Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Southeast Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Joseph (Jay) Austin OF6-1180AtlantaGANorth AtlantaSouthern California Astros (2)
Xavier Avery OF6-0185DecaturGACedar GroveGeorgia Orioles (2)
Tanner Bailey 3B6-6235Little RockARLittle Rock Christian AcademyMississippi Tigers (32)
Tim Beckham SS6-2191GriffinGAGriffinSouthern California Rays (1)
Nolan Belcher LHP5-10150GrovetonGAGreenbrierSouth Carolina
Gary Bishop RHP6-1205SemmesALFaith AcademyPearl River CC
Billy (Trey) Brown RHP6-2195Lake CharlesLAAlfred M. BarbeMcNeese State
Jamie Bruno 1B6-1195CovingtonLAMandevilleTulane Mets (15)
Will Clinard RHP6-4215Cross PlainsTNEast RobertsonVanderbilt Dodgers (37)
Tyler Cline RHP6-3215CartersvilleGACassMiddle Georgia College Reds (4)
Zach Cone OF6-2185Stone MountainGAParkviewGeorgia Angels (3)
Jordan Craft OF6-2180KennesawGAKennesaw MountainKennesaw State Pirates (47)
Earl Daniels 2B6-0185ValdostaGAValdostaGeorgia
Chase Davidson 1B6-5216AlpharettaGAMiltonGeorgia Astros (3)
Casey Dykes C5-11196FranklinTNFranklinWestern Kentucky
Grant Edwards RHP6-4190RogersvilleALHazel Green 
Grayson Garvin LHP6-5218SuwaneeGAWesleyanVanderbilt Astros (45)
Christian Glisson C6-2190HahiraGALowndesGeorgia
Sonny Gray RHP6-0185SmyrnaTNSmyrnaVanderbilt Cubs (27)
Taylor Hightower C6-1190CartersvilleGACartersvilleMississippi Rockies (42)
Tony Hill OF5-11198StatesboroGAStatesboroSouthern
Ryan Hines LHP6-2210DaphneALDaphneAlabama Southern CC
Destin Hood SS6-2185Eight Mile (Mobile)ALSt Paul`S EpiscopalAlabama Nationals (2)
TJ House LHP6-2190PicayuneMSPicayune MemorialTulane Indians (16)
Devin Jones RHP6-3175EuporaMSEuporaMississippi State Indians (49)
Rodarrick Jones OF 6-0185St. GabrielLASt John InterparochialNew Orleans Astros (21)
Corban Joseph SS6-0170FranklinTNFranklinKentucky Yankees (4)
Seth Lintz RHP6-1174LewisburgTNMarshall CountyKentucky Brewers (2)
Ethan Martin 3B6-3200ToccoaGAStephens CountyClemson Dodgers (1)
Tyler Massey 1B6-1200ChattanoogaTNBaylorVirginia
Brennan May OF6-0195FayettevilleGAWoodwardGeorgia
Brandon Miller C6-1195TyroneGAWoodwardGeorgia Tech Red Sox (33)
Navery Moore RHP6-2185FranklinTNBattle Ground AcademyVanderbilt Red Sox (26)
Blake Newalu MIF6-0165McDonoughGAHenry CountySan Diego
Austin Nola SS5-10170Baton RougeLACatholicLouisiana State Rockies (48)
Michael Palazzone RHP6-3190MariettaGALassiterGeorgia Braves (18)
Adam Purdy RHP6-4200Pell CityALPell CityAuburn
Matt Ramsey C5-11180KnoxvilleTNFarragutTennessee Indians (46)
Casey Rasmus C5-11180Phenix CityALRussell CoNorthwest Florida State College Cardinals (36)
Shane Riedie RHP6-5240SlidellLASlidellLouisiana State Angels (21)
Ezekiel Spruill RHP6-3185MariettaGAKellGeorgia Braves (2)
Jacob Stallings C6-4175BrentwoodTNBrentwoodNorth Carolina Reds (42)
Tyler Stovall LHP6-1185Hokes BluffALHokes BluffAuburn Braves (2)
Cecil Tanner RHP6-6200WaycrossGAWare CountyGeorgia Braves (36)
