Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



2014 First Team, Second Team, Third Team, and Honorable Mention All American Teams

Atlantic Region - MD, NC, PA, SC, VA, WV
California - CA
Central Region - IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, SD, WI
Florida - FL
Northeast Region - CT, DE, ME, MA, NH, NJ, NY, RI, VT
Southeast Region - AL, AR, GA, LA, MS, TN
Texas - TX
West Region - AK, AZ, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, NM, OK, OR, UT, WA, WY
Canada/Puerto Rico


Florida
Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 1st Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Hunter Alexander 3B6-2185Green Cove SpringsFLClayFlorida
Alex Aristy OF6-0190LoxahatcheeFLHomeschoolPalm Beach State
Tate Blackman SS6-0180Altamonte SpringsFLLake BrantleyMississippi Brewers (20)
Dylan Busby SS6-3185SarasotaFLSarasota 
Drew Carlton RHP6-2197LakelandFLGeorge W. JenkinsFlorida State
Garrett Cave RHP6-4185SumtervilleFLSouth SumterFlorida International Yankees (17)
Carl Chester OF6-0185LongwoodFLLake BrantleyMiami Brewers (38)
Reese Cooley OF6-2205Orange ParkFLFleming IslandChipola College Indians (26)
Weston Davis RHP6-4185BradentonFLManateeFlorida Nationals (11)
Brad Deppermann RHP6-0180Palm HarborFLEast LakeNorth Florida Cubs (31)
Joseph Dunand SS6-2210MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsNorth Carolina State Indians (35)
Alex Faedo RHP6-5210TampaFLAlonsoFlorida Tigers (40)
Cre Finfrock RHP6-1170Jensen BeachFLMartin CountyUCF Brewers (26)
Brian Gonzalez LHP6-3230MiramarFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyMiami Orioles (3)
Roberto Gonzalez OF6-2195OrlandoFLUniversityMiami-Dade College Twins (15)
Nicholas Gordon SS6-2170WindermereFLOlympiaFlorida State Twins (1)
Foster Griffin LHP6-5210OrlandoFLThe First AcademyMississippi Royals (1)
Dalton Guthrie SS6-0170SarasotaFLVenice SeniorFlorida Twins (40)
Adam Haseley OF6-2180WindermereFLThe First AcademyVirginia
Todd Isaacs Jr OF6-0180Delray BeachFLAmerican HeritagePalm Beach State Blue Jays (22)
Cobi Johnson RHP6-4180HolidayFLJames W. MitchellFlorida State Padres (35)
John Jones C6-0190OrlandoFLEast RiverMiami Twins (39)
Andrew Karp RHP6-2190Winter GardenFLWest OrangeFlorida State
Jesse Lepore RHP6-4195Beverly HIllsFLTrinity CatholicMiami
Spencer Levine C6-2205MiamiFLMiami Killian SeniorFlorida International
Erik Manoah Jr. RHP6-2210HomesteadFLSouth Dade SeniorFlorida International Mets (13)
Kyle Marsh RHP6-2177Port OrangeFLSpruce CreekUCF
Michael Mediavilla LHP6-5200HialeahFLMater Academy CharterMiami Reds (40)
Kirvin Moesquit SS5-10165Deerfield BeachFLHighlands Christian AcademyMiami Twins (36)
Austin Murphy OF6-2210JacksonvilleFLEpiscopalAuburn
Matthew Railey OF5-11195TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianFlorida State Diamondbacks (3)
Milton Ramos SS6-2165HiealeaFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Atlantic Mets (3)
