Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club (3-2-0)
Palm Harbor, FL




PG Super25 14u North Florida Qualifier
4/25/2014 - 4/27/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 7
4/26/2014    2:00 PM
4 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
B
9
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club
8
Stingers Panhandle
Chad Corriveau
 
Gm# 10
4/26/2014    4:30 PM
4 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
B
15
FTB Elite55
6
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club
 
Gm# 12
4/27/2014    9:00 AM
3 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
Playoffs
5
Orlando Stingers Orange
7
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club
 
Gm# 15
4/27/2014    11:30 AM
2 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
Playoffs
2
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club
1
FTB Elite55
 
Gm# 19
4/27/2014    2:00 PM
3 @ Chain O'Lakes Park  
Semifinals
8
FTB 14u
4
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
10 Brandon Frangione C/MIF, 3B 5-5 125 R/R 2018Nature Coast Technical Springhill, FL  
21 Logan Ganoe OF/2B 4-11 95 R/R 2019Anclote Holiday, FL  
24 Jordan Garcia OF/RHP, IF 5-10 132 L/R 2018James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL  
25 Zachary Henderson LHP/1B, OF 5-8 128 S/L 2018James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL  
15 Joseph Kinker SS/3B, RHP 5-6 145 R/R 2018Venice Senior North Port, FL  
52 Michael Lojacono 1B/LHP, OF 5-9 159 L/L 2018James W. Mitchell New Port Richey, FL  
26 Connor Marley 2B/RHP, OF 5-2 85 R/R 2018East Lake Palm Harbor, FL  
27 Victor Perez OF 5-6 135 R/R 2018Tampa Catholic Lutz, FL  
16 Evan Sagaro OF 5-10 150 R/R 2018Steinbrenner Tampa, FL  
19 Derick Stager C/SS, RHP 5-9 130 R/R 2019James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL  
13 Alexander Venetos C 5-6 130 R/R 2018East Lake Tarpon Springs, FL  
39 Evan Waterbor LHP/1B, OF 5-3 105 L/L 2018James W. Mitchell Trinity, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool B Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
FTB Elite55 1.000 2 0 0 10 20
Stingers Panhandle 0.500 1 1 0 12 12
West Florida Elite 14U Baseball Club 0.500 1 1 0 23 15
CFBL 2018 Select 0.000 0 2 0 9 7