Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Northeast Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Nick Ahmed RHP6-2180East LongmeadowMAEast LongmeadowUCONN Braves (2)
Brett Anderson SS6-2170BristolCTBristol EasternFranklin Pierce Tigers (12)
Matthew Barnes RHP6-4190BethelCTBethelUCONN Red Sox (1)
Jerry Battipaglia RHP6-6220KatonahNYSomers SeniorVillanova
AJ Bazdanes RHP6-4195NashuaNHNashua SouthMaine
Keith Bilodeau RHP6-2160SagamoreMABourneMaine Giants (24)
Theodis Bowe OF5-9160EllendaleDEMilfordDelaware State Reds (21)
Andrew Ciencin SS6-0180CranfordNJCranfordNorth Carolina State
Garrett Cooper RHP6-3200SouthingtonCTSouthingtonSt. Louis
Mike Dennhardt RHP6-1200OradellNJDon Bosco PrepBoston College Mariners (17)
Anthony DeSclafani RHP6-3175FreeholdNJColts NeckFlorida Red Sox (22)
Chris Dwyer LHP6-3195SampscottMASalisbury SchoolClemson Royals (4)
Jason Esposito 3B6-2185BethanyCTAmity Regional SeniorVanderbilt Royals (7)
Connor Gandossy C6-2195ReddingCTSt Luke`SSt. Louis
Derrik Gibson SS6-1170SeafordDESeaford SeniorNorth Carolina Red Sox (2)
Rocco Gondek C6-4210S. GlastonburyCTGlastonburyMassachusetts
Anthony Hewitt IF6-1190BrooklynNYSalisburyVanderbilt Phillies (1)
Will Jolin RHP6-2180GuilfordCTGuilfordFlorida
Ryan Kapp OF6-3185Toms RiverNJToms River SouthRutgers
Jason Knapp RHP6-5225AnnandaleNJNorth Hunterdon RegNorth Carolina Phillies (2)
Keith Landers LHP6-7200WorcesterMASt Peter Marian Central CatholLouisville Orioles (18)
Charlie Law RHP6-7207LinwoodNJMainland RegRutgers Phillies (44)
Nicholas Lettas RHP6-0170St. JamesNYTrinity ChristianHigh Point
Taylor Lewis OF6-0195UncasvilleCTMontvilleMaine Pirates (10)
Brendan Lobban LHP6-2215RamseyNJSt Joseph Regional Elementary/St. John's Reds (45)
Robert Machado RHP6-3208EverettMAMalden CatholicMassachusetts
Matt Marquis OF6-1190AnnandaleNJImmaculataVanderbilt Red Sox (28)
Christopher McKenzie RHP6-3190MarlboroughMAMarian  Pirates (35)
Eddie Medina RHP6-1165Staten IslandNYMoore CatholicSt. John's
Anthony Meo RHP6-2185CranstonRICranston High School WestCoastal Carolina Nationals (43)
Quinton Miller RHP6-2178MedfordNJShawneeNorth Carolina Pirates (20)
Logan Morello MIF5-11175Neshanic StationNJPendleton 
Sean Nolin LHP6-4235SeafordNYSeaford SeniorNorth Carolina State Brewers (50)
Blaine O'Brien RHP6-7180ScituateMAScituateGeorgia Phillies (34)
Richard O'Donald RHP6-2185WilmingtonDEDickinson (John)Delaware Mariners (47)
Matt Parish RHP6-4215MorristownNJMorristownUNC-Greensboro
Eric Pfisterer LHP6-3205Saddle RiverNJDon Bosco PrepDuke Reds (15)
Philip Pohl C6-0195CooperstownNYCooperstown CentralClemson Rays (44)
Steven Proscia IF6-3200SuffernNJDon Bosco PrepVirginia Twins (39)
Jean Carlos Rodriguez C5-11198BronxNYGeorge Washington Carver  Phillies (10)
Michael Russo RHP6-6205Hamilton SquareNJThe HunNorth Carolina State Phillies (49)
Joe Spano LHP5-11162VeronaNJSeton Hall PreparatoryNotre Dame
George Springer OF6-2175New BritainCTAvon Old FarmsUCONN Twins (48)
Tom Tesauro RHP6-4205LawrencevilleNJThe Lawrenceville SchoolVillanova
Charley Thurber OF6-4215ElmiraNYElmira Free AcademyTennessee Mets (39)
