Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Yency Almonte RHP6-4190MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusFlorida International Angels (17)
Albert Almora OF6-2170HialeahFLMater Academy CharterMiami Cubs (1)
Keon Barnum 1B6-5225TampaFLKingMiami White Sox (1 Comp)
Marcus Brakeman RHP6-1180Tierra VerdeFLShorecrest PreparatoryStanford
Lewis Brinson OF6-4180TamaracFLCoral SpringsFlorida Rangers (1)
Kenneth Burkhead RHP6-1185DeltonaFLDeltona Christian AcademyFlorida State
Jason Carmichael RHP6-3170Cape CoralFLMarinerFlorida
Christopher Chinea C6-0205MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsLouisiana State
Luke Czajkowski OF6-3198Fleming IslandFLFleming IslandWake Forest
Christian Dicks OF6-2190JacksonvilleFLProvidence ChristianFlorida
Zach Eflin RHP6-5200ChuluotaFLHagertyUCF Padres (1 Comp)
Zac Favre RHP6-4218JacksonvilleFLProvidence ChristianUCF
Max Foody LHP6-4224Ponte VedraFLIMG Baseball AcademyFlorida State Cardinals (12)
Jake Fossick RHP6-3175Port CharlotteFLCharlotteNorth Florida
Carson Fulmer RHP6-1185LakelandFLAll Saints AcademyVanderbilt Red Sox (15)
Hayden Hurst RHP6-5235JacksonvilleFLThe BollesFlorida State Pirates (17)
Michael Klement C6-1195Cooper CityFLAmerican HeritageOklahoma State
Zack Larson OF6-2180BradentonFLLakewood RanchState College of Florida Twins (20)
Alex Lavandero RHP6-3175MiamiFLBelen Jesuit PrepFlorida Atlantic Brewers (9)
Connor Lien OF6-3205WindermereFLOlympiaUCF Braves (12)
Phildrick Llewellyn C6-1205Boynton BeachFLTrinity Christian AcademyFlorida International Diamondbacks (13)
Brandon Lopez MIF5-10155MiramarFLAmerican HeritageMiami Blue Jays (34)
Adrian Marin MIF6-0170MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsMiami Orioles (3)
Jamal Martin OF5-10186West Palm BeachFLWilliam T. DwyerFlorida State Red Sox (11)
Richie Martin MIF5-10170BrandonFLBloomingdaleFlorida Mariners (38)
Andre Martinez LHP6-0190Pembroke PinesFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida State Twins (6)
Lance McCullers RHP6-2205TampaFLJesuitFlorida Astros (1 Comp)
Jose Mesa Jr. RHP6-4220MiramarFLCharles W FlanaganSeminole CC Yankees (24)
Max Moroff SS5-11180OrlandoFLTrinity PreparatoryUCF Pirates (16)
Eric Neitzel 3B6-2205Coral GablesFLGulliver SchoolsMiami
Corbin Olmstead 3B6-3225TampaFLThomas JeffersonNorth Florida
Reynaldo Ordonez Jr SS6-1175DoralFLMater Academy CharterFlorida International
Brett Phillips OF6-0175SeminoleFLSeminoleNorth Carolina State Astros (6)
Tyler Pike LHP6-1185Winter HavenFLWinter Haven SeniorFlorida State Mariners (3 Comp)
George Ragsdale SS6-0180North PortFLNorth PortVirginia
Edwin Gabriel Rios OF6-3170KissimmeeFLOsceolaFlorida International
Alexis Rivera OF6-2220KissimmeeFLMontverde AcademyFlorida International Royals (10)
Avery Romero MIF6-1175St. AugustineFLPedro MenendezFlorida Marlins (3)
Addison Russell SS6-1210PaceFLPaceAuburn Athletics (1)
Jonathan Sandfort RHP6-5220Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsFlorida Pirates (3)
Anthony Seise LHP6-3185Winter GardenFLWest OrangeState College of Florida Rockies (20)
Dylan Silva LHP6-1210Lake WorthFLAmerican HeritageFlorida State
DJ Stewart OF5-11193YuleeFLThe BollesFlorida State
David Thompson OF6-1195MiamiFLWestminster ChristianMiami Yankees (38)
Nick Travieso RHP6-3200Pembroke PinesFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyMiami Reds (1)
Mike Vinson RHP6-4205MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusFlorida
Walker Weickel RHP6-6205OrlandoFLOlympiaMiami Padres (1 Comp)
Robert Whalen RHP6-2200DavenportFLHaines City SeniorFlorida Atlantic Mets (12)
