Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 Midwest Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2013 Midwest Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Carter Stoehr RHP20156-Kelly Green88East RidgeMN
Drew Denkinger RHP20154-Dark Green86ValleyIA
Jake Lafrenz LHP20157-Navy86St Edward Central Catholic HiIL
Jake Esp RHP20153-Columbia Blue86Marmion AcademyIL
Tyler Morton RHP20155-Gold86Scotus CentralNE
Justin Tallman RHP20154-Dark Green85Quincy Notre DameMO
Joey Polak RHP20164-Dark Green85Quincy Notre DameIL
Evan Rathburn RHP201510-Red84Raymore-Peculiar Sr.MO
Scotty Palmer RHP20158-Orange84ElginIL
Austin Suhr RHP20152-Cardinal84Pleasant ValleyIA
Brady Anderson RHP20152-Cardinal83GillespieIL
Benjamin Whetstone RHP20159-Purple83RockhurstKS
Michael Failoni RHP20157-Navy83Westminster Christian AcademyMO
Jake Milosch RHP20158-Orange83St Charles EastIL
Ben Olson LHP20156-Kelly Green83Dowling CatholicIA
Samuel Kornstad LHP20151-Black83ADM SeniorIA
Jacob Jaycox RHP20152-Cardinal82Hazelwood WestMO
Blake Hargens RHP20153-Columbia Blue82John F KennedyIA
Conner Davis RHP201510-Red82Blue Springs SouthMO
Jacob Morrissey RHP20153-Columbia Blue82AnkenyIA
Alex Mixon RHP20162-Cardinal82PrairieIA
Spencer Van Scoyoc LHP20163-Columbia Blue82Thomas JeffersonIA
Nick Price RHP20167-Navy82Waubonsie ValleyIL
Dakota Klein LHP20155-Gold81Bay PortWI
Jack Bellinger RHP20169-Purple81SchaumburgIL
William (Billy) Mount RHP20176-Kelly Green80Grand Island SeniorNE
Nick Hanson RHP20164-Dark Green80Prior Lake High SchoolMN
Jacob Rojohn RHP20158-Orange80ValleyIA
Joshua Scribner RHP20159-Purple80Raymore-Peculiar Sr.MO
Jack Hazlett RHP20155-Gold80Lees Summit WestMO
Matthew Mimlitz RHP20157-Navy80Chaminade College PrepMO
Jake Faur RHP201510-Red80ClintonIA
Erick Hall RHP20157-Navy80HononegahIL
Luke Farley RHP201510-Red80ColumbusIA
Mitchel Brown RHP20152-Cardinal80Home SchoolMO
Marcus Hahn RHP20157-Navy80HutchinsonMN
Jake Suca RHP201510-Red80Joliet WestIL
Tanner Wood RHP201510-Red80PellaIA
Kace Massner RHP20164-Dark Green79Burlington CommunityIA
Joey Cardamon RHP20154-Dark Green79Ankeny CentennialIA
Nicholas Vaage LHP20159-Purple79Prior LakeMN
Michael Watson RHP20152-Cardinal79RooseveltIA
John Magnuson RHP20157-Navy79EastIA
Jonathan Eng RHP20151-Black79Young MagnetIL
Sam Cobbs RHP20153-Columbia Blue79East RidgeMN
Kaleb Bradshaw RHP20155-Gold79Griggsville-PerryIL
Foster Anshutz LHP20156-Kelly Green79RooseveltIA
Alec Powell RHP20168-Orange79Rockford Christian SchoolsIL
Richie Misischia LHP20151-Black79RegisWI
Cole Johnson RHP20163-Columbia Blue79Millard NorthNE
Alex Good RHP20155-Gold78NevadaIA
Grant Hoppock RHP20157-Navy78Olathe EastKS
Max McCay RHP20166-Kelly Green78CarlisleIA
Zach Bailey RHP20155-Gold78ParkerWI
Ben Perner RHP20151-Black77WarrenIL
Jack Holtz RHP20158-Orange77RooseveltIA
Cole Scieszinski RHP20154-Dark Green77UrbandaleIA
Ethan Herron RHP20152-Cardinal77ADM SeniorIA
Jarred Wood RHP20179-Purple77Thomas JeffersonIA
Avery Jennings RHP20165-Gold77Rock BridgeMO
Gabriel Jarman RHP20162-Cardinal76Granite CityIL
Brady Franklin RHP20156-Kelly Green76PrairieIA
Nathaniel Seltsam LHP20155-Gold76KearnsUT
Bo Greenlee LHP20153-Columbia Blue76Waverly-Shell RockIA
Garrett Davis LHP20159-Purple75Geneva High SchoolIL
Cody Malan RHP20169-Purple75MayoMN
Jaret Stellmaker RHP201610-Red75MayoMN
Patrick Maston RHP20165-Gold75SolonIA
Trey Bronner RHP20156-Kelly Green75Cedar FallsIA
Clayton Lieb RHP20163-Columbia Blue75Pearl CityIL
Heath Roberts RHP20169-Purple74HomeschoolWI
Madison DeHart RHP20166-Kelly Green74HudsonIA
Kurtis Rupe RHP20156-Kelly Green74OttumwaIA
Logan Ikerd LHP20158-Orange74KeokukIA
Kelton Gourley RHP20151-Black72MediapolisIA
Brandon Sanchez RHP20163-Columbia Blue72Mt CarmelIL
Matt Johnson LHP20151-Black72UrbandaleIA
Ryan Lamke RHP201610-Red71Southeast PolkIA
Ty Appleget RHP201510-Red70SolonIA
Ryan LaPage LHP20158-Orange70HempsteadIA
Alex Linderwell RHP20164-Dark Green69West DelawareIA
Reid Kleinke LHP20168-Orange64West Bend WestWI