Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue (4-1-0)
East Syracuse, NY




PG Super25 17U Mid-Atlantic Qualifier
6/13/2014 - 6/15/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 5
6/14/2014    5:00 PM
A
10
Bradford County Bobcats
0
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue
 
Gm# 6
6/14/2014    7:00 PM
A
7
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue
3
Long Island Whalers
 
Gm# 8
6/15/2014    8:00 AM
A
3
High Heat Baseball 17U
4
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue
 
Gm# 10
6/15/2014    10:15 AM
Playoff
10
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue
0
Bradford County Bobcats
 
Gm# 12
6/15/2014    12:30 PM
Championship
6
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue
2
Electric City Charge
 


Rosters
No.NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
36 Vladimer Baez LHP 6-0 165 L/L 2016St Raymond HS For Boys New York, NY  
9 Jarrod Bellinger RHP 5-10 165 R/R 2015Watertown Senior Watertown, NY  
7 Thomas Benz C/3B, 2B, RHP 5-10 185 R/R 2015Christian Brothers Academy Cicero, NY  
30 Zachary Bernstein 3B/1B 6-0 210 R/R 2015Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Manlius, NY  
4 Jake Bianchi MIF/RHP 5-6 120 R/R 2015Bishop Ludden Junior Senior Hi Syracuse, NY  
13 Jake Binder RHP/1B 6-3 170 R/R 2015Jamesville-Dewitt Jamesville, NY Fairfield
35 Danny Camilo SS 5-11 160 S/R 2016James Monroe New York, NY  
16 Emmett Dunn RHP 6-7 216 L/R 2015Christian Brothers Academy Manlius, NY  
12 Bennett Eggler OF 5-7 132 S/R 2016Oneonta Senior Oneonta, NY  
8 Xander Ferlenda 3B 5-9 160 R/R 2015Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse, NY  
48 Stephen Fredendall RHP 6-1 220 R/R 2015Cicero-North Syracuse Liverpool, NY  
50 Matt Marsili RHP 5-11 170 R/R 2015Owego Free Academy Apalachin, NY James Madison
26 Jake McArdell 1B 6-2 235 L/R 2015Cicero-North Syracuse Cicero, NY  
25 Richard Miller 3B/OF, 1B, RHP 5-11 190 L/R 2015Canisius Clarence, NY Towson
6 Alexander Mittiga OF 5-3 135 R/L 2015Waterloo Waterloo, NY  
2 Wyatt Myers SS/RHP 5-11 165 R/R 2016Chittenango Chittenango, NY  
15 Nick Place 1B 6-2 240 R/R 2015Towanda Area Jshs Towanda, PA  
5 Mike Sinopoli RHP/1B 6-2 168 R/R 2015Jamesville-Dewitt Syracuse, NY  
21 Nick Slobodiak RHP 5-8 160 R/R 2015Port Byron Senior Weedsport, NY  
14 Taylor Smach OF 5-11 185 R/R 2015Fayetteville-Manlius Senior Manlius, NY  
28 Sam Spadafore RHP 6-1 220 R/R 2015Cicero-North Syracuse Liverpool, NY  
10 Camillo Spinoso C/MIF 5-8 155 R/R 2015Christian Brothers Academy Jamesville, NY  
24 Chris Sullivan RHP/1B 6-1 215 R/R 2015Oswego Oswego, NY  
17 Luke Terwillinger 2B/3B 6-0 180 R/R 2015Corning-Painted Post East Elmira, NY  
29 Michael Wagner 3B/SS, RHP 6-3 215 R/R 2015Undecided Victor, NY  
3 Ryan Walker SS 5-11 165 R/R 2015Corning-Painted Post West Painted Post, NY St. Bonaventure
43 Rob Wiegand 1B/OF, 3B 6-0 205 R/R 2015Bishop Ludden Junior Senior Hi Cicero, NY  
1 Brady Wing SS/OF 6-1 140 R/R 2015Jamesville-Dewitt Jamesville, NY  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Bradford County Bobcats 1.000 2 0 0 0 15
Electric City Charge 1.000 2 0 0 3 7
Electric City Charge Yellow 0.750 1 0 1 7 11
Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Blue 0.667 2 1 0 16 11
High Heat Baseball 17U 0.167 0 2 1 13 10
Syracuse Sports Zone Athletics 0.000 0 2 0 9 0
Long Island Whalers 0.000 0 2 0 12 6