Michael Vargas OF5-10175HawthorneNJDon Bosco PrepFlorida International
Scott Weismann RHP6-1175BoxboroughMAActon-Boxborough RegClemson Tigers (18)
Ryan Westmoreland OF6-2185PortsmouthRIPortsmouthVanderbilt Red Sox (5)
Gary Wilson SS6-2190MarltonNJCherokeeElon
Brad Zapenas SS6-2170NashuaNHNashua NorthBoston College Cubs (42)

Northeast Region other top seniors
Alex Adami RHP 5 11 185 Thornwood NY Iona Prep Binghamton
George Agostini SS 5 10 180 Rehoboth MA Dighton-Rehoboth Marist
Nick Alloway RHP 6 3 220 Woodbury Hts NJ Gateway Regional  
Craig Anderson RHP 6 1 195 Little Falls NJ Passaic Valley  
John Andreoli OF 6 1 195 Shrewsbury MA St John's Connecticut
Jose Aponte LHP 6 3 200 Bronx NY Dewitt Clinton  
Garrett Baker LHP 6 5 190 Rome NY Rome Free Academy  
Thomas Boggiano OF 6 0 150 Neponsit NY Archbishop Molloy  
Josh Boyd OF 6 2 165 Port Murray NJ West Morris Central  
John Brebbia RHP 6 2 160 Chatham MA Sharon  
Alek Brown LHP 5 10 160 Elmira  NY Thomas Edison  
Alan Carey RHP 6 4 180 Staten Island NY Tottenville  
Nicholas Castellano LHP 6 3 210 Westport  CT IMG Academy  
Mike Chiradio OF 5 8 170 rutherford NJ Teaneck  
David Ciocchi C 5 8 165 Hopewell Junction NY John Jay East Fishkill Binghamton
Jake Colavito 1B 6 3 210 Schenectady NY Guilderland Stetson
Chas Crane C 6 1 195 Bridgewater NJ Immaculata Winthrop
Sean Deegan OF 6 1 175 Somerville NJ Hunterdon Central Regional Penn State
Anthony DeLeo RHP 6 1 190 Franklinville NJ St Augustine Prep  
Anthony DePaolo RHP 5 8 154 Centerville MA Barnstable  
Julian Diaz RHP 6 1 215 North Bergen NJ North Bergen Long Island
Dean Dignelli OF 5 11 197 Katonah NY Forman  
James Dinizo C 6 2 195 Scotch Plains NJ Scotch Plains Fanwood Northern Iowa
Michael Dowd C 5 9 205 East Bridgewater MA Cardinal Spellman Franklin Pierce
Travis Dulude RHP 6 3 200 Enosburg Falls VT Enosburg Falls  
Zach Epstein RHP 6 1 180 Woodmere NY Hewlett Columbia
Pedro Escarfullery OF 6 3 205 Waterbury CT Crosby  
Mike Esola 1B 6 2 200 Freehold NJ Freehold  
Chris Famiglietty OF 6 2 190 Cranston RI Cranston West  
Dan Feinberg RHP 6 1 170 Goshen NY Goshen  
Vinny Ferraro 1B 6 1 175 Mount Kisco NY Fox Lane Farleigh Dickenson
Ross Fino RHP 6 6 184 Ashland MA Ashland  
Sam Fitch   6 3 195 Bronx NY    
Fernando Frias OF 6 0 229 New York NY George Washington  
Jeff Gendleman OF 6 3 175 Purchase NY Hackley Prep School  
John Gianis OF 6 3 180 Summit NJ The Hun School North Carolina State
Michael Grieco C 5 11 185 Washington Twp NJ Westwood Regional  
Jesse Hamilton OF 6 3 185 Falmouth MA Avon Old Farms School  
Justin Higgins LHP 5 10 180 Stratham NH St Paul's School Boston College
Francis Holbrook RHP 6 1 195 Middletown RI Portsmouth Abbey School  
Ryan Houghtalen RHP 6 1 190 Penfield NY McQuaid Jesuit Vermont
Nate Izzo OF 6 0 165 Saunderstown RI North Kingstown  
Kevin Johnson MIF 5 11 170 Peabody MA Belmont Hill Georgetown
David Jones C 6 1 200 Stewartsville NJ Phillipsburg Long Island
Matthew Jordan LHP 6 2 200 Kingston NY Kingston Manhattan
Matthew Klaczkiewicz RHP 6 3 163 Newark DE Christiana Maine