Max White OF6-2175WillistonFLWillistonFlorida Rockies (2)
Jesse Winker OF6-3195WindermereFLOlympiaFlorida Reds (1 Comp)

Rawlings/Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Michael Abreu SS6-0170Key WestFLKey West 
Joe Altieri C6-0190TampaFLJesuitSouth Florida
Gabriel Aurrecoechea OF5-11175MiramarFLAmerican Heritage SchoolFlorida Atlantic
Nick Basto SS6-2205DavieFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida International White Sox (5)
Gerald Bautista 3B5-11190LutzFLSteinbrennerFlorida
Max Beermann RHP6-7255TampaFLJesuitVillanova
Levi Borders SS6-3180Lake WalesFLWinter Haven SeniorSouth Florida Braves (11)
Colton Bottomley OF6-3180ParklandFLDouglas Anderson School Of The Arts 
Chris Breen C6-2200Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSeminole CC Yankees (12)
Zachary Butler C5-9200Lauderdale LakesFLCoral Springs Christian Academ 
Jonathan Camp OF6-0225Ft. MeadeFLFt MeadeSanta Fe CC
Brandon Castro RHP6-2190OrlandoFLTimber CreekAlabama State
Robbie Coman C6-0205Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunityVirginia
Shane Crouse RHP6-3190OcoeeFLWest OrangeMiami
Jack Curtis SS6-3185ClermontFLEast RidgeWake Forest
Parker Danciu LHP6-4200Delray BeachFLWest Boca RatonFlorida
Bo Decker OF6-2175ClermontFLEast RidgeUCF Yankees (39)
Dylan Drawdy MIF6-1180RiverviewFLRiverviewSouth Florida
Sly Edwards UT5-11167Miami LakesFLSt BrendanHigh Point Cubs (36)
Alfredo Escalera MIF6-2180BradentonFLIMG AcademyStetson Royals (8)
Wesley Estrada RHP6-3205JacksonvilleFLArlington Country Day 
Ricky Eusebio OF6-0180MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsMiami
Byron Ferguson RHP6-0185Boynton BeachFLTrinity Christian AcademyBethune-Cookman
Matthew Ferreira RHP6-2195DeltonaFLTrinity Christian AcademyFlorida International
Carlos Garmendia SS6-2190MiamiFLSouth Miami SeniorStetson Brewers (19)
Frank Grandinette RHP6-1190OrlandoFLBooneMiami
Gabe Gunter RHP6-6250AndalusiaALTateShelton State CC
Eric Hanhold RHP6-4175Palm HarborFLEast LakeFlorida Phillies (40)
Walker Haymaker C5-10190OrlandoFLDr. PhillipsVCU
Jimmy Herget RHP6-5175TampaFLJeffersonSouth Florida Braves (40)
Teft Hill OF6-2180Ft. MyersFLCypress LakeGeorgia Southern
Tim Holmes RHP6-2200JacksonvilleFLHome SchoolThe Citadel
Jared Jillson RHP6-1220Vero BeachFLSt Edward`sGeorgia Tech
Tyler Kendall SS6-1185Boynton BeachFLPark Vista CommunityPenn State
Brad Labozzetta RHP6-3180LakelandFLLakeland SeniorFlorida Gulf Coast
Christopher Leduc OF6-3215East PalatkaFLPalatkaIndian River State College
William "Bucky" Locke RHP6-2180BakerFLBaker County SeniorNorthwest Florida State College
Tim Lynch 3B6-2215JupiterFLWilliam T. DwyerSouthern Miss
Luke Maglich SS6-3185SarasotaFLRiverviewSouth Florida
Domenick Mancini RHP6-3190WestonFLAmerican Heritage\Florida Atlantic
Seth McGarry RHP6-1175Lakewood RanchFLLakewood RanchFlorida Atlantic
Edgar Michelangeli 3B6-1190MiamiFLFlorida Christian AcademyMiami
Sean Moore RHP6-2195ValricoFLBloomingdaleNorth Florida
Christian Morris RHP6-5250ArcherFLWillistonIndiana
Colyn O'Connell RHP6-5190DunedinFLDunedin Academy PrepPolk State Indians (19)
Trey Oest RHP6-3205DoverFLDurantVirginia
Ivan Pelaez LHP5-10155MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsMiami
Jalen Phillips 1B6-2185OcoeeFLDr. PhillipsDuke
Correlle Prime RHP6-6210BradentonFLManatee County Private  Rockies (12)
Jeffrey Rehonic LHP6-6215HialeahFLMonsignor Edward PaceFlorida International
Brady Roberson 3B5-11190Royal Palm BeachFLPalm Beach CentralFlorida
