Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 16u Perfect Game-East Cobb Invitational

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Hoover Baseball Club (#11) Ben Abercrombie 2017 C Hoover, AL Hoover
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#34) Joe Abraham 2016 RHP Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
Upstate Mavericks Black (#9) Tyler Ackard 2015 1B Mount Pleasant, SC Wando
Hoover Baseball Club (#23) Brandon Agsalud 2017 C Hoover, AL Hoover
MBA Pride Elite (#2) Logan Allen 2017 LHP Deltona, FL University
Astros TECB (#16) Cameron Allison 2016 LHP Marietta, GA Pope
Astros TECB (#8) Brock Anderson 2016 OF Huntsville, AL Sparkman
Team 360 Baseball (#0) Trevor Austin 2017 SS Suwanee, GA Homeschool
GBSA White Sox (#24) Akil Baddoo 2016 OF Conyers, GA Salem
East Cobb Patriots-16 (#14) Brigham Bailey 2016 MIF Woodstock, GA Sequoyah
Excel Blue Wave (#5) Gray Baldy 2015 1B Birmingham, AL Spain Park
Fat Cat Thunder (#25) Hunter Bauman 2016 C Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
Fat Cat Thunder (#7) Taylor Bauman 2016 SS Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
Team Easton 16U (#34) Will Baumbach 2017 C Birmingham, AL Briarwood Christian
Naturals Baseball (Chambliss) (#4) Jacob Bennett 2016 C Imperial, MO Windsor
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#6) Seton Bentz 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lincoln
Georgia Jackets 15U (#17) Weston Bizzle 2017 RHP Lynn Haven, FL A. Crawford Mosley
Team Easton 16U (#21) Matthew Blaes 2016 LHP Maylene, AL Thompson
East Cobb Braves 16 (#12) Ben Brock 2016 MIF Acworth, GA Harrison
Excel Blue Sox (#14) Lucas Bryant 2015 1B Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
212 Foundation Sports (#22) Dane Bulloch 2016 1B Fayetteville, GA  
Excel Blue Wave (#15) Carter Byrd 2016 C Birmingham, AL Mt Brook
Team DeMarini GA 16u black (#28) Fletcher Byrd 2016 LHP Peachtree Corners, GA Norcross
DeMarini GA 16ublack (#28) Fletcher Byrd 2016 LHP Peachtree Corners, GA Norcross
Team Elite Roadrunners (#17) Trey Cabbage 2015 3B Blaine, TN Grainger
Rays Elite 2016's (#20) Drake Cabe 2015 C Sardis, AL Fort Dale Academy
East Cobb Astros 15u (#4) Ethan Cady 2016 LHP Soddy Daisy, TN McCallie School
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#11) Cory Campbell 2016 OF Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Georgia Select (#36) Tristan Capocci 2017 SS Villa Rica, GA The Heritage
Nelson Baseball School 16s (#34) Anthony Casella 2015 1B Acworth, GA Etowah
Upstate Mavericks Black (#11) Clayton Caudell 2016 C Inman, SC Boiling Springs
Team Elite Alpharetta (#54) Brett Centracchio 2016 1B Alpharetta, GA Milton
Naturals Baseball (Chambliss) (#23) Tyler Chambliss 2016 2B St. Louis, MO Oakville Sr.
