Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

SWFL 15U Navy (2-4-0)
Ft. Myers, FL




PG Super25 14u/15u Southeast Super Regional
6/15/2014 - 6/17/2014

View Full Schedule

Team Schedule
Gm# 8
6/15/2014    4:30 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
9
GCBA 15U
0
SWFL 15U Navy
 
Gm# 11
6/16/2014    9:00 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
4
SWFL 15U Navy
8
QBA
 
Gm# 9
6/16/2014    11:30 AM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
A
11
SWFL 15U Navy
0
CC Lightning
 
Gm# 14
6/16/2014    2:00 PM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
15U Playoffs Round 1
2
SWFL 15U Navy
3
GCBA 15U
 
Gm# 18
6/17/2014    11:30 AM
Auxiliary @ City of Palms Park  
15U Losers Bracket Semifinals
4
SWFL 15U Navy
2
GCBA 15U
 
Gm# 20
6/17/2014    2:00 PM
Stadium @ City of Palms Park  
15U Championship Game 1
6
SWFL 15U Navy
9
Elite Squad 15U Prime
 


Rosters
NamePos.HtWtB/TYr.SchoolHometownCommitment
Robb Adams LHP/OF 6-2 150 L/L 2017Desoto County Arcadia, FL  
Josh Ashby OF 5-6 113 L/L 2017South Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
Connor Berry 1B 6-0 185 R/R 2018Seminole Seminole, FL  
Dylan Bloss C 5-9 160 R/R 2017North Fort Myers Cape Coral, FL  
Matisse Bober OF/2B 5-10 170 L/R 2017Riverdale Fort Myers, FL  
Kody Bryson 2B 5-6 135 R/R 2017Lehigh Senior Lehigh Acres, FL  
Bradley Clark RHP/3B, 2B 6-1 165 R/R 2017Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
Gus Cunningham SS/RHP 6-0 168 R/R 2016Canterbury Fort Myers, FL  
Matthew Dinorcia OF 5-7 150 R/R 2017Seacrest County Day Naples, FL  
Jacob Eastman RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 195 R/R 2017Port Charlotte Port Charlotte, FL  
Michael Green OF 5-8 155 R/R 2017Bishop Verot Fort Myers, FL  
Austin Hayman 1B/RHP, UT 6-4 185 R/R 2016Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
Mathew Howell 2B 5-8 140 R/R 2017Cypress Lake Fort Myers, FL  
Zach Lang C/3B 5-11 180 R/R 2017Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
David Mata RHP 5-7 140 R/R 2017Island Coast Cape Coral, FL  
Jake Munnings OF/C 5-9 135 L/R 2017Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
Gavin Pidgeon OF 5-10 150 L/L 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
Dylan Reid RHP 5-10 195 R/R 2017Chaparral Winchester, CA  
Josue Rivera OF/OF, RHP 5-11 150 R/R 2017Seacrest County Day Naples, FL  
Alex Rizzo C 5-5 170 R/R 2017Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch, FL  
William Robertson OF 5-10 140 R/R 2017Lakewood Ranch Myakka City, FL  
Jason Schumbacker 3B/RHP, SS 5-11 155 R/R 2017Fort Myers Fort Myers, FL  
Niels Stone RHP/1B, 3B 6-0 158 S/R 2017Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
Brandon Van Dyne RHP/RHP, OF 5-11 150 R/R 2016Gulf Coast Naples, FL  
Josh Winckowski RHP/UT 6-4 171 R/R 2016Estero Fort Myers, FL  

(Note: Players that are linked have recently updated their profile information.)


Scout Blogs
Pool A Standings
Pool PCT W L T RA RS
Elite Squad 15U Prime 1.000 3 0 0 4 30
QBA 0.667 2 1 0 8 24
GCBA 14U 0.500 1 1 1 15 14
SWFL Canes Elite 0.500 1 1 1 15 12
SWFL 15U Navy 0.333 1 2 0 17 15
CC Lightning 0.000 0 3 0 37 1