Andres Sanchez MIF5-11170WestonFLCharles W FlanaganFlorida International
Kevin Stypulkowski C6-2200Lake WorthFLThe King`s AcademyMaine
Brad Torres RHP6-7225SebringFLAvon ParkSt. Johns River CC
Chucky Vazquez C6-1200PlantationFLSomersetFlorida International

Florida Region Honorable Mention
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Julian Abreu OF6-1175MiamiFLFlorida Christian AcademyUNC-Greensboro
Alfredo Acebal C6-0210BradentonFLIMG Academies 
Colton (Ryder) Albright RHP6-6200Ft. MyersFLCypress Lake 
Geronimo Allison OF6-3170TampaFLSpoto 
Nick Alonso RHP6-4230TampaFLAlonso 
Mandy Alvarez 3B6-1190MiamiFLKillian Oaks Academy 
Dylan Arnold RHP5-11180Pompano BeachFLAmerican Heritage 
Jesse Arnold RHP6-0180Port Saint LucieFLPort St. LuciePolk State
Alex Astin RHP6-1180Santa Rosa BeachFLSouth Walton 
Shawn Aten RHP6-0160WildwoodFlWildwood High School 
Billy Atkins RHP6-2180MargateFLCoral Springs Christian AcademBarry
Jake Axley RHP6-0180BradentonFLCardinal MooneyNew York Tech
Michael Babb OF6-00180St. JohnsFLBartram TrailJacksonville
Kellan Bailey LHP6-1180Lake CityFLColumbiaFSCJ
Justin Baker RHP6-3255GainesvilleFLWilliston 
Vincent Ballantoni LHP6-2180ClearwaterFLCountrysideRollins College
Vincent Ballantoni LHP6-2180ClearwaterFLCountrysideRollins College
Christopher Barr OF6-1205West Palm BeachFLRoyal Palm BeachMiami
Tyler Bender RHP6-3185Cape CoralFLMarinerLIU Brooklyn
Clay Benefield RHP6-1195PaceFLPaceWallace CC-Dothan
Bobby Bennett OF5-8155Winter SpringsFLLake Brantley 
Allen Benzenhafer C6-0190Lighthouse PointFLPompano BeachSouth Florida
Sawyer Betts RHP6-1180TallahasseeFLAmos P. Godby 
Chris Biocic C6-3205Merritt IslandFLMerritt IslandBethune-Cookman
Connor Bishop LHP6-3220PerryFLTaylor CountyPresbyterian
Kyle Blank RHP6-2190Boynton BeachFLAtlanticSt. Thomas Aquinas
Mike Boghos MIF5-10156ApopkaFLLake BrantleySeminole State College
Cody Borup OF5-10175Winter SpringsFLOrangewood Christian 
Ryan Boyle MIF5-8155West Palm BeachFLThe King`s Academy 
Kevin Brantley MIF5-11175ApopkaFLWekivaHofstra
Nate Brecklin LHP6-3195EustisFLEustisThe Citadel
Josh Brooks RHP6-0175OviedoFLHagerty 
Kyle Brooks MIF5-9160High SpringsFLSanta FeNorth Florida
Callahan Brown RHP6-4205JupiterFLJupiterMississippi State
Parker Brutus LHP6-3195OrlandoFLTimber Creek 
Zachary Burger 3B6-3205OrlandoFLWinter ParkBarry
Brandon Burgess RHP6-6220PlantationFLChaminade Madonna College Prep 
Carter Burns RHP6-4175Winter ParkFLWinter Park 
Chad Burrows RHP6-3225BrandonFLFaith Baptist Chistian 
Shane Bussey SS6-0190Boynton BeachFLThe King`s AcademyMaine
Michael Caballero 1B6-3220ValricoFLBrandonTallahassee CC
Carlos Cabrera RHP5-11185MiamiFLDoral Academy Charter 
Wes Carter LHP6-0175RiverviewFLStrawberry Crest 
Ryan Castellanos RHP6-2205DavieFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyIllinois White Sox (34)
Evan Challenger LHP6-1175Mt. DoraFLMt. DoraGeorgia Southern
Adam Chase RHP6-2201OcalaFLVanguard 
Pavel Chavez-Rusova C6-0190MiamiFLMiami SouthridgeNiagara
Matthew Chelekis OF6-1190Key WestFLKey West 
Jason Chitwood RHP5-11190Orange ParkFLFleming Island 
Tyler Christensen RHP6-2185Port OrangeFlNew Smyrna Beach 
Ty Clark 1B6-1190TallahasseeFLLincolnGardner-Webb
Weston Clarke MIF6-2175GainesvilleFLGainesvilleBelmont Abbey
Phillip Cloninger RHP6-2165Lake PlacidFLLake Placid 
Cameron Cobb OF5-11190GainvesvilleFLGainesville 
Corey Cohen INF6-3200Boca RatonFLAmerican heritage 
Luis Collazo LHP5-10170MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusVirginia Tech
Eric Collier RHP6-4180TampaflGaither 
Kevin Corton 2B5-10165OcoeeFLOcoeeLake Sumter CC
