Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2014 12u BCS Finals

All Tournament Team

TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Signature Park Storm (#11) John Anderson 2020 3B Grayson, GA Grayson
IBAHS KNIGHTS (#54) Angel Andrades 2019 C Humacao, PR  
Home Plate Vandy (#33) Harrison Aulds 2020 RHP Macon, GA First Presbyterian Day
Team Elite South Forsyth (#3) Trey Baker 2020 1B Cumming, GA West Forsyth
Home Plate Vandy (#42) Justin Barnes 2019 2B Marietta, GA Kennesaw Mountain
RBI Rangers (#10) John Beam 2020 LHP Knoxville, TN Bearden
6-4-3 DP Cougars (#1) Hank Bearden 2020 RHP Rocky Face, GA Northwest Whitfield County
S3 Texas (#8) Alejandro Betancourt 2019 1B Brownsville, TX St Joseph Academy
Signature Park Storm (#15) Blake Bortak 2020 OF Monroe, GA  
Home Plate Vandy (#11) Miles Bowens 2019 OF Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
Elite Gamers RWB (#42) Eugene Brown 2020 OF Conyers, GA Rockdale County
S3 Texas (#7) Simon Castillo 2020 RHP San Antonio, TX Sandra Day O`Connor
IBAHS KNIGHTS (#27) Luis G. Castro 2019 2B Trujillo Alto, PR International Baseball Academy
Elite Gamers RWB (#5) Corey Collins 2020 C Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett
IBAHS KNIGHTS (#1) Shadai Colon 2019 RHP Rio Grande, PR  
Team Elite South Forsyth (#20) Wyatt Crowell 2020 LHP Cumming, GA West Forsyth
East Cobb Pride (#44) Noah Dawkins 2019 RHP Marietta, GA Kell
West Raleigh 12U (#2) Jake DeFranco 2020 SS Hillsborough, NC Orange
EAB (#2) Allen Del Castillo 2019 C Lawrenceville, GA Brookwood
6-4-3 DP Cougars (#22) Jonathan Douglas 2020 LHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
Home Plate -Schmits (#21) Joseph Eichelberger 2020 RHP Hampton, GA Strong Rock Christian School
S3 Texas (#9) Gilbert "Trey" Escobedo 2020 3B Jersey Village, TX Jersey Village
Home Plate -Schmits (#46) Evan Eskew 2020 C Newnan, GA Northgate
6-4-3 DP Cougars (#13) Alex Espinel 2019 2B Roswell, GA  
Home Plate Vandy (#20) Michael Fitzpatrick 2020 C Macon, GA Westfield
S3 Texas (#1) Justin Flores 2019 2B Cypress, TX Cy-Fair
Home Plate -Schmits (#2) Cameron Foster 2020 SS Douglasville, GA The Westminster Schools
West Raleigh 12U (#3) Colby Gallimore 2019 3B Raleigh, NC Athens Drive
EAB (#7) Miles Garrett 2020 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Hebron Christian Academy
6-4-3 DP Cougars (#34) Henry Gies 2020 C Dunwoody, GA Dunwoody High Scol
MLB UYA South (#24) Shane Goins 2020 OF Metairie, LA Holy Cross Middle
TEAM HALO (#6) Rob Gordon 2021 SS Smyrna, GA  
TEAM HALO (#6) Rob Gordon 2021 SS Smyrna, GA  
Greenville Titans (#3) Caden Grice 2020 OF Taylors, SC Riverside
Home Plate -Schmits (#19) Elijah Hilton 2019 OF Fayetteville, GA  
RBI Rangers (#17) Hunter Hodson 2019 3B Rossville, GA  
Elite Gamers RWB (#9) Patrick Holloman 2020 OF McDonough, GA Ola
Signature Park Storm (#2) Peyton Irvin 2019 RHP Cornelia, GA Habersham Central