Sean Reid-Foley RHP6-3208JacksonvilleFLSandalwoodFlorida State Blue Jays (2)
Michael Rivera C5-10180VeniceFLVenice SeniorFlorida Athletics (33)
Dakota Robbins C6-1205MiamiFLWestminster ChristianAuburn
Carson Sands LHP6-3200TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianFlorida State Cubs (4)
Benito Santiago C5-10175Pembroke PinesFLCoral Springs Christian AcademTennessee Giants (38)
JJ Schwarz C6-2190Palm Beach GardensFLPalm Beach GardensFlorida Brewers (17)
Justin Smith OF6-2205St. JohnsFLBartram TrailMiami
Pavin Smith 1B6-3206JupiterFLPalm Beach GardensVirginia Rockies (32)
Bennett Sousa LHP6-3185North Palm BeachFLThe Benjamin SchoolVirginia
Duke Stunkel, Jr. OF6-4215Palm Beach GardensFLWilliam T. DwyerFlorida Atlantic
Touki Toussaint RHP6-2195Coral SpringsFLCoral Springs Christian AcademVanderbilt Diamondbacks (1)
Hunter Van Horn LHP6-3185TampaFLJesuitClemson
Jeremy Vasquez 1B6-0195Palm CityFLMartin CountyFlorida
Brandon Vicens OF6-0190Miami LakesFLAmerican HeritageFlorida Atlantic Reds (35)
Forrest Wall SS6-0170Winter ParkFLOrangewood ChristianNorth Carolina Rockies (1 Comp)
Keith Weisenberg RHP6-4195SeminoleFLOsceolaStanford Blue Jays (38)
Kevin Williams OF6-0185MiramarFLAmerican SeniorKansas State
Ronald Williams RHP6-1180MiamiFLAmerican SeniorFlorida A&M Cardinals (2)

Perfect Game Preseason Florida Region All High School Senior 2nd Team
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Max Abramson 1B6-2195MaitlandFLEdgewaterJacksonville
Nick Agosto SS5-10185CharlotteFLCharlotteSt. Johns River CC
Mauricio Amaral RHP6-5235MiamiFLBrito Miami Private 
Conner Andrews RHP6-3205JacksonvilleFLMandarinNorth Florida
Bryce Baker RHP6-1190Fleming IslandFLFleming IslandJacksonville
Jordan Baker RHP6-4215SebringFLSebringNavy
Christopher Basilio RHP6-1200MiamiFLMonsignor Edward PaceJackson State
Tyler Bauman LHP6-1180StuartFLJensen BeachSt. John's
Chris Bec SS5-11185MiamiFLCoral Springs Christian AcademTennessee
Logan Browning LHP5-7160LakelandFLLakeland ChristianFlorida Reds (36)
Kevin Buckley 3B6-3200TampaFLKing 
Colton Campbell LHP5-11160DeltonaFLOrangewood ChristianAuburn
Michael Campoamor SS6-0180Wesley ChapelFLWiregrass RanchFurman
Evan Cannan OF6-1175Tarpon SpringsFLJesuitHigh Point
Peter Crocitto 1B6-0190Palm CityFLSouth ForkMiami
Mijon Cummings 3B6-0190LutzFLSteinbrennerBethune-Cookman
Andrew DiLacqua OF6-2200Lakewood RanchFLIMG AcademyArizona State
Evan Dougherty OF6-1175Fort MyersFLBishop VerotDuke
Zach Drury RHP6-0190Land O' LakesFLWiregrass RanchNorth Florida
Brandon Elmy OF6-2195NokomisFLVenice SeniorFurman
Fernando Garcia OF6-2195JacksonvilleFLArlington Country Day 
Ruben Garcia SS6-4200Port St. LucieFLSt. Lucie West CentennialAlabama State
Jonah Girand C6-2200MaitlandFLEdgewaterSanta Fe CC
Eric Hepple RHP6-2200MargateFLCoral Springs Christian AcademUCF
Christian Hicks SS6-2175St. AugustineFLThe BollesFlorida