Blaine Courson OF5-10180Lake CityFLColumbia 
Ian Crangle MIF5-9175OrlandoFLWinter Park 
Preston Cronk RHP5-10180OrlandoFLDr. Phillips 
Cameron Crosby RHP6-2160Tarpon SpringsFLEast Lake 
Dayan Cubas C5-10165Coral GablesFLCoral Gables Senior 
Brian Daphney LHP6-3205Palm HarborFLTarpon SpringsKirkwood CC
Matt Darrigo SS5-8155TampaFLTampa Catholic 
Joey Davis LHP6-3210MiamiFLFelix Varela Senior 
Brandon Day 2B5-9170St AugustineFLAllen D Nease SeniorLa Salle
Alex De Goti SS6-0180MiamiFLBelen Jesuit Prep 
Jacob De la Cruz SS5-10175Delray BeachFLBucky Dent Baseball Academy 
Kida De La Cruz 1B6-5220MiramarFLSomerset 
Alexander DeGoti MIF5-11180MiamiFLBelen Jesuit PrepLong Beach State
Donnie Dewees OF6-0185Crystal RiverFLCrystal RiverNorth Florida
Brandon Diaz LHP6-1200Pembroke PinesFLAmerican HeritageStetson
Conley Diaz LHP6-2175PinecrestFLMiami Palmetto SeniorLIU Brooklyn
David Diaz-Fernandez C5-10175MiamiFLBelen Jesuit PrepMarshall
Conley Diaz-Gomez OF6-2180MiamiFLSt Brendan 
Philip Dilandro LHP5-9167BradentonFLIMG Academy 
Danny Dopico RHP6-0175MiamiFLChristopher Columbus 
Alec Dowell OF6-2190Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman DouglasFlorida International
Jordan Doyle MIF6-1195SeminoleFLSeminolePolk State
Brandon Dreichler RHP6-1165Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas 
Chris Elander RHP5-10170OviedoFLHagertyFlorida International
Ben Emery C5-11195Palm HarborFLDunedin Academy Prep 
Bradley Emery OF6-1180Palm Beach GardensFLWilliam T. DwyerDaytona State College
Michael Emigh LHP6-0160Pembroke PinesFLWest BrowardFlorida Atlantic
Billy Endris OF6-2180TampaFLTampa CatholicFlorida Atlantic
Patrick Ervin SS6-0175PaceFLPaceNorth Florida Mets (39)
Kevin Fagan 2B6-0175Boca RatonFLNorth Broward PrepStetson Giants (39)
DJ Fenstermaker RHP6-1165Deerfield BeachFLPompano BeachMiami-Dade College
matt ferrera RHP6-3195deltonaFLDeltonaFlorida International
Enrique Finol OF5-11185Fort LauderdaleFLSt Thomas AquinasSt. Louis CC-Forest Park
Jack Flaherty MIF5-11165OrlandoFLDr. PhillipsNotre Dame
Steven Fleming LHP6-0175Palm CityFLMartin CountyFlagler College
Christopher Flores LHP6-4170Southwest RanchesFLChaminade Madonna College PrepTennessee-Martin
Derek Flynn LHP6-3185Lake MaryFLLake MaryAnderson (SC)
Joshua Franco 3B6-2195Lighthouse PointFLHighlands Christian Academy 
Miguel Frias OF5-10180LongwoodFLLake Mary 
Lucas Friss RHP6-3175Lakewood RanchFLIMG AcademyUniversity of Chicago
Andrew Fuente LHP6-0180MiamiFLMiami Killian SeniorIndian River State College
John Galgano LHP6-1175Delray BeachFLBucky Dent Baseball Academy 
Sean Gallagher 1B6-4210Boca RatonFLBoca Raton CommunityNavy
Ross Garrett RHP6-2160Fleming IslandFLTrinity ChristianSnead State CC
Robert Gerdung 2B6-0160Boca RatonFLPope John Paul II 
Zachary Giczewski MIF6-0165SarasotaFLCardinal Mooney 
Brycen Gladbach OF5-11175ValricoFLBloomingdale 
David Goldberg OF5-11170OrlandoFLLake Highland PreparatoryRollins College
Anthony Gonzalez MIF5-10175MiamiFLWestminster ChristianSamford
Roger Gonzalez C5-9195MiamiFLFlorida Christian AcademyMiami
Victor Gonzalez RHP5-10165JupiterFLJupiterFlorida International
Shane Gordon OF6-0175CocoaFLCocoaGeorgia State
Austin Goss RHP6-7200Port OrangeFLFather LopezSouth Carolina-Upstate
Willie Griswold RHP5-10165OrlandoFLTimber Creek 
garret gross RHP6-1160orlandoFLorangewood christian 
Ryan Guerra RHP6-0230MiamiFlChristopher Columbus 
Taylor Gushue C6-2190Boca RatonFLCalvary ChristianFlorida
Kevin Guthrie 3B6-1180SarasotaFLVenice SeniorBrown
Nathan Hahn RHP6-3195TampaFLAlonsoSouth Florida