Team Elite Silver (#4) Jadyn Jackson 2019 SS Stone Mountain, GA Stone Mountain
TEAM HALO (#3) Richard Johnson 2021 LHP Atlanta, GA  
TEAM HALO (#3) Richard Johnson 2021 LHP Atlanta, GA  
Team Elite South Forsyth (#18) Ford Kelly 2020 1B Cumming, GA West Forsyth
EAB (#17) Cory Lee 2020 OF Loganville, GA South Gwinnett
S3 Texas (#10) Christian Martinez 2020 SS Corpus Christi, TX Ray
MLB UYA South (#11) Brice Matthews 2020 2B Houston, TX Middle School
Home Plate Vandy (#7) Lewis McCollum 2020 OF McDonough, GA Union Grove
West Raleigh 12U (#64) Garrett McCraw 2019 RHP Holly Springs, NC  
West Raleigh 12U (#11) Nolan McLean 2020 C Willow Springs, NC Wake Christian Academy
West Raleigh 12U (#4) Zach Miller 2020 SS Raleigh, NC Millbrook
Signature Park Storm (#14) Michael Miller 2020 3B Martin, GA  
RBI Rangers (#3) Ethan Morton 2020 OF Knoxville, TN  
Signature Park Storm (#7) Trey Mullins 2020 2B Buford, GA Mill Creek
IBAHS KNIGHTS (#44) Yanluis Ortiz 2019 OF Loiza, PR  
Signature Park Storm (#16) Hogan Pitts 2019 C Cornelia, GA Habersham Central
Home Plate Vandy (#5) Derek (DJ) Radtke 2021 1B Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
West Raleigh 12U (#32) Lane Rhodes 2019 C Fuquay Varina, NC Fuquay-Varina
West Raleigh 12U (#27) Paul Rider 2020 OF Holly Springs, NC Holly Springs
Elite Gamers RWB (#10) Joseph Roden 2019 RHP Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove
IBAHS KNIGHTS (#26) Yediel Rodriguez 2019 3B Carolina, PR  
Elite Gamers RWB (#11) Chaz Salter 2019 SS Monticello , GA Strong Rock Christian School
Elite Gamers RWB (#32) Baylen Sanders 2020 1B McDonough, GA Ola
West Raleigh 12U (#8) Penn Sealey 2019 1B Raleigh, NC Needham Broughton
Team Elite Silver (#21) Cole Smith 2020 SS Conyers, GA Heritage
Greenville Titans (#22) Hayden Stapleton 2020 3B Greenville, SC Mauldin
Elite Gamers RWB (#12) Langston Taylor 2019 3B McDonough, GA  
Dunwoody Dragons (#10) Charlie Taylor 2020 C Dunwoody, GA  
East Cobb Pride (#5) Austin Tienda 2020 LHP Canton, GA Sequoyah
RBI Rangers (#44) Matthew "Eli" Turso 2019 RHP Dalton, GA Coahulla Creek
Home Plate Vandy (#10) Brock Vandagriff 2020 3B Sharpsburg, GA Woodward Academy
EAB (#42) Jordan Walker 2020 RHP Stone Mountain, GA Decatur
MLB UYA South (#18) Kenneth Ward 2020 3B Houston, TX  
Dunwoody Dragons (#3) Jaxson Warshaw 2020 3B Atlanta, GA Dunwoody
Elite Gamers RWB (#8) Nicholas Watson-Garcia 2019 RHP Conyers, GA Heritage High School
Home Plate Vandy (#21) Clayton Weatherly 2019 RHP Phenix City, AL Smiths Station
Georgia Raiders (#22) Max Webb 2020 OF Johns Creek, GA  
Signature Park Storm (#5) William Webb, Jr 2020 1B Carrollton, GA  
Team Elite Silver (#23) Khalil Wilcox 2019 OF Covington, GA Newton
West Raleigh 12U (#9) Matt Willadsen 2019 SS Holly Springs, NC Holly Springs
Home Plate Vandy (#44) Ryder Willard 2020 OF Newnan, GA Northgate
Elite Gamers RWB (#2) Jack Witmer 2020 RHP McDonough, GA Ola