Alex House RHP6-2170Winter ParkFLLake HowellFlorida Atlantic
Kyle Kemp RHP6-2210Port CharlotteFLBishop VerotLipscomb
Derek (DJ) King MIF6-2195Fort MeadeFLFort Meade  Marlins (21)
Christopher Koppenhaver RHP6-2200DavieFLPine CrestDuke
Jose Lopez C5-10180TampaFLKingFlorida International Reds (33)
Bret Maxwell C5-11185St. PetersburgFLNortheastFlorida State
Ryan McCullers C5-11200TampaFLJesuitMiddle Tennessee State
Pearson McMahan RHP6-3205Fernandina BeachFLMiddleburgNorth Florida
Evan Mendoza RHP6-2193SarasotaFLSarasotaNorth Carolina State
Darren Miller SS5-9175Key WestFLKey WestFlorida State
Ryan Miller C6-1160SarasotaFLVenice SeniorFlorida Atlantic
Mack Nathanson C6-1185Delray BeachFLNorth Broward PrepWofford
Ronny Orta RHP5-10175BrandonFLFaith Baptist ChristianState College of Florida
Devon Ortiz MIF6-1165Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSouth Carolina-Upstate
Fenway Parks 2B6-1195Boca RatonFLSpanish River CommunityIowa
Sam Proctor RHP6-1205SarasotaFLBookerPittsburgh
Bradley Rowley RHP6-1198Palm CityFLMartin CountyUCF
Anfernee Seymour OF6-0165Delray BeachFLAmerican HeritageState College of Florida Marlins (7)
Luke Spangler LHP6-0150Cape CoralFLCape CoralMiami
Bruce Steel SS6-2180JupiterFLCardinal NewmanWake Forest
Patrick Stephens RHP6-0170OrlandoFLUniversityUCF
Tevin Symonette OF6-0205Mount DoraFLChristian Home And Bible SchooLipscomb
Logan Warmoth MIF6-0180LongwoodFLLake BrantleyNorth Carolina
Daniel Wentworth 3B6-1195PerryFLTaylor County 
Dash Winningham 1B6-2220OcalaFLTrinity CatholicFlorida Gulf Coast Mets (8)

Florida Region Honorable Mention
NamePos.HtWtCityStHigh SchoolCommitmentDraft Info
Amiel Abreu RHP6-7225SunriseFLWesternLake Sumter CC
Brady Acker RHP6-4205TamaracFLJ. P. TaravellaPalm Beach State
Joseph Acosta 3B5-11185MiamiFLAmerican Heritage 
Brady Acton 2B6-1180Fort LauderdaleFLPine CrestVillanova
Nicholas Adorno SS5-11150Lehigh AcresFLRiverdaleSt. Thomas University
Manuel Aguilera RHP6-1175TampaFLStrawberry Crest 
Paul Akra LHP5-11198JacksonvilleFLProvidence 
Jorge Alfonso RHP6-0200West Palm BeachFLPalm Beach Central 
Matt Allen C6-0190St. AugustineFLCreeksideSanta Fe CC
Nicholas Alonzo RHP5-11185Coconut CreekFLMonarch 
Ryan Alvarez OF6-1185MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusMiami
Rafael Amanau OF5-11180WestonFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Nick Angelastro LHP6-3150OrlandoFLBishop MooreFlagler College
Rhett Aplin LHP6-2215Orange ParkFLFleming IslandSeminole CC
Raymond Apruzzese RHP6-2215DavieFLSt Thomas Aquinas 
Britton Araujo OF5-9165Tarpon SpringsFLClearwater Cntrl Cath 
Jairly Argus RHP5-10145Boynton BeachFLTrinity Christian Academy 
Sam Armstrong SS6-1195OcalaFLForestJacksonville
Eric Artigues RHP6-1175Coral GablesFLBelen Jesuit Prep 
Grant Ashline SS5-9160NaplesFLNaplesRollins College
Samuel Atwell RHP6-0180OcalaFLTrinity CatholicFlorida Southern