Patrick Hahne OF6-4217LutzFLSteinbrennerSeminole State College
Austin Hamilton LHP5-11165OkeechobeeFLOkeechobee 
Anthony Hamlin 1B6-2210ValricoFLJesuitMarist
Kyle Hamner C6-1185MaitlandFLEdgewaterWest Florida
Michael Hanke RHP5-11180Pompano BeachFLCardinal GibbonsFlagler College
Connor Hannah RHP6-3225DunnellonFLDunnellon 
Matt Harris RHP6-6195St PetersburgFLDixie M. HollinsPresbyterian
Aaron Hart LHP6-1200SebringFLSebringSouth Florida CC
Evan Hart OF6-2175Fort MyersFLFort Myers 
Luke Helms OF6-2180TampaFLTampa CatholicSanta Fe CC
Brad Hencke LHP6-1170Land O'LakesFLLand O Lakes Christian 
Michael Hennessey RHP5-11175WindermereFLOlympiaLake Sumter CC
Shaun Herbert RHP6-4185VernonFLVernonCollege of Charleston
Kenton Hering IF6-1170MelbourneFlViera 
Jose Hernandez C6-3185BartowFLBartow Senior 
Mark Hernandez 1B6-2215MiamiFLDoral Academy CharterLIU Brooklyn
Jake Hillis 3B6-0175DelandFLDeltona 
Logan Hoggarth MIF5-10195North PortFLNorth PortBoston College
Cam Hokanson RHP6-2200Cape CoralFLRiver RidgeLander
Tyler Howe RHP6-0240ChuluotaFLLakeland SeniorAlabama State
Tyler Howell LHP5-8130CantonmentFLJ. M. Tate Senior 
Chase Hubbard RHP5-10165Satellite Beach Satellite SeniorNorth Florida
Chayce Hubbard RHP5-10170Satellite BeachFLSatellite Senior 
Blair Huggins C6-1180TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianGardner-Webb
Tyler Humphreys 3B6-4190Crystal RiverFLCrystal RiverSt. Johns River CC
Kyle Hunter RHP6-0155LakelandFLGeorge W. Jenkins 
Rex Ingerick LHP5-8160NokomisFLVenice Senior 
Joseph Iorio SS6-0180veniceFLVenice Senior 
David Itterley RHP5-11200Fort MyersFLRiverdale 
Kaelan Jacobs RHP6-5165Lake WorthFLWellington 
Steven Jernigan 1B6-0220MILTONFLPace 
David Jervis LHP6-0180MiamiFLG. Holmes BraddockFlorida International
Corey Johnson OF6-0185TampaFLSickles 
Bradley Jones C6-2195WillistonFLWillistonFlorida Tech
Tony Jones MIF5-5150TamapFLHillsborough 
Brandon Kacer LHP6-2200MiamiFLMiami Palmetto Senior 
Greg Kalogridis OF5-9165Winter GardenFLWest OrangeWest Florida
Ryan Kammerdenner RHP6-1195MelbourneFLEau Gallie 
Haden Kelly OF5-11170TampaflCambridge Acad-Intercoast Fina 
Christopher Kennedy OF5-11192Delray BeachFLBucky Dent Baseball AcademyPolk State
Courtney King OF5-11170LoxahatcheeFLSeminole Ridge Community 
Jason Kiracofe LHP6-1195Tierra VerdeFLShorecrest Preparatory 
Alex Kline LHP6-3180Coral SpringsFLCoral Glades 
Michael Knott 2B6-2175VeniceFLVenice Senior 
Tyler Knowles RHP6-1189Punta GordaFLCharlotteBethune-Cookman
Joe Koehler 3B6-1180New Port RicheyFLJames W. MitchellMercer
Casey Kopec LHP5-8160Coral SpringsFLNorth Broward PrepNova Southeastern
Nathan Koslowski LHP5-10175JacksonvilleFLEpiscopalJacksonville
Garrett Kriston RHP6-2175TrinityFLJames W. MitchellCovenant College
Hunter Kyzar LHP6-2195Lake WorthFLSantaluces Community 
Ryan Labrador OF6-3180InvernessFLCitrusPolk State
Alec Lamerouex RHP5-11180jensen beachFLJensen Beach 
Dominic Landry RHP5-11195Ocala FLTrinity Catholic 
Brett Lashley 2B6-1175Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunityStetson
Brendan Leach RHP6-2190Defuniak SpringsFLWalton SeniorGulf Coast CC
Tyler Leach RHP6-3215LakelandFLLakeland ChristianBrevard
Austin Leeney C5-10175IndialanticFLMelbourneBrevard CC
Matt Lemons RHP6-1205BrandonFLStrawberry Crest 
Matthew Lemons RHP6-2205GainesvilleFLStrawberry Crest 
Vincent Leto OF5-11165TampaFLJesuitSouth Florida
Zack Lightsey RHP6-1190GainesvilleFLSanta Fe 
Jonathan Lipinski 3B6-2215Coral SpringsFLDouglas Anderson School Of The Arts 
Nicholas Locascio RHP6-1190NaplesFLCommunity School Of NaplesMassachusetts Institute of Technology
