Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!
2013 18u Final Travel Team Rankings
(12/19/2013)

1
San Diego Show
San Diego, CA
Won PG MLK Tournament and went undefeated at WWBA 18u National Championship with an absolutely loaded roster including 5 PG All Americans
2
East Cobb Yankees
Woodstock, GA
Stormed through the WWBA 18u National Championship with a 6-0 record winning 58-6 and also won Connie Mack World Series
3
Dulin Dodgers
Cordova, TN
Dominant at WWBA 18u National Championship going 6-0 with a run differential of 44-4 and were declared Champions
4
Pacific Union Financial Capitalists
Bay Area, CA
Extremely talented team went 6-0 with a 54-7 Run differential at WWBA 18u National Championship
5
SoCal Renegades
Huntington Beach, CA
Runner Up at Connie Mack World Series
6
DBAT
Dallas, TX
Made deep playoff run at Connie Mack World Series
7
Midland Redskins
Cincinnati, OH
Always very talented and made another run at Connie Mack World Series
8
So Cal Cavs
Los Angeles, CA
Behind Mets 1st rounder Dominic Smith and a loaded lineup were runner up at PG MLK
9
Ohio Warhawks
Moraine, OH
You can always count on the Warhawks to have a very talented team that is tough to beat and this year was no different
10
Team Elite
Loganville, GA
Playoffs at PG East Cobb invite and 6-0 with a run differential of 50-10 at WWBA 18u National Championship
11
Kalamazoo Maroons
Portage, MI
6-0 with run differential of 38-6 at WWBA 18u National Championship
12
AZ Athletics
Peoria, AZ
18u West Memorial Day Champions
13
North Alabama Vipers
Hanceville, TN
PG East Cobb Invite Champions
14
Nelson Baseball School
Acworth, GA
6-0 with a 45-5 run differential at 18u WWBA National Championship
15
DBAT Mustangs Oklahoma
Tulsa, OK
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invite and WWBA 18u National Championship
16
Huntington Hounds
Lavalette, WV
6-0 at WWBA 18u National Championship
17
So Cal NTT
June Lake, CA
Made playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
18
Akadema Prospects
Mandeville, LA
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
19
Knights Baseball
Nashville, TN
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
20
Team IMPACT
Naples, FL
Runner up at 18u BCS Finals
21
East Cobb Blue Jays
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at PG East Cobb Invite and WWBA 18u National Championship
22
Florida Express
Ft. Myers, FL
Final Four at 18u BCS Finals
23
Minnesota Blizzard
Vadnais Heights, MN
Semi Finalist at 18u PG MLK
24
Florida Burn
Sarasota, FL
Playoffs at East Memorial Day and 18u BCS Finals
25
Capital City Select
Salem, OR
Semi Finalist at 18u PG MLK
26
All Star Baseball Academy
Peoria, AZ
Runner up at 18u West Memorial Day
27
Upstate Mavericks
Lyman, SC
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
28
MGBA Braves
Conyers, GA
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
29
North East Baseball
Ayer, ma
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship
30
Team Georgia Baseball Academy
Marietta, GA
Playoffs at WWBA 18u National Championship