Jade Todd LHP6-2185BirminghamALShades ValleyAlabama Tigers (7)
Steven Upchurch RHP6-5190MobileALFaith AcademyAuburn White Sox (12)
Chris Wakefield RHP5-11195CantonGACherokeeNorthern Illinois
Michael Williams C6-1197KnoxvilleTNFarragutKentucky Giants (37)
Tyler Wilson RHP6-6205RomeGAArmucheeKennesaw State Red Sox (13)
Tyler Yockey OF6-2180DusonLAAcadianaChipola College Red Sox (14)

Southeast Region other top seniors
Adam Adkins LHP 6 3 190 Goodlettsville TN Goodpasture Christian Tennessee
Zachary Allen C 5 11 197 Knoxville TN Farragut  
Raymond Anderson OF 5 10 170 Marietta GA Lassiter  
Lucas Anderson RHP 6 3 186 Jonesborough TN Science Hill Austin Peay
Avery Anderson SS 5 10 140 Peachtree City GA Sandy Creek  
Kyle Atkins OF 5 11 178 DeQueen AR DeQueen Arkansas
Jamal Austin OF 5 8 150 Powder Springs GA Harrison UAB
Danny Barefield RHP 6 3 205 Calera AL Calera  
Skyler Barnett C 6 1 180 Erwin TN Unicoi County East Tennessee State
Brandon Barnette RHP 6 3 230 Rockmart GA Rockmart Middle Georgia College
William Beckwith 3B 6 0 230 Crawford MS West Lowndes  
Cory Betterson OF 6 3 195 Lithonia GA Woodward Academy  
Bo Bigham IF 0 0 0 Texarkana AR Arkansas Arkansas
Jonathan Blanchette RHP 6 0 180 Daphne AL Daphne  
Zach Blatt RHP 5 10 175 Opelika AL Opelika Auburn
Charley Boring 3B 6 5 205 Marietta GA Kennesaw Mountain Samford
Caleb Bowen C 0 0 0 Anniston AL Saks Auburn
Jeremy Boyd OF 6 1 188 McDonough GA Henry County  
Jed Bradley LHP 6 4 195 Huntsville AL Huntsville Georgia Tech
Dan Breazeale 3B 6 0 182 Alexandria LA Alexandria Senior  Louisiana Tech
Blake Brewer RHP 6 6 190 Tyrone GA Sandy Creek  
Brian Bryles RHP 6 1 170 North Little Rock AR North Little Rock  
Ben Burgess C 5 11 185 Brentwood TN Brentwood  
Antonio Burke OF 6 1 180 Lithia Springs GA Lithia Springs  
Alan Busenitz RHP 6 0 160 Watkinsville GA Athens Christian  
Phillip Byrd LHP 6 5 220 Moss Point MS East Central South Alabama
Andrew Cadger OF 6 1 185 Dunwoody GA Woodward Academy Furman
Gray Carden RHP 6 0 185 Leesburg GA Lee County  
Carr Churchill RHP 6 2 177 Atlanta GA Lovett School  
Tyler Claburn RHP 6 2 175 Peachtree City GA Starr's Mill  
Jon Clinard SS 5 10 170 Knoxville TN Bradley Central Austin Peay
Sam Colen RHP 6 0 200 Marietta GA homeschooled  
Ed Cook RHP 6 1 195 Peachtree City GA Starrs Mill  
Jarett Cook OF 5 9 175 Tuscaloosa AL Bryant  
Hunter Cross 3B 6 2 190 Grove Hill AL Clarke  
Sanders Cummings OF  6 1 180 Augusta GA Westside Augusta  
Jakob Dalfonso SS 6 3 185 Woodstock GA Woodstock Middle Georgia College
Hunter Daniel LHP 6 2 175 Knoxville TN Bearden Tennessee
Jake Davies LHP 6 1 218 McDonough GA Eagles Landing Christian Academy Georgia Tech
Zack De Bord OF 6 0 185 Lafayette GA Gordon Lee  
Kelby Deerman LHP 6 1 173 Owens Crossroads AL Madison Academy Alabama
Tyler Dent 1B 6 3 235 Waverly Hall GA Harris County  
Rashun Dixon C 6 4 225 Jackson MS Terry Mississippi St.
