Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 Southeast Underclass Showcase



Velocities from 2013 Southeast Underclass Showcase

NamePosGradTeamFastballHigh SchoolState
Tekwaan Whyte RHP201521-Vegas Gold90StephensonGA
Tyler Heinrichs RHP201512-Maroon88WaltonGA
Keyton Gibson RHP201512-Maroon88BufordGA
Isaiah Musa RHP201510-Gold87Westminster ChristianFL
Chase Cohen RHP201516-Red87AlpharettaGA
Greg Pickett RHP201510-Gold87LegendCO
Tyler Thompson RHP201617-Royal87Hardin ValleyTN
Mason Duke RHP201520-TX Orange86Spain ParkAL
R.J. Moore RHP201521-Vegas Gold86TullahomaTN
Terrell McCall II RHP201513-Navy86StephensonGA
Ethan Gillis LHP201522-White86WhitewaterGA
Davis Daniel RHP201615-Purple86St JamesAL
Garrett Strope RHP201518-Steel86CreeksideFL
Hugh Fisher LHP201716-Red86Briarcrest ChristianTN
Nick Bush LHP201519-Teal85Lee CountyGA
Will Green RHP201518-Steel85SylacaugaAL
James Williams RHP20169-Dark Green85HarrisonGA
Austin Godfrey LHP201517-Royal85South PauldingGA
Collin Stoecker LHP201513-Navy85SiegelTN
Austin Dennis RHP201518-Steel85Rockledge SeniorFL
Brett Decker LHP201514-Orange85 GA
Matt Hatcher RHP20159-Dark Green85Lee CountyGA
Casey Cobb RHP201515-Purple84Harris CountyGA
Ryan Aspinwall RHP201516-Red84Trinity Christian AcademyFL
J.J. Clements RHP201516-Red84LambertGA
Jonathan McKinney RHP201519-Teal84LassiterGA
Andrew Kane RHP201512-Maroon84Windermere PrepFL
Matt Breeden RHP201515-Purple84North CobbGA
Tucker Pate RHP20168-Columbia Blue84KarnsTN
Jackson Winskie RHP20157-Black83Providence ChristianGA
Dylan Goodwin RHP201517-Royal83PaideiaGA
Parker Gupton RHP201513-Navy83Pope John Paul IITN
Brian Syphoe RHP201514-Orange83Greater Atlanta ChristianGA
James (Alex) Haynes RHP201618-Steel83CentralTN
Jay Shadday LHP201620-TX Orange82DarlingtonGA
Michael Diaz RHP201510-Gold82Winter Haven SeniorFL
Brandon Davis LHP20159-Dark Green82Daniel BooneTN
Adam Sellers LHP201611-Kelly Green82DemopolisAL
Austin Richards RHP201510-Gold81AlpharettaGA
Jacob Lane RHP201519-Teal81CentralGA
Jake Hershman RHP20167-Black81Hebron Christian AcademyGA
Wyatt Hughes RHP201620-TX Orange81North AtlantaGA
Johnny Croley LHP201516-Red81FitzgeraldGA
Phillip Ganter RHP201518-Steel81NorcrossGA
Peyton McGuire LHP201521-Vegas Gold81Greater Atlanta ChristianGA
Scott Spurlock RHP201522-White81St XavierKY
Nathan Purcell RHP201521-Vegas Gold81AlcovyGA
Tyler Sylvester RHP201612-Maroon81Southwest DekalbGA
Kyle Brnovich RHP201619-Teal81Kings Ridge ChristianGA
Tyler Sharp RHP201512-Maroon81PaceFL
Chase Hawkins RHP201518-Steel81DunwoodyGA
Josh Saavedra RHP201512-Maroon81MiltonGA
Michael Strait RHP201510-Gold81South ForsythGA
Mike Perez LHP201515-Purple81NorcrossGA
Steven Curry RHP201621-Vegas Gold80MiltonGA
Tyler Dyson RHP20167-Black80Braden RiverFL
Andrew Archer RHP201621-Vegas Gold80WesleyanGA
Jake Zarrello RHP201616-Red80Westminster ChristianFL
Matthew Harnish RHP201612-Maroon80BlackmanTN
Travis Block LHP201520-TX Orange80RiverwoodGA
Jesse Scott LHP20159-Dark Green80CullmanAL
Brent Culberson RHP201610-Gold80Ocean SpringsMS
Thomas Johns RHP201619-Teal80Clay-ChalkvilleAL
Thomas Strange RHP201514-Orange80Washington SeniorFL
Chancellor Johnson RHP201612-Maroon80NewnanGA
Michael Sawyer LHP20157-Black79CarrolltonGA
Alexander "Xander" Smith RHP201511-Kelly Green79CentennialGA
