Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Philly Bandits (2-1-0)
Bensalem, PA




PG Super25 17U Mid-Atlantic Qualifier
6/13/2014 - 6/15/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 3
6/14/2014    12:00 PM
@ Cumberland County College  
D
5
Gallagher Baseball 17U Scout
6
Philly Bandits
 
Gm# 28
6/15/2014    8:00 AM
@ Hunter Ridgeway  
A
1
PA Shockers
5
Philly Bandits
 
Gm# 49
6/15/2014    2:00 PM
JV @ Cumberland HS  
A
2
Philly Bandits
5
Wladyka Baseball American
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
4 Ken Bergmann C 6-0 195 R/R 2015William Penn Philadelphia, PA  
20 Tim Brennan RHP/MIF 6-3 175 L/R 2015Holy Ghost Prep Philadelphia, PA St. Joseph's
16 Zach Dennis RHP 6-4 185 R/R 2015Central Bucks-South Warrington, PA  
3 Luke Duris RHP/OF 6-3 195 R/R 2015Holy Ghost Prep Bensalem, PA  
8 Dan Hammer RHP 6-2 170 R/R 2016Father Judge Philadelphia, PA  
21 Joshua Lopez C 6-0 210 R/R 2015Archbishop Ryan Philadelphia, PA  
14 Connor Macaulay C 6-0 182 R/R 2015Council Rock South Richboro, PA  
5 Ryan Malloy OF 6-1 185 R/R 2015Holy Ghost Prep Holland, PA Lehigh
28 Brody McFadden RHP 6-2 205 R/R 2015Pennsbury Yardley, PA  
24 Riley Mihalik 1B 6-1 220 L/R 2015Chestnut Hill Academy Churchville, PA  
34 Nick Payesko LHP/OF, 1B 6-2 185 L/L 2015Holy Ghost Prep Yardville, NJ  
1 Dan Shane OF 5-6 150 R/R 2015Pennridge Perkasie, PA  
22 Jordan Silverman LHP 6-1 175 L/L 2015Council Rock South Holland, PA  
7 Gabe Smith C/RHP 5-10 175 R/R 2015William Penn Gladwyne, PA  
10 Curtis Staropoli RHP/IF 6-4 200 R/R 2015Holy Ghost Prep Yardley, PA  
19 Zach Szumigala SS/2B 5-10 165 R/R 2015Pennsbury Fairless Hills, PA  
2 Rich Tecco SS 5-10 155 R/R 2015Monsignor Bonner Drexel Hill, PA  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Baseball U 2015U 1.000 3 0 0 8 13
Moosic Mets Elite 17u 1.000 2 0 0 2 14
Wladyka Baseball American 1.000 2 0 0 5 11
Ramapo Rangers 1.000 2 0 0 7 12
Baseball U 2016U 1.000 2 0 0 8 17
Gallagher Team Mizuno 1.000 1 0 0 0 1
Wladyka Baseball National 1.000 1 0 0 1 7
9ers Prime 1.000 1 0 0 1 3
Morris County Cubs 1.000 1 0 0 2 3
New Jersey Patriots 1.000 1 0 0 6 7
South Jersey Young Guns U17 0.750 1 0 1 4 7
SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS 17U SHOWCASE 0.750 1 0 1 6 7
Media Hurricanes 0.667 2 1 0 11 16
Tri State Arsenal 16U Showcase 1 0.667 2 1 0 13 25
Dig In Baseball 0.500 1 1 0 3 5
Philly Bandits 0.500 1 1 0 6 7
Team All American 0.500 1 1 0 8 10
Arena STARS 0.500 1 1 0 8 7
9er 17U 0.500 1 1 0 8 5
Delaware Diamonds 0.500 1 1 0 9 8
Bronx bombers 0.500 0 0 1 2 2
NJ Revolution 0.333 1 2 0 10 10
Long Island Whalers Black 0.250 0 1 1 9 5
LI Tigers 17u 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
LI Tigers 17u 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Long Island Cyclones 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
SJ SANDSHARKS HIGH SCHOOL SHOWCASE 0.000 0 0 0 0 0
Whiz Kids Class of 2015 17U 0.000 0 1 0 3 0
Jersey Seminoles 0.000 0 1 0 5 4
PA Shockers 0.000 0 1 0 5 1
Diamond Baseball Academy 0.000 0 1 0 6 3
Northeast Pride 0.000 0 1 0 6 2
GO YARD SCOUT TEAM 0.000 0 1 0 7 4
East End Aviators 0.000 0 2 0 8 1
Gallagher Baseball 17U Scout 0.000 0 1 0 9 6
South Jersey Young Guns U16 0.000 0 2 0 10 2
Big Leagues Academy 0.000 0 1 0 10 0
Baseball U PA Black 0.000 0 2 0 11 7
East Coast Titans 0.000 0 1 0 11 6
Tri-State Arsenal Showcase 2 0.000 0 3 0 16 6