Astros TECB (#13) Matthew Cole 2016 SS Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Hoover Baseball Club (#9) Devin Cole 2017 RHP Hoover, AL  
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#24) Denzel Coley 2016 OF Duluth, GA George Walton Academy
East Cobb Orioles (#21) Cameron Collett 2015 OF Canton, GA Creekview
East Cobb Astros 15u (#6) Cage Cox 2016 C Whigham, GA Cairo
Team Elite South 16's (#12) Brennan Crooms 2017 2B Metter, GA Metter
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#20) Blake Crossing 2016 SS Newnan, GA Newnan
Team Elite South 16's (#42) Evan Crystal 2017 RHP Hinesville, GA Bradwell Institute
Team Elite Roadrunners (#13) Michael Curry 2015 C Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Rays Elite 2016's (#3) Davis Daniel 2016 RHP Montgomery, AL St James
East Cobb Tigers 15u (#1) Zachary Daniels 2017 OF Stockbridge, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
Team Elite Prime (#71) Connor Darling 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
East Cobb Patriots-16 (#42) Gabe Davenport 2016 RHP Buford, GA Greater Atlanta Christian
Team Elite South 16's (#32) Ryan Desbien 2016 SS Hinesville, GA Bradwell Institute
Astros TECB (#19) John Devine 2016 OF Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
643 DP Baseball - Mang (#24) Colin Dore 2016 1B Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
East Cobb Braves 16 (#15) Josh Dunson 2016 SS Atlanta, GA Tucker
Astros TECB (#27) Garrett Dupuis 2016 C Kennesaw, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#2) Jordan Einstein 2015 3B Johns Creek, GA Chattahoochee
212 Foundation Sports (#2) Kain English 2016 OF Meansville, GA Pike County
East Cobb Orioles (#13) Dawson Ewers 2015 OF Canton, GA Creekview
Team Elite South- A's (#65) Griff Faircloth 2016 RHP Baxley, GA Appling County
Team Elite South Yankees (#50) Jordan Flowers 2016 RHP Leesburg, GA Sherwood Christian Academy
Team Elite South- A's (#50) Jordan Flowers 2016 RHP Leesburg, GA Sherwood Christian Academy
Astros TECB (#36) Saul Forman 2015 RHP Atlanta, GA The Westminster Schools
Excel Blue Wave 15u (#7) Justin Foscue 2017 SS Huntsville, AL Virgil Grissom
Naturals Baseball (Chambliss) (#20) Kyle Franklin 2016 3B Dardenne Prarie, MO Ft. Zumwalt West
Team Elite Alpharetta (#77) Hunter Furlong 2016 RHP Suwanee, GA Lambert
Fury Baseball (#5) Hunter Gaddis 2016 RHP Canton, GA Sequoyah
Team Elite Roadrunners (#42) Jonathan Gettys 2016 LHP Gainesville, GA Gainesville
Ninth Inning Royals 16s (#2) Garrett Gooden 2016 RHP Decatur, GA St. Pius X
Alabama Baseball Academy (#24) John Goolsby 2016 RHP Alabaster, AL Thompson
GBSA White Sox (#21) Christian Griffin 2015 C Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
Hoover Baseball Club (#2) Brock Guffey 2017 LHP Hoover, AL Hoover
East Cobb Astros 15u (#9) Colin Hall 2017 OF Alpharetta, GA Wesleyan
Barrett Baseball (#0) Riley Halstead 2016 C Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#44) Cameron Hankins 2016 OF Dacula, GA Mountain View
Team Elite Prime (#44) Cameron Hankins 2016 OF Dacula, GA Mountain View
East Cobb Orioles (#3) Kenneth Hartzfeld 2016 SS Marietta, GA The Westminster Schools
Excel Blue Wave 15u (#2) Taylor Hayes 2017 LHP Piedmont, AL Piedmont
Knoxville Stars 16U (#10) Trey Hinton 2016 RHP Knoxville, TN Christian Academy Knoxville
Team Elite Roadrunners (#4) Garrett Hodges 2016 OF Guyton, GA South Effingham
Team Elite Prime (#2) William Holland 2016 SS Lawrenceville, GA Collins Hill
Excel Blue Sox (#7) Bailey Horton 2016 RHP Pell City, AL Pell City
A's Elite (#21) Cameron Irvine 2016 2B Miami, FL  
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#4) Cole Jackson 2016 C Tyrone, GA Sandy Creek
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#39) Chancellor Johnson 2016 RHP Newnan, GA Newnan
East Cobb Braves 16 (#17) Jacob Jones 2016 OF Powder Springs, GA Harrison
Team Elite Roadrunners (#15) Jahmai Jones 2015 OF Roswell, GA Wesleyan
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#18) Brady Kelly 2016 RHP Dacula, GA Dacula