Will Pierce RHP201611-Kelly Green79Vicksburg CatholicMS
Cameron Hearn RHP201522-White79ParkviewGA
Akshay Muralisrinivasan RHP201522-White79South ForsythGA
Alex Alfonso RHP201513-Navy79Spanish River CommunityFL
Kyle Parry RHP201619-Teal79Houston CountyGA
John Mullis RHP20168-Columbia Blue79White CountyGA
Danny Price RHP201514-Orange79NorcrossGA
Clay Davis RHP201614-Orange79North GwinnettGA
Charles Bailey RHP201617-Royal79GradyGA
John Painter RHP20169-Dark Green79FarragutTN
Miles Jones LHP201616-Red78WhitewaterGA
Wilson Flack LHP201517-Royal78Montgomery Bell AcademyTN
Tyler McMillan RHP201520-TX Orange78Jenkins CountyGA
Avery Kenyon RHP20158-Columbia Blue78North GwinnettGA
Ty Tyndal RHP201619-Teal78Fullington AcademyGA
Jake Hakey RHP20178-Columbia Blue78BFAVT
Jordan Allen RHP20167-Black78NaplesFL
Logan Betts RHP201619-Teal78The HeritageGA
Colby White RHP201617-Royal78SulligentAL
Drew Hurst RHP201611-Kelly Green78TupeloMS
Trevor Lloyd RHP201621-Vegas Gold77Hardin ValleyTN
Spencer Fann RHP201512-Maroon77SprayberryGA
Steve Kinderman RHP201617-Royal77St FrancisGA
Alex Nuovo RHP201621-Vegas Gold77HillgroveGA
Elliott Berrey RHP20157-Black77CartersvilleGA
Rhett Carroll RHP201515-Purple77Jackson High SchoolGA
Nolan Wilson RHP201720-TX Orange77LakesideGA
Luis-Miguel Sucre RHP201516-Red77Cypress BayFL
Sam Fleming RHP20169-Dark Green77LambertGA
Michael Boden RHP201514-Orange76LakesideGA
Nathan "Ty" King RHP201512-Maroon76Saint JamesSC
Ben Spencer RHP20168-Columbia Blue76WaltonGA
Hunter Sykes RHP201510-Gold76Heritage AcademyMS
Blake Beyel RHP20167-Black76CocoaFL
Josh Teague RHP201618-Steel76Bob JonesAL
Josh McCullar RHP20158-Columbia Blue76SequoyahGA
Zach Jones RHP201611-Kelly Green76North PauldingGA
Aaron Uy LHP201516-Red76RoswellGA
Zach Marbutt RHP201611-Kelly Green76HaleyvilleAL
Jeffery Logan Gibbs RHP201514-Orange76Oak MtAL
Hampton Clark RHP20157-Black76Kennesaw MountainGA
Cody Barfield RHP20159-Dark Green75Altha PublicFL
Gabriel Holt RHP20179-Dark Green75VeteransGA
Jordan Murray LHP201613-Navy75A. Crawford MosleyFL
Brett Rigsby LHP201515-Purple75Deerfield-WindsorGA
Erickie Godfrey RHP201621-Vegas Gold75KIPP Atlanta CollegiateGA
Zachary Savage RHP201610-Gold74Greater Atlanta ChristianGA
David Huerta RHP201516-Red74Southwest MiamiFL
Brison Finney LHP201710-Gold74Fulton Leadership AcademyGA
Grant Crosby LHP201614-Orange74GibbsTN
Chase Trader LHP201517-Royal73BremenGA
Justin McCranie RHP201722-White73F. W. BuchholzFL
Wil Pence RHP201621-Vegas Gold73New Lumpkin CountyGA
Evans Few RHP201522-White72A C FloraSC
Josh Meadows LHP201719-Teal71LambertGA
Jack Ganter RHP201518-Steel71NorcrossGA
William Manning RHP201511-Kelly Green71WhitewaterGA
Robbie Lively RHP201613-Navy70HelenaAL
Matthew Clopton LHP201510-Gold70Woodward AcademyGA
George Martinez RHP201513-Navy70Trinity Christian AcademyFL
Andrew Kenney RHP20158-Columbia Blue70SummervilleSC
Vincent Brunelli RHP201715-Purple70Liberty CountyGA
Jack Lipson RHP201715-Purple70Mount De SalesGA
Shelton Clevenger LHP201717-Royal70Pinson ValleyAL
Michael Frohwein RHP201512-Maroon69PaideiaGA
Harrison Sloan RHP201711-Kelly Green69Greater Atlanta ChristianGA
Daniel Pritchett RHP201613-Navy68Marengo AcademyAL
Kelly McCutchen LHP20158-Columbia Blue67The Westminster SchoolsGA
Mason Garcia RHP20178-Columbia Blue66ColliervilleTN