Walker Lockett RHP6-6235JacksonvilleFLProvidence ChristianSouth Florida Padres (4)
Brendan Long RHP6-3195NaplesFLBarron CollierIndian River State College
Chuckie Lopez RHP6-2170Pembroke PinesFLPine CrestFlorida International
Daniel Lynch 3B6-0195MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusElon
Danny Lynch 1B6-0200miamiFLChristopher Columbus 
Jimmy Lynch 1B6-2200St. PeteFLLakewood 
Stewart Machado C6-0185West Palm BeachFLForest Hill Community 
Patrick Maddox OF6-1180PaceFLPace 
Michael Mader LHP6-2180MariannaFLMarianna 
Trevor Maloney RHP6-2200Boca RatonFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Atlantic
Alejandro Mangano C6-1200MiamiFLSouthwest Miami  Brewers (36)
Brett Mantecon RHP5-11185OrlandoFLEdgewater 
Grant Maris OF6-2185GainesvilleFLSt Francis Catholic 
Alex Marquez C5-11195MiamiFLMiami Coral ParkFlorida Gulf Coast
Danny Mars OF6-0190SarasotaFLSarasotaFlorida State
Cody Martin RHP5-10155Ponte VedraFLAllen D Nease Senior 
Derek Martin RHP6-0175TampaFLTampa CatholicSouth Florida
Tyler Martin RHP6-3200JacksonvilleFLProvidence ChristianUCF
Gabriel Martinez OF5-10175WellingtonFLPalm Beach Central 
Troy Massaro LHP6-2165DavieFLNovaUCF
Mitch Mathias RHP6-4210Merritt IslandFLMerritt Island 
Pablo Matos RHP6-4160cape coralFLIsland Coast 
Taylor Maura 3B6-2195Palm Beach GardensFLPalm Beach Gardens 
Dillon Maya RHP6-2195Miami BeachFLCoral Gables SeniorFlorida International
Nicholas Mazzoni MIF6-0190OldsmarFLEast LakePolk State
Sean McAdams 1B6-6225BradentonFLCardinal Mooney  Orioles (14)
Dusty McClain RHP6-3150AuburndaleFLTenoroc 
Keith McClellan RHP6-1175OviedoFLOviedo 
Steve McClellan IF6-1170WindermereFLOlympiaLake Sumter CC
Matt McCloskey RHP6-2160OrlandoFLLake BrantleyGeorgia State
Nick McNeil RHP6-0165St JohnsFLEagle`S View Academy 
Mack Menendez 1B6-0175TampaFLPlant City 
Clay Middleton C5-11180OviedoFLHagertyBethune-Cookman
Connor Miller OF6-0185JacksonvilleFLEpiscopal 
Kameron Miller 3B6-5175CrestviewFLCrestviewEast Tenn State
Kyle Miller RHP6-3175Ft MyersFLEsteroFlorida Atlantic
Alex Milne LHP6-0175LutzFLGaitherUCF
Chris Miranda-Carr LHP5-11165TampaFLLeto 
Andrew Mogg C6-0180WindermereFLWest OrangeVirginia Tech
Joseph Molinaro C5-9170ClearwaterFLClearwater 
Trenton Monaghan LHP6-3170Coral SpringsFLNovaAir Force
Bobby Mondoux OF5-10170Plant CityFLPlant City 
Nathan Montano P6-1200Palm HarborFLEast Lake 
Marcus Mooney SS6-0165LoxahatcheeFLSeminole Ridge CommunityPalm Beach State
Andrew Morgan MIF6-0175JupiterFLJupiterAnderson (SC)
Daniel Moritz  6-6200DeltonaFLTrinity Christian AcadWestern Carolina
Jason Moroszowski 3B6-3185Pembroke PinesFLArchbishop Edward Mccarthy 
Jason Morozowski IF6-1175Pembroke PinesFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida International
William Mullen SS5-10165NicevilleFLNiceville SeniorHenderson State
Sam Murphy LHP6-2195Lake WorthFLSummit Christian 
Michael Murray RHP6-4200West Palm BeachFLForest Hill Community 
Kevin Nader 3B5-10180HollywoodFLChaminade Madonna College Prep 
Abe Nasser C6-0205Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunityDaytona State College
Frank Navarette SS5-10160MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusSamford
Francisco Navarrete SS5-10165MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusSamford
Jay Nessler C6-1228JacksonvilleFLBishop KennyKansas
Jake Noll 3B6-1195Punta GordaFLCharlotteFlorida Gulf Coast
Connor O'Brien RHP6-1180TampaFLJesuitNorth Carolina State
Conor O'brien RHP6-0180TampaFLJesuit 
Ryan O'Neil LHP5-9200North PortFLNorth PortState College of Florida
