis Marr 2016 RHP Castle Rock, CO Regis Jesuit
Elite Squad Baseball (#17) Anthony Masiello 2016 LHP Parkland, FL North Broward Prep
St. Louis Pirates (#6) Jordan McFarland 2016 3B OF, 1B Waterloo, IL Gibault Catholic
Tri-State Arsenal (#13) Jared Melone 2015 3B North Wales, PA North Penn
Orlando Scorpions (#22) Drew Mendoza 2016 SS RHP Minneola, FL Lake Minneola
Tri-State Arsenal (#40) Matt Mervis 2016 3B Potomac, MD Georgetown Preparatory
West Coast Mariners (#10) Grady Miller 2016 LHP Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee
Elite Squad Baseball (#27) Anthony Molina 2016 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL Somerset Academy Charter
Orlando Scorpions (#13) Christopher Moore 2016 RHP 1B Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
Dirtbags (#28) Sean Moore 2016 RHP Chapel Hill, NC East Chapel Hill
Team Elite (#80) Brendan Munson 2016 RHP Dacula, GA Mountain View
Dallas Patriots Stout (#20) Michael Neustifter 2016 C Carrollton, TX Hebron
Evoshield Canes (#28) Nick Neville 2016 OF Burke, VA Lake Braddock Secondary
Florida Burn (#16) Nick Ortega 2016 OF Tampa, FL Jesuit
Dallas Patriots Stout (#17) Trevor Paradoski 2016 MIF Lubbock, TX Coronado
Elite Squad Baseball (#12) Andres Perez 2016 RHP Miami, FL Terra Environmental Research Institute
Tri-State Arsenal (#42) Ethan Pritchett 2016 RHP Camden, NJ Sts John Neumann/Maria Goretti Catholic
St. Louis Pirates (#10) James Proctor 2016 RHP Creve Coeur, MO Mary Institute and St. Louis Country Day
Orlando Scorpions (#43) Brandon Reitz 2016 RHP MIF Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
SWFL 16U (#22) Casey Ritenburg 2016 RHP 3B Arcadia, FL Desoto County
Elite Squad Baseball (#7) Eric Rivera 2016 OF West Park, FL Charles W Flanagan
Elite Squad Baseball (#21) Garret Rukes 2016 LHP Lauderdale By The Sea, FL Pine Crest
West Coast Mariners (#17) Ronnie Rust 2016 C Portland, OR Central Catholic
St. Louis Pirates (#57) Drake Salsman 2016 RHP St. Charles, MO Francis Howell
Orlando Scorpions (#55) Jordan Santos 2016 C Tampa, FL Tampa Catholic
Team Elite (#22) Aaron Schunk 2016 SS Decatur, GA The Lovett School
Dallas Patriots Stout (#23) Bryan Seamster 2016 OF Roanoke, TX Byron Nelson
Dallas Patriots Stout (#25) Hunter Seay 2016 1B Keller, TX Keller
West Coast Mariners (#23) Drew Serres 2016 OF Lynnwood, WA Mountlake Terrace
Orlando Scorpions (#38) Joe Skinner 2016 3B SS Heathrow, FL Bishop Moore
SWFL 16U (#23) Jordan Spicer 2015 RHP Hialeah, FL St Thomas Aquinas
Evoshield Canes (#4) Garrett Stallings 2016 RHP Chesapeake, VA Grassfield
Dallas Patriots Stout (#8) Cody Sturgeon 2016 1B Garland, TX Naaman Forest
St. Louis Pirates (#50) Justin Tallman 2015 RHP OF New London, MO Quincy Notre Dame
Orlando Scorpions (#8) Spencer Taylor 2016 OF MIF Sorrento, FL Trinity Christian Academy
NorCal Baseball (#13) Jonathan Temple 2016 OF RHP Turlock, CA Turlock
NorCal Baseball (#4) Antonio Torres 2015 C El Dorado Hills, CA Antelope
NorCal Baseball (#18) James Vaccaro 2016 RHP 1B Orinda, CA Miramonte
Tri-State Arsenal (#27) Brad Weber 2016 RHP Nottingham, MD Calvert Hall College
Elite Squad Baseball (#24) Colton Welker 2016 SS Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Team Elite (#20) Austin Wilhite 2016 SS Buford, GA Buford
Dallas Patriots Stout (#15) Brayden Wise 2016 C Clifton, TX Clifton
Dirtbags (#12) Cory Wood 2016 SS Raleigh, NC Sanderson
Slammers Black (#5) Austin Wood 2016 RHP Longmont, CO Silver Creek
West Coast Mariners (#2) Kenyon Yovan 2016 3B Beaverton, OR Westview