Ryan Doiron RHP 6 1 175 Lake Charles LA Barbe Tulane
Grant Dozar IF 5 10 160 Morgan City LA Morgan City  
Quintavious Drains RHP 6 3 200 Jonesboro GA Mundy's Mill  
Matt Drake OF 6 2 185 Cullman AL Cullman South Alabama
Taylor  Dugas OF 5 9 165 Lafayette LA Teurlings Cath. Alabama
Trey Early MIF 5 11 180 Spanish Fort AL Daphne  
Clark Ennis RHP 6 4 180 Columbus GA Columbus  
Cuyler Esposito MIF 6 1 165 Marietta GA Lassiter  
Zach Esquillin MIF 5 9 160 Ellenwood GA SW DeKalb  
Andy Fennell RHP 6 1 180 Knoxville TN Bearden  
Shawn Finn C 5 10 215 Peachtree City GA Fayette County  
Nathan Flanagan OF 6 4 190 Tupelo MS Tupelo  
Mason Forbis RHP 6 2 195 Goodlettsville TN Beech  
Sean Fream RHP 6 2 180 Woodstock GA Etowah  
Chase Freman OF 6 0 185 Spanish Fort AL McGill-Toolen  
Benjamin Frith LHP 6 1 170 Lafayette LA Westminster Christian Academy  
Ronald Frost OF 6 3 185 Decatur GA North Atlanta  
Bronson Gagner RHP 6 6 250 Lilburn GA Parkview  
Ryan Gale 1B 5 11 190 Roswell GA Pope North Florida CC
Clayton Gant RHP 6 1 175 Parsons TN University School of Jackson Tennessee
Erick Gaylord 3B 5 10 160 Dallas GA East Paulding  
Ian  Gilley MIF 6 1 190 Fort Smith AR Fort Smith Northside Texarkana CC
Cole Gobbell MIF 5 9 160 Nashville TN Father Ryan  
Grant Godwin OF 5 11 185 Swuanee GA Northview  
Taylor Gouffon RHP 6 4 180 Knoxville TN Bearden East Tennessee State
Cam Greathouse OF 6 1 190 Columbus GA Columbus  
Marcus Grimaldi MIF 6 0 175 Duluth GA Northview  
Mark Grimm LHP 5 11 205 Atlanta GA Holy Innocents Brown
Barry Neal Guidry SS 6 0 165 Henderson LA Cecilia  
Chandler Hall 1B 6 2 190 Augusta GA Westside Augusta Middle Georgia College
Spencer Harrell OF 6 1 155 Baton Rouge LA Catholic Louisiana State
Peyton Hart SS 6 1 165 Royston GA Franklin County Kennesaw State
Heith Hatfield RHP 6 3 190 Bartlett TN Bartlett Memphis
Chase Hawkins LHP 6 1 180 Snellville GA Brookwood Georgia
Jake Hawkins SS 5 7 150 Sumrall MS Sumrall Southern Miss
Ben Hawkins LHP 6 1 142 Rome GA Model  
Robby Hefflinger C 6 3 215 Buford GA Gainesville Georgia
Joseph Herrmann RHP 6 0 175 Bonaire GA First Presbyterian Day School  
Nick Hicks MIF 5 11 170 Marietta GA Kell  
Grant Hillis OF 6 1 165 Dunwoody GA Dunwoody  
Trent Hillis RHP 6 1 195 Waynesboro GA Burke County  
Skyler Hoffer RHP 6 1 170 Hinesville GA Liberty County  
Mitchell Hopkins LHP 6 2 171 Baton Rouge LA University Laboratory  
Matt Houser RHP 6 0 170 Marietta GA Alan Pope  
Will Howard OF 6 3 165 Columbus GA Columbus  
Hunter Jennings OF 6 3 167 Daphne AL Daphne  