East Cobb Astros 15u (#10) James Kirklin III 2016 2B Kennesaw, GA North Cobb
Georgia Jackets 15U National (#45) Tyler Koch 2016 LHP Cumming, GA North Forsyth
Team DeMarini GA 16u black (#3) Brendan Lawler 2015 SS Milton, GA Cambridge
DeMarini GA 16ublack (#3) Brendan Lawler 2015 SS Milton, GA Cambridge
Nelson Baseball School 16s (#6) Thomas Leffew 2016 1B Austell, GA South Cobb
Excel Blue Wave (#9) Tyler Letson 2015 C Huntsville, AL Huntsville
East Cobb Tigers 15u (#11) Adam Leverett 2017 RHP Macon, GA Mt De Sales Academy
East Cobb Patriots-16 (#20) Patrick Lewis 2016 C Milledgeville, GA Georgia Military College - Prep School
Upstate Mavericks Black (#15) Noah Linhart 2015 RHP Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville
TigerTown Tigers (#18) Joshua Lowe 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Pope
East Cobb Braves 16 (#31) Christopher Lucero 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Kell
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#11) Brandon Marsh 2016 OF Buford, GA Buford High School
16U East Cobb Rockies (#51) Christopher Mcarthur 2016 RHP Roswell, GA Roswell
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#16) Kyle McCann 2016 C Suwanee, GA Lambert
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#9) Cameron McCoy 2016 RHP Fayetville, TN Lincoln County
Team Easton 16U (#14) Joe McCurry III 2016 RHP Vestavia, AL Vestavia Hills
Georgia Jackets 15U National (#21) Thomas McGee 2017 C Alpharetta, GA Mount Pisgah Christian
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#16) Max McKinley 2016 RHP Tallahassee, FL Maclay
Scorpions Panhandle - 2016 (#25) Josh McLanahan 2016 OF Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#17) Cole McNamee 2017 1B Milton, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
643 DP Baseball - Mang (#5) Logan Mikell 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Upstate Mavericks Black (#18) Mitchell Mikes 2016 LHP Greenville, SC J L Mann
Game Ready Athletics - 16's (#7) Brandon Milis 2016 MIF Peachtree City, GA Mcintosh
Team Elite Louisville Slugger (#42) Zachary Miller 2016 OF Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
East Cobb Black Knights (#5) Jared Miller 2016 OF Acworth, GA Allatoona
Predators Baseball (#23) Matt Morgan 2017 OF Windermere, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
Knoxville Stars 16U (#7) Cole Morgan 2016 C Knoxville, TN Farragut
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#7) Jenard Morris 2017 RHP Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
Barrett Baseball (#16) Parker Morrison 2016 RHP Cumming, GA Forsyth Central
Team Elite South Yankees (#70) Terrence Mosley 2016 OF Albany, GA Westover
Hoover Baseball Club (#24) Braylon Moss 2017 3B Hoover, AL  
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy 16U (#11) Carson Mullen 2016 OF Atlanta, GA Mount Vernon Presbyterian
Rawlings Elite Rebels (#34) Matt Mullins 2016 SS Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
Team Elite Black (#36) John Mullis 2016 RHP Cornelia, GA White County
Upstate Mavericks Black (#2) Jacob Oaks 2016 RHP Greer, SC Southside Christian Schools
East Cobb Astros 15u (#14) Emory Otott 2016 LHP Acworth, GA North Paulding
Team Elite South Yankees (#21) Mason Parker 2016 3B Baxley, GA Appling County
East Cobb Braves 16 (#24) Brian Peet 2016 LHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
D3 stingers (#5) Chantz Placek 2016 LHP Cleveland, TN Cleveland
Astros TECB (#37) Breonn Pooler 2016 RHP Huntsville, AL Sparkman
East Cobb Astros 15u (#15) Kalen Puckett 2017 SS Thomaston, GA Upson-Lee
MBA Pride Elite (#0) Michael Rivera 2015 RHP Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Excel Blue Wave (#1) Griffin Rivers 2016 OF Birmingham, AL Homewood
Team Elite South Yankees (#48) Parker Roach 2016 OF Carrollton, GA Carrollton
Team Elite South Yankees (#47) Hayes Roach 2016 3B Carrollton, GA Carrollton
Excel Blue Wave (#17) Dalton Roberts 2016 LHP Glencoe, AL  
Excel Blue Sox (#17) Dalton Roberts 2016 LHP Glencoe, AL  