Danny Lackner OF 6 4 215 New Hyde Park NY St.Dominic Texas A&M Corpus Christi
Taylor Lasko RHP 6 0 170 Stratford CT Frank Scott Bunnell Boston College
Ethan Liederman RHP 6 3 185 Queens Village NY Francis Lewis  
Patrick Lowery RHP 6 4 185 Oakdale CT Saint Bernard  
Cory Madore RHP 5 8 180 Carver MA Coyle & Cassidy  
Bryce Martel RHP 6 0 175 Ringoes NJ Hunterdon Central  
Alex Maruri 3B 5 11 205 Bronx NY Archbishop Stepinac Elon
Gavin McCullough RHP 6 2 185 Stamford CT Stamford Vermont
Stephen McSherry OF 5 10 170 Red Bank NJ Christian Brothers Academy Fordham
Julian McWilliams 2B 6 2 170 New York NY The Beacon School Ohio
Shawn Mehring OF 5 11 175 Annandale NJ North Hunterdon  
Rob Moir 3B 6 0 191 Seymour CT Seymour Boston College
John O'Leary RHP 6 5 210 Stamford CT Trinity Catholic  
Justin Olsen C 6 2 195 Westfield NJ Westfield Rutgers
Michael Olszyk 1B 6 6 230 Hamden CT Suffield Academy  
Michael Paloian OF 6 0 180 Fairfield CT Fairfield Ludlowe Southern Cal
Joseph Panik SS 6 1 175 Hopewell Junction NY John Jay East Fishkill St. John's
Matthew Parker RHP 6 1 180 Blue Point NY St Anthony's  
Joseph Pedevillano OF 5 6 150 Poughkeepsie NY Our Lady of Lourdes Duke
Dan Pendleton RHP 6 1 175 Binghamton NY Chenango Valley  
Dave Perlleshi SS 5 9 170 Eastchester NY Eastchester  
Patrick Quinn RHP 6 3 185 Quaker Hill CT Waterford Maine
Sean  Reilly C 6 0 195 Westwood  MA Xaverian Brothers Florida International
Cruz Resto RHP 5 10 180 Bronx NY Kennedy  
Mike Riemer SS 6 3 185 Ellington CT Berkshire School  
Jake Rifkin RHP 6 0 180 West Deptford NJ West Deptford Marist
Stephen Rivera RHP 6 1 200 Staten Island NY Msgr Farrell St. John's
Sam Robertson RHP 6 0 165 Ridgefield CT Ridgefield Fairfield
Patrick Robinson RHP 6 2 190 Goshen NY Goshen Central  
Nathaniel Roe RHP 6 2 210 Plainfield NJ Seton Hall Prep Seton Hall
Michael Samela OF 5 11 185 Westport CT Staples  
Alex Santopietro RHP 6 2 188 Southbury CT Pomperaug  
Dan Schafferman C 5 10 176 Wilmington DE John Dickinson  
John Schoberl 3B 6 0 185 Milford NJ Immaculatta  
Aaron Schuldt RHP 6 0 165 Liverpool NY Liverpool Binghamton
Brandon Sinnery RHP 6 4 170 Franklin MA Worcester Academy Michigan
Mark Skrapits RHP 6 2 175 Bronx NY Regis  
Harrison Slutsky RHP 6 2 170 Canton MA Thayer Academy Columbia
Andrew Smietana MIF 5 11 170 Bethel CT Bethel Maryland Baltimore County
CJ Sohl RHP 6 4 180 Albany NY Guilderland  
Jay Spear RHP 6 3 245 Watertown CT Watertown  
Taylor Stuart OF 6 0 170 Westport CT The Berkshire School  
Derek Stupski 3B 5 11 185 Binghamton NY Chenango Valley Long Island
Sean Sweeney SS 5 10 185 Cromwell CT Xavier  
Ryan Thompson OF 6 3 178 Amherst NH Souhegan  
Chris Thompson RHP 6 3 190 Harwich MA Portsmouth Abbey  
Steve Torrisi RHP 5 10 165 Wyckoff NJ Ramapo  
Michael Zaccardo RHP 6 0 195 Greenwich CT Greenwich  
Chris Zbin LHP 6 2 190 Colchester CT Bacon Academy  
Derek Zielinski RHP 6 2 165 Niskayuna NY Colonie LeMoyne
Matthew Zink OF 5 11 170 Muttontown NY Syosset  
Ben Zupan OF 6 1 175 Haddam CT Xavier St. Louis
Ben Zwierzchowski LHP 5 11 165 East Amherst NY Williamsville North