Tyler Johnson RHP 6 0 165 Trussville AL Hewitt-Trussville  
Chase Johnston 1B 6 2 200 Atlanta GA North Springs  
Jonathan Jones LHP 6 4 210 Mobile AL McGill Toolen  
TJ Kerins RHP 6 1 185 Marietta GA Walton  
James Kimsey RHP 6 3 170 Newnan GA The Heritage School Mercer
Albert Lafitte RHP 6 2 180 Bossier City LA Airline  
Bryce Lane C 6 0 175 Phenix City AL Russell County  
Zach Laughlin RHP 5 10 165 Columbus GA Columbus Georgia
Alex Layne LHP 6 2 180 Satsuma AL Satsuma  
Shane LeBlanc RHP 6 1 175 Biloxi MS Biloxi South Alabama
Ryan Lewis 1B 6 3 195 Baton Rouge LA Catholic  
Kyle Lewis SS 6 2 160 Millington TN Millington  
Drew Loe LHP 6 1 185 Prescott AR Prescott  
Preston Long RHP 6 1 180 auburn AL Lee- Scott Academy Auburn
Dadynoel Lorenzo SS 5 8 150 Tucker GA Tucker  
Brandon Love LHP 6 2 185 Augusta County GA Burke County Mercer
Torin Lucas C 6 0 200 Ponchatoula LA Ponchatoula SE Louisiana
C. J. Lusted C 6 1 185 Roswell GA Centennial Georgia Southern
Kyle Madden C 6 4 225 Powder Springs GA Harrison  
Mikie Mahtook OF 6 2 190 Lafayette LA St. Thomas More Louisiana State
Andrew Mailhot 1B 6 1 190 Alpharetta GA Chattahoochee  
Tyler Maloof OF 6 1 175 Winder GA Norcross Georgia
Jamell Mann OF 6 0 200 McDonough GA Henry County  
Ben Marshall RHP 5 11 175 Loganville GA Loganville  
Evan Martin SS 5 10 165 Woodstock GA Sequoyah Georgia Tech
Lance Martin OF 5 8 175 Alpharetta GA Milton  
Drew Martinez OF 5 10 160 Collierville TN Christian Brothers Memphis
Jacob Matthews RHP 6 1 170 Norcross GA Norcross Mercer
Garrett May MIF 6 1 185 Marietta GA Lassiter East Tennessee State
Colby May SS 6 1 175 Guyton GA South Effingham  
Caleb McClanahan RHP 6 4 180 Wynne AR Wynne  
Will Miller C 6 0 180 Atlanta GA Westminster  
Ryan Mitzel OF 5 10 180 Kennesaw GA Walton  
Brad Montgomery OF 6 1 190 Huntsville AL Madison Academy South Alabama
Nathan Moore MIF 6 2 175 Birmingham AL Oak Mountain  
Adam Morgan LHP 6 1 170 Marietta GA Kell Alabama
Brad Moss C 5 8 155 Acworth GA Calhoun  
Kent Myer OF 6 0 180 Jackson AL Jackson Alabama
Clint Ourso C 6 1 185 White Castle LA St. John  
Jonathan Pace SS 5 10 185 Terry MS Terry  
Drew Parker C 6 1 195 Hiram GA McEachern  
Andrew Paulene RHP 6 0 145 Billingsley AL Billingsley  
Matt Petersen RHP 6 4 170 Acworth GA North Cobb  
Jace Peterson SS 6 0 190 Lake Charles LA Hamilton Christian Academy  
Jacob Phillips RHP 6 5 230 Powder Springs GA McEachern  
Mark Pope RHP 6 2 193 Marietta GA Walton Georgia Tech
Mathew Price RHP 6 2 160 Marietta GA Walker School Virginia Tech
Kyle Putkonen RHP 6 2 180 Marietta GA Walton  