Ronald Oberg MIF6-1170Palm Beach GardensFLPalm Beach GardensCoastal Carolina
Michael Obregon SS5-11185MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusElon
Spencer Oehlerking RHP6-2165OcalaFLBelleview 
Nick Olson RHP5-11165OrlandoFLOlympia 
Jeffrey Ortiz RHP6-1165NaplesFLSeacrest Country Day SchoolBroward CC
Zach Osha RHP6-1200SebringFLSebring 
Ryan Owens RHP6-4205Boca RatonFLWest Boca RatonWinthrop
Martin Pagan C6-0190OrlandoFLTimber CreekC of Central Florida
Jorge Pantoja RHP6-4190Lehigh AcresFLLehigh SeniorAlabama State
Jamie Paulding RHP6-2210Palm CityFLMartin CountyU.S. Merchant Marine Academy
Clayton Payne RHP6-4187North Fort MyersFLRiverdaleDaytona State College
Matthew Pearce RHP6-3175Bonita SpringsFLEsteroPolk State
Ivan Peleaz LHP5-10165Pembroke PinesFLGulliver Schools 
Kevin-Louis Perez P6-0185MiramarFL  
Parker Perez OF5-9155Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSeminole State College
Taylor Perez SS5-11165Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSaint Leo
TJ Peterson LHP6-6240Plant CityFLPlant CityFlorida Gulf Coast
Tommy Peterson RHP6-1185TampaFLRiver RidgeSouth Florida
Jarrod Petree RHP6-2175ApopkaFLApopkaUCF
Jered Petree RHP6-2175ApopkaFLApopka 
Christian Pierce RHP5-10160WindermereFLWindermere Prep 
Wes Piersall MIF5-8160MelbourneFLRockledge SeniorTennessee-Martin
Brian Pietranton MIF5-10155SarasotaFLSarasota ChristianSeminole CC
Jonathan Piriz RHP5-9170OrlandoFLBishop MooreBrevard CC
Matt Pisciottano RHP6-1180Boynton BeachFLThe King`s AcademyStetson
Byron Pitts-Howard RHP6-2200Pompano BeachFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Duke Porter LHP6-3170MiamiFLPalmetto 
Anthony Prohaska C5-11170Ft. MyersFLEstero 
Esteban Puerta OF6-0170Cooper CityFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Atlantic
Kevin Pulone RHP6-0185AuburndaleFLAuburndale Senior 
Brian Quinn RHP6-3190miamiFLSt Brendan 
Nick Ramos SS6-1160TampaFLPlant CityIndiana
Peter Rantz RHP6-4170Boca RatonFLBoca Raton CommunityWesleyan University (Connecticut)
Ismael Reyes SS6-3182Pembroke PinesFLCharles W FlanaganCC of Baltimore County
Brandon Rhodes LHP5-8165Lake WorthFLPark Vista CommunityFlorida Atlantic
Ben Richardson RHP6-3190Winter ParkFLBishop Moore 
Franklin Richardson OF6-2170Ft. LauderdaleFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Luca Rispoli 3B6-2213Boynton BeachFLSpanish River Community 
Eric Rivera RHP6-1190OdessaFLArlington Country Day 
Nick Rivera SS6-0190Cape CoralFLBishop VerotFlorida Gulf Coast
Peter Rivera 3B5-10185WellingtonFLWellingtonMiami
Trent Roberts RHP6-2200MonticelloFLAucilla Christian Academy 
Troy Robertson RHP6-0170JacksonvilleFLStanton College PreparatoryClearwater Christian College
Matt Robinson RHP5-9165Winter ParkFLWinter ParkColumbia
Matthew Robinson RHP5-11175Altamonte SpringsFLWinter Park 
Broderick Rodocker RHP6-1195SarasotaflSarasota Christian 
Alexander Rodriguez LHP6-5210Boynton BeachFLTrinity ChristianBall State Rockies (16)
Antonio Rodriguez OF5-10180Coral GablesFLCoral Gables SeniorFlorida International
Danny Rodriguez SS6-0175MiamiFLDoral Academy CharterSamford
Emmanuel Rodriguez C5-10180RiverviewFLEast Bay 
Joey Rodriguez OF5-9175MiamiFLBelen Jesuit PrepWake Forest
Frankie Romano C6-4225Cape CoralFLBishop VerotStetson
Lazaro Romero 3B6-0210MiamiFLCoral Reef SeniorSoutheastern CC
Matt Rose RHP6-4180Palm BayFLPalm BayGeorgia State Blue Jays (24)
Paul John Roundtree OF5-10170Plant CityFLArmwood 
AJ Russell C5-10190Punta GordaFLCharlotte 
Marc Sanchez RHP6-1175MiamiFLWestminster ChristianBethune-Cookman