Excel Blue Wave (#12) Chase Robinson 2016 OF Pell City, AL Pell City
Excel Blue Wave 15u (#9) Seth Rodgers 2017 LHP Gardendale, AL  
Georgia Jackets 15U (#20) Chaney Rogers 2017 1B Ringgold, GA Gordon Lee
Team Elite Black (#49) Trevor Roof 2016 LHP Buford, GA Flowery Branch
Team Elite Roadrunners (#26) Christian Ryder 2016 RHP Acworth, GA North Paulding
Predators Baseball (#13) Ruben Saldana 2016 C Orlando, FL  
MBA Pride Elite (#24) Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville, FL Providence
Predators Baseball (#12) Henry Santiago 2017 RHP Orlando, FL University
Upstate Mavericks Black (#1) Joe Satterfield 2016 3B Greenville, SC J L Mann
Predators Baseball (#18) Noah Satterwhite 2016 1B Ocoee, FL Ocoee
Team Elite Black (#78) Andrew Schultz 2016 RHP Alpharetta, GA Greater Atlanta Christian School
East Cobb Astros 15u (#16) Davis Schwartz 2016 3B Atlanta, GA Grady
East Cobb Astros 15u (#17) Brady Scott 2017 RHP Powder Springs, GA Hillgrove
East Cobb Astros (#20) Anthony Seigler 2018 C Cartersville, GA Cartersville
East Cobb Orioles (#15) Jonathan Sentell 2016 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Astros TECB (#2) Daniel Seres 2016 C Canton, GA Sequoyah
Tennessee Dores (#13) Kirby Simpson 2016 OF Mount Juliet, TN Father Ryan
Excel Blue Wave (#6) Alan Smith 2015 SS Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne
GBSA White Sox (#4) Kaine Smith 2016 SS Stone Mountain, GA Miller Grove
SEB 16u Black (#4) CJ Smith 2017 OF Royston, GA Home School
Georgia Jackets 15U National (#17) Ben Spencer 2016 OF Marietta, GA Walton
Excel Blue Wave (#3) Carter St.John 2016 2B Pell City, AL  
Naturals Baseball (Chambliss) (#42) Christian Stelling 2016 LHP Imperial, MO Windsor
Team 360 Baseball (#23) Carson Stone 2016 RHP Johns Creek, GA Northview
Team Elite Roadrunners (#16) Kevin Strohschein 2015 OF McDonough, GA George Walton Academy
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#6) Matt Studdard 2016 RHP Conyers, GA Heritage
212 Foundation Sports (#25) Zach Swindell 2016 OF Sharpsburg, GA Northgate
Team Elite South Yankees (#28) Connor Thomas 2016 LHP Omega, GA Tift County
Team Elite South- A's (#28) Connor Thomas 2016 LHP Omega, GA Tift County
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Red (#8) Alex Thompson 2016 RHP Dunwoody, GA Wesleyan
Upstate Mavericks Black (#4) Chris Thompson 2016 OF Simpsonville, SC J L Mann
TigerTown K2Pro (#30) Casey Todd 2017 RHP Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
East Cobb Patriots-16 (#34) Sylvester Toe Jr. 2016 OF Douglasville, GA Landmark Christian
Georgia Jackets 15U (#16) Javier Valdes 2016 3B Miami, FL John A. Ferguson
Team Elite Roadrunners (#1) Cobie Vance 2015 2B Fayetteville, NC Pine Forest
East Cobb Patriots-16 (#15) Sam Wallace 2016 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
Home Plate Chilidogs 16U Bedrosian/Childs (#27) Chase Walter 2016 RHP Peachtree City, GA Mcintosh
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Red (#0) Justin Washington 2015 RHP Decatur, GA Columbia
Rays Elite 2016's (#19) Drew Webb 2016 SS Midland, GA  
Georgia Aces (#98) Brad Weeks 2015 RHP Marietta, GA  
Georgia Jackets 15U (#22) Austin Weiermiller 2017 LHP Milton, GA Cambridge
Rawlings Elite Rebels (#45) Hunter White 2016 LHP Fayetteville, GA Whitewater Highschool
Excel Blue Wave (#7) Cole Whitman 2016 LHP Pelham, AL Pelham
Mizuno Team GA Baseball Academy 16U Blue (#42) Walker Wilbanks 2016 1B Jackson, MS Jackson Preparatory
Team Elite Prime (#30) Nick Wilhite 2016 OF Buford, GA Buford
Team DeMarini GA 16u black (#44) Coleman Williams 2016 RHP Dunwoody, GA Marist
DeMarini GA 16ublack (#44) Coleman Williams 2016 RHP Dunwoody, GA Marist
East Cobb Braves 16 (#32) Zach Williams 2016 RHP Rome, GA Pepperell
Tennessee Dores (#3) Matt Williamson 2016 LHP Brentwood, TN Franklin
Tennessee Twisters 16U (#17) Brandon Willingham 2016 RHP Hixon, TN Boyd Buchanan
East Cobb Astros 15u (#19) Chaz Wittingham 2016 OF Decatur, GA Arabia Mountain
Excel Blue Sox (#10) Banks Woodley 2016 RHP Thorsby, AL Jemison