Will Raines C 6 2 205 Smithville GA Lee County  
Cyle  Rasmus MIF 5 10 168 Phenix City AL Russell County Southern Illinois
Tyler Ray RHP 6 0 170 Hoover AL Hoover Troy
Nick Ray 1B 6 0 192 Gulfport MS Gulfport  
Caleb Reed RHP 5 11 200 Cleveland MS Bayou Academy Mississippi State
Bo Reeder 3B 6 1 175 Cookeville TN Cookeville East Tennesee State
TJ Rich RHP 6 0 190 Marietta GA Sprayberry Middle Georgia College
Gardner Richey OF 6 3 218 Baldwyn MS Tupelo Samford University
Heine Rivera OF 6 2 175 Fayetteville GA Whitewater Middle Georgia College
Kevin Ruiz OF 6 1 175 Alpharetta GA Wesleyan School Georgia
Tom Sawyer LHP 6 3 190 Loxley AL Robertsdale  
Andrew Sawyer MIF 5 10 170 Marietta GA McEachern  
Chris Schaive RHP 6 3 155 Alpharetta GA Northview  
William Scott OF 6 0 168 Marietta GA Kell  
Marshall Seedorff RHP 6 3 180 Marietta GA Pope  
Alex Sherrod RHP 6 0 160 Marietta GA Walton  
Matt Skole 1B 6 3 220 Woodstock GA Blessed Trinity Georgia Tech
Gary Smith RHP 6 3 195 Thomasville GA Thomas County Central Middle Georgia College
Matt Smith RHP 6 0 190 Acworth GA Kell  
Collin Snow RHP 6 2 205 Alpharetta GA Alpharetta Georgia Southern
Trevor Starnes OF 5 9 170 Franklin TN Christ Presbyterian Acad  
Jason Stolz SS 6 2 190 Marietta GA Kell Clemson
Troy Sutherland RHP 6 5 210 Madison AL Bob Jones Alabama
Parker Sutton LHP 6 1 180 Woodstock GA Roswell Kennesaw State
Johnathon Taylor OF 5 9 180 Acworth GA North Cobb  
Kyle Thornton RHP 6 4 210 Tupelo MS Tupelo Mississippi
Bryan Vollmuth SS 6 3 195 Biloxi MS Biloxi Southern Miss
Eric Walters RHP 6 8 180 Daphne AL Bayside Academy South Alabama
Ryan Waltman C 5 10 180 Semmes AL Montgomery  
James Watkins C 5 11 175 Tuscaloosa AL Hillcrest  
Daniel Watts LHP 6 2 215 LaGrange GA Troup County Jacksonville State
Donnie White OF 5 11 165 Prairieville LA Dutchtown New Orleans
Michael White SS 6 1 170 Kannesaw GA North Cobb  
Adam Whitlock 1B 6 2 185 Woodstock GA Lovett  
Pete Whittingslow LHP 6 1 150 Kennesaw GA Kennesaw Mountain East Tennessee State
Corey Williams LHP 6 1 180 Huntsville AL Madison Academy Vanderbilt
Alex Williams RHP 6 4 205 Effie LA Menard Louisiana Tech
Tyler Wilson RHP 6 3 175 Greenwood AR Greenwood Tulsa (FB)
Jacob Wilson MIF 6 0 190 Arlington TN Bartlett Memphis
Connor Winn MIF 5 10 175 Suwanee GA Wesleyan Georgia Tech
Brent Worsham C 6 0 182 Villa Rica GA Carrollton Middle Georgia College
Blair Wright RHP 6 1 200 Memphis TN Memphis University Mississippi
Randy Zeigler LHP 6 1 170 Elm Grove LA Calvary Baptist  
Joseph Zimmermann RHP 0 0 0 New Orleans LA De La Salle New Orleans