Ramon Sanchez 3B6-0175GothaFLWindermere Prep 
Ricky Sanchez OF6-0190MiamiFLWestminster ChristianNotre Dame
Matt Sanders C6-1170TampaFLPlant City 
Brendon Sanger SS6-2175Ft MyersFLFort MyersFlorida Atlantic
Jonathon Santana C6-1185MiamiFLSomerset 
Eduardo Santiago OF6-0155Winter ParkFLLake Howell 
Nick Scahill RHP6-2190Coral SpringsFLCoral Springs 
Kyle Schackne RHP6-3155LakelandFLMcKeel Academy 
Chris Schaedel MIF5-10170NaplesFLBarron CollierElon
Kyle Schindler SS5-11168TampaFLFreedom 
Mac Seibert 2B6-0195CantonmentFLJ. M. Tate Senior  Padres (36)
Alex Seibold RHP6-3200LauderhillFLAmerican HeritageFlorida International
Tyler Selesky SS6-0180EsteroFLEsteroFlorida Gulf Coast
Anthony Sellers OF6-1185unknownFLEustis 
Jeff Shakra C6-2175Port St. LucieFLPort St. Lucie 
John Silviano C5-10180HypoluxoFLSummit ChristianNorth Florida Blue Jays (13)
Josh Smith 2B5-11180MIamiFLSunset 
Payson Smith SS6-2175TallahasseeFLLeonGeorgia
Austin Sovay RHP6-5200Ft LauderdaleFLCalvary 
Cain Spangler MIF6-3180Cape CoralFLCape CoralFlorida Atlantic
Jake Spooner 3B6-3185Boca RatonFLBoca Raton CommunityLehigh
Zachery Stampley C5-10182CocoaFLSpace Coast Junior/Senior 
Tanner Stanley OF5-10175MaitlandFLLakeland SeniorRichmond
Alex Stettner RHP6-1190Delray BeachFLBucky Dent AcademyNorth Florida
Zach Stewart RHP6-1175Altamonte SpringsFLLake Brantley 
Alvin Swoope MIF5-8170Port St. LucieFLTreasure CoastFlorida State
Nick Szapucki RHP6-0160 FLWilliam T. Dwyer 
Philip Tahernia RHP6-5185MelbourneFLMelbourne Central CatholicRollins College
Y Tamayo SS6-0175DavieFLHome 
Jacob Terry RHP6-3215NavarreFLNavarreJacksonville
Hunter Thomas LHP6-5210Delray BeachFLBucky Dent Baseball Academy 
Ryan Thompson OF 185DelandFLDeltona Christian AcademyAlabama State
Will Thompson LHP6-6230GracevilleFLHolmes CountyTallahassee CC
Josh Thorne RHP6-2180StuartFLMartin CountyStetson
Cameron Toole C6-0180OrlandoFLBishop MooreMcNeese State
Eric Torrente RHP5-11175MiamiFLWestminster Christian 
Taylor Tracy LHP6-2195Winter ParkFLWinter Park 
Derek Vail RHP6-4190GainesvilleFLF. W. BuchholzClemson
Ryan Valdes MIF6-0160OdessaFLAlonsoFlorida State
Christopher Valdes-Torres OF6-1180TampaFLGaither 
Julio Valdez LHP6-1175OviedoFLLake Howell 
Brandon Valentine LHP6-1175MiamiFLJohn A. Ferguson 
Taylor Vandeboe RHP6-2165ValricoFLDurant 
Raphael Vasquez 3B5-11170MiamiFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
Chase Vogelbach OF6-1170North Ft. MyersFLBishop VerotMarshall
Gerrod Voigt C6-0195Niceville FLNiceville Senior 
Christopher Waddell RHP5-11180Glen St. MaryFLBaker County SeniorFSCJ
Chris Wadell SS5-11160Glen St.MarysFLBaker County Senior 
Kendall Wandashin RHP6-0200EustisFLEustis 
Michael Ware IF5-11185TallahasseeFLLincoln 
Sam Wareham RHP6-3195SarasotaFLRiverview 
Matt Warren RHP6-1185Boca RatonFLWest Boca RatonDaytona State College
Corbin Weeks C5-10200Ft MyersFLEvangelical Christian 
Kyle Weeks RHP6-1220Lake WorthFLPark Vista Community 
Dakota Wehde LHP6-4180Palm CoastFLFlagler-Palm Coast 
Levi Wheatcraft RHP6-2170LAKELANDFLGeorge W. Jenkins 
Hunter Wildes 1B6-1205St John'sFLThe BollesUCF
Chris Williams RHP6-2175OdessaFLSteinbrennerSaint Leo
Justin Williams RHP6-0220CallahanFLWest Nassau County 
Ryan Withstandley 1B6-6230Fort MyersFLEsteroHillsborough CC
David Wood RHP6-2165ClermontFLSouth LakeLake Sumter CC
Thomas Woodrey LHP6-2185Lighthouse PointFLCardinal GibbonsMiami
Collin Woody 3B6-1185TampaFLWhartonC of Central Florida
Jacob Wright OF5-11165Melbourne BeachFLMelbourne 
Daniel Young 1B6-3175Delray BeachFLAtlanticFlorida