Brian Auerbach RHP6-4170Palm HarborFLPalm Harbor UniversityRollins College
Juan Avila OF5-9187TampaFLTampa Baptist Academy 
Edgar Badaraco C6-0200MiramarFLNorth Broward Prep 
Kevin Balfour RHP6-3215Coral SpringsFLSt Thomas AquinasBroward CC
John Balke C5-11175Winter ParkFLEdgewater 
Alex Balter C6-1195DavieFLWesternHeartland CC
Lane Barker RHP6-1215SarasotaFLDeland 
Jared Barnes C6-0185TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianSouth Alabama
Luis Barranco 2B5-10160MiramarFLCharles W Flanagan 
Matt Barrington RHP6-4205St. JohnsFLCreekside 
Tyler Beal OF5-11180TallahasseeFLLawton ChilesSt. Johns River CC
Bruce Bechtel RHP6-2195Lake WorthFLPark Vista Community 
Louis Beck RHP6-3195Miami LakesFLAmerican HeritageVillanova
Tyler Bench LHP5-11185PalmettoFLPalmettoState College of Florida
Joe Bernhard 1B6-3200Palm CoastFLFlagler-Palm CoastAve Maria University
Andrew Beyer RHP6-3195SarasotaFLSarasotaFlorida Tech
Alejandro Blanco RHP5-11185MiamiFLAmerican Senior 
Dominic Blanco C6-3215NaplesFLGulf CoastBethune-Cookman Mariners (28)
Nick Bodner RHP6-3190Tierra VerdeFLJesuitJohns Hopkins University
Max Boling RHP6-2185ParklandFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas 
Dante Bosnic RHP6-2185TampaFLBerkeley PreparatoryBrown
Nick Boswell RHP6-0160DestinFLFort Walton BeachJefferson Davis CC
David Boyle 3B6-1185St. AugustineFLProvidence ChristianJacksonville
Travis Braun 2B5-9160Palm Beach GardensFLWilliam T. Dwyer 
Lino Bravo RHP5-9185TamaracFLJ. P. Taravella 
Bobby Brennan SS5-8175Cape CoralFLBishop VerotMaine
Michael Brenner OF5-10165Boca RatonFLSpanish River CommunitySt. Louis
Daniel Broeseker RHP6-1175Safety HarborFLCalvary Christian 
Malik Brown OF5-10160Fort MeadeFLFort Meade 
Thatcher Brown RHP6-6180GenevaFLOviedo 
Tyler Brown SS5-7160Fernandina BeachFLSandalwood 
Keaton Bruce RHP5-10155RiverviewFLEast Bay 
Price Brutus RHP6-0170OrlandoFLTimber Creek 
Bay Buckley LHP6-0165NaplesFLGolden GateSouthwest Tennessee CC
Lane Bullock RHP6-3190NaplesFLSt John Neumann 
Andrew Byers RHP6-3195SarasotaFLRiverview 
Ricky Caldevilla OF6-2205TampaFLJesuitSouth Florida
Blair Calvo RHP6-3185St. AugustineFLAllen D Nease SeniorEastern Florida State
Michael Campos RHP6-0190MiamiFLFlorida ChristianFlorida Atlantic
Juan Campusano RHP6-4210BrandonFLFaith Baptist Christian 
Kevin Capella OF5-8160Lake MaryFLLake Mary 
Charlie Carpenter 1B6-5220Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsSouth Carolina-Upstate
Tyler Carr RHP5-11165Lake PlacidFLLake PlacidSt. Johns River CC
Juan Casanova OF5-9175HomesteadFLHomestead Senior 
David Castillo LHP6-0165Land O' LakesFLSunlake 
Joe Cavallaro RHP6-5195VeniceFLSarasotaSouth Florida
Brando Centrone RHP6-2185Hobe SoundFLSouth Fork 
Devin Cerrato OF5-10165ValricoFLNewsomeCovenant College
Stephen Chamblee SS6-1185TampaFLPlantFlorida Atlantic
Brandon Chapman C6-0200SarasotaFLSarasotaGeorge Washington
Zachary Chappell 3B6-3190Fort MyersFLBishop VerotTallahassee CC
Austin Chase RHP6-3220TampaFLGaitherDaytona State College
Cameron Churchhill RHP6-4195Palm HarborFLEast Lake 
Carmine Cioffoletti 1B6-0205LoxahatcheeFLSeminole Ridge CommunityNorthwood University (Florida)
Weston Clemente LHP6-3185Pompano BeachFLWestminster AcademyFlorida Atlantic
Chad Colding RHP6-1185LithiaFLRiverview 
Spencer Coleman RHP6-2161NewberryFLNewberry 
Tyler Colson SS6-0166GreenwoodFLMarianna 
Louis Companioni 1B6-3195MiamiFLBrito Miami Private 
Michael Conger C6-0190Fort PierceFLJohn Carroll Catholic 
Robbie Cook RHP6-2190TampaFLChamberlainSaint Leo
Billy Cooke OF5-11165MaitlandFLTrinity PreparatoryCoastal Carolina
Kyle Corbin OF6-1145WindermereFLOlympia 
Raul Cortes OF5-10170DoralFLRonald W. Reagan/Doral Senior 
Ivan Coutinho RHP6-1170OviedoFLHagertyBethune-Cookman
Jared Crews SS5-11175SandersonFLBaker County Senior 
Casey Cribb C6-2185JacksonvilleFLProvidenceJacksonville
Jeffrey Crisan C6-0225ApopkaFLApopkaLipscomb
Devon Crocker RHP6-0160Coral SpringsFLJ. P. Taravella 
Cory Crow OF6-1185DeLandFLDeland 
Jason Cryar OF6-0180Altamonte SpringsFLOrangewood ChristianSouth Alabama
Jose Cuellar SS5-8160TampaFLJefferson 
Christian Cuevas RHP6-3200JacksonvilleFLArlington Country Day 
Brendan Cutting C6-3205EnglewoodFLLemon BayEastern Kentucky
Zach Debski RHP6-1170CocoaFLCocoa 
Justin Degrandis RHP6-0165KissimmeeFLOsceola 
Seth Dehaven OF5-9140Fort MyersFLBishop Verot 
Andres Delgado 2B5-9165WindermereFLWest Orange 
Tristan DeLuna RHP6-1180TampaFLWharton 
Andrew Deramo RHP6-5185Lynn HavenFLA. Crawford MosleyNorthwest Florida State College
Alex Detweiler RHP6-5205SarasotaFLRiverviewStevens Institute of Technology
Brent Diaz C6-1195MiamiFLGulliver SchoolsLouisiana Tech
Javier Diaz RHP5-11195RiverviewFLEast Bay 
Luke Dill RHP6-5190JacksonvilleFLSt Johns Country Day 
Ezra Dominguez 3B6-0170KissimmeeFLLiberty County 
Nick Donnell RHP6-0170LithiaFLNewsome 
Gray Dorsey RHP6-4200Gulf BreezeFLGulf Breeze 
Lukas Douglas RHP6-3200RiverviewFLRiverview 
Justin Duff RHP6-2205JacksonvilleFLTrinity Christian AcademyHillsborough CC
Christian Dufresne LHP6-0175RockledgeFLSpace Coast Junior/SeniorAve Maria University
Clint Duke LHP6-1190GainesvilleFLSanta FeCollege of Sante Fe
Gideon Dunn RHP6-2210TampaFLSteinbrenner 
Noah Dyals RHP6-0185TampaFLBlake High School-Magnet 
Joshua Dye LHP6-5165DeLandFLDelandFlorida Gulf Coast
Jameel Edney SS5-8160Wellington FLPalm Beach CentralBethune-Cookman
Marquise Edwards LHP5-11205Daytona BeachFLMainlandNorth Carolina A&T
Robbie Emerson RHP6-0180NaplesFLFirst BaptistLake Sumter CC
Alex Ernestine LHP6-4205Coconut CreekFLZion Lutheran 
Jay Estes SS5-10175CrawfordvilleFLWakullaChipola College
Brooks Estrada OF6-0155WindermereFLWest OrangeLake Sumter CC
Samuel Etter C5-10185Boca RatonFLWestminster AcademyAbilene Christian
Andrew Faulkner RHP6-1185TallahasseeFLJames RickardsLawson State CC
Shawn Feltner RHP6-3195ApopkaFLApopka 
Evan Fernandez SS6-1185JacksonvilleFLTrinity Christian AcademyJacksonville
Savian Fernandez 2B5-11175MiamiFLBrito Miami Private 
Luis Ferrer LHP6-0190Cape CoralFLMarinerPolk State
Sam Fichthorn RHP6-1165Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsDartmouth
Matt Fierman OF5-10165Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman DouglasRobert Morris College (Illinois)
Ben Fitts 1B6-1165WestonFLCypress Bay 
Chad Fleischman 3B6-3205White Bear LakeMNCretin Derham HallRanger College
Chad Flieschman SS6-1190Pembroke PinesFLNorth Broward Prep 
Julius Forbes OF6-0185Fort MyersFLFort Myers 
Drew Freedman SS5-11175NaplesFLGulf CoastWake Forest
Kevin Fry OF5-11180JupiterFLJupiterPalm Beach Atlantic
Lance Fry RHP6-1190JupiterFLJupiterAir Force
Mason Fryman RHP6-0175MolinoFLTate 
Sean Gabel RHP6-2195Boca RatonFLWest Boca RatonJacksonville
Christopher Gandara OF5-9180MiamiFLFlorida Christian 
Trenton Gantt RHP6-4240Winter HavenFLWinter Haven Senior 
Christian Garabedian IF6-0185MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusMaine
Ross Gardner RHP6-6200JacksonvilleFLAtlantic CoastEast Carolina
Currie Michael Gauvreau RHP6-0155SarasotaFLSarasota 
Adam Genners SS5-9150JacksonvilleFLStanton College PreparatoryManhattan
Paul Genners OF5-9160JacksonvilleFLStanton College PreparatoryManhattan
Tommy Georgevich C5-10185ClearwaterFLCalvary ChristianFlorida Southern
Andrew Giddens C6-1170BradentonFLLakewood RanchAve Maria University
Michael Gigliotti LHP6-1170DavieFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyLipscomb
Brandon Gigsby RHP6-0185TampaFLPinellas Park 
Kyle Gilbert C6-0195Lake MaryFLSeminoleFlorida Gulf Coast
Levi Gilcrease OF6-0175OdessaFLCambridge ChristianBaylor
Ryan Girard RHP6-4205Land O' LakesFLWiregrass RanchLake Sumter CC
Michael Gizzi OF6-3180Winter ParkFLOrangewood ChristianElon
Yeison Gomez SS5-10175GibsontonFLEast Bay 
Alex Gonzales SS6-02145LantanaFLLake Worth 
Cole Gordon OF6-6240TampaFLSteinbrennerMississippi State
Call Graham RHP6-1180ChieflandFLSouth SumterSanta Fe CC
John Gray RHP6-0170Orange CityFL University 
Kody Green RHP6-5230MelbourneFLViera 
Brandon Grigsby RHP6-1180Pinellas ParkFLPinellas Park 
Ryan Gronlier C6-0175DoralFLDoral Academy CharterManhattan
Jordan Gurrerro RHP6-4264SarasotaFLBraden River 
Cole Habig SS5-11165PlantationFLNova 
Austin Hale C6-0185Winter SpringsFLTrinity PreparatoryStetson
Garrett Hall 3B6-1195DelandFLDeland 
Ryan Halstead RHP6-3195Fruitland ParkFLLeesburg 
Christian Hammond RHP6-0175Fort MyersFLBishop Verot 
Troy Hamner 2B6-1170MaitlandFLEdgewater 
Andrew Hanke C6-0165Pompano BeachFLCardinal GibbonsStevens Institute of Technology
Kyle Hanlon RHP6-3195West Palm BeachFLKing 
Kyle Hansen RHP6-3165OcalaFLVanguardDarton College
Alex Hanson OF5-10185TampaFLSteinbrennerEastern Michigan
Cayden Hatcher RHP6-4175Ponte VedraFLPonte VedraSouth Georgia College
Aaron Haughton C6-0200St. PetersburgFLSt Petersburg CatholicSouth Carolina-Upstate
Thomas Headley RHP6-2180OcoeeFLThe First Academy 
John Heidecker RHP6-2175Jacksonville BeachFLDuncan U. Fletcher 
Austin Heinz RHP6-3185WindermereFLOrangewood ChristianHigh Point
Logan Heiser C5-9185JupiterFLJupiterUCF
Adrian Henry SS5-9165MaitlandFLEdgewater 
Cody Henry C6-2200CantonmentFLPensacola CatholicAlabama
Seddon Henry 3B5-8160Lake WalesFLFrost ProofStetson
Connor Hermida RHP6-1190MelbourneFLVieraLake Sumter CC
Christian Hernandez C5-9195DoralFLDoral Academy CharterSouth Carolina-Upstate
Danny Hernandez SS5-5150Cape CoralFLPalm Beach Central 
Luiz Hernandez RHP6-6190OrlandoFLPuerto Rico Baseball Academy and 
Ray Hernandez 3B6-3200OrlandoFLColonialAlabama State
Ray Hernandez 3B6-3200OrlandoFLColonialAlabama State
Alexis Herrera RHP6-0190MiamiFLHialeah SeniorBethune-Cookman
Luke Heyer OF6-1180LithiaFLDurant 
Clay Hinton C5-10180PensacolaFLWashington Senior 
Ryan Hinz LHP6-2205RockledgeFLRockledge Senior 
Jose Hiraldo RHP6-3185OrlandoFLApopka 
Ben Hoffmann LHP6-0180PlantationFLSomerset Academy CharterLake Sumter CC
Austin Hogan OF5-11165OrlandoFLEdgewater 
Levi Hollingsworth 1B6-2240Lake CityFLColumbiaPalm Beach State
Ryan Holloway LHP6-1180Lake MaryFLLake MaryAir Force
Tramayne Holmes SS6-0170TallahasseeFLJames Rickards  Rangers (19)
Chris Hopkins RHP6-5210DelandFLDelandFlorida Gulf Coast
Mitchell Horowitz RHP6-1180JacksonvilleFLThe BollesTallahassee CC
Nick Horvath OF5-11168JupiterFLPalm Beach Gardens 
Jerod Hudson RHP6-0170ValricoFLBloomingdale 
J.D. Huggins OF6-2195TallahasseeFLNorth Florida ChristianGardner-Webb
Tanner Hurley SS6-1175Palm Beach GardensFLPalm Beach Gardens 
Gage Hutchinson RHP6-1180DelandFLSpruce Creek 
Danny Iglesias RHP6-1170MiamiFLG. Holmes Braddock 
Mitch Intille RHP6-3225LithiaFLNewsomeHillsborough CC
Alfredo Iser 3B6-0190MiamiFLMiami Sunset SeniorMiami-Dade College
Carson Jackson OF6-1212West MelbourneFLMelbourne SeniorHigh Point
Devon Jackson RHP5-8162LakelandFLGeorge W. Jenkins 
Chase Johnson LHP6-3187MimsFLAstronaut 
Diamond Johnson OF6-1175TampaFLHillsborough  Cubs (40)
Jackson Johnson LHP5-9155Ponte Vedra BeachFLPonte VedraTulane
Trent Johnson RHP6-4175WillistonFLWillistonSanta Fe CC
Hunter Jordan RHP6-4245BlountstownFLBlountstown 
Torey Jordan OF6-3220Riviera BeachFLHomeschoolIndian River State College
Justin Juarbe C5-10195ClermontFLEast Ridge 
Alejandro Juvier SS6-0180MiamiFLDoral Academy CharterMarshall Orioles (15)
Alex Katz RHP6-0175Boca RatonFLBoca Raton Community 
Brandon Keithley RHP6-1200JupiterFLJupiter 
Brandon Keithly RHP6-2200JupiterFLJupiter 
Jacob Kelley RHP6-1175AuburndaleFLLake Region 
Darren Kelly RHP6-2170OcalaFLVanguardAlabama State
Jacob Kelly RHP6-1190PensacolaFLBooker T Washington 
DJ King SS6-3190Fort Meade FLFort Meade 
Joshua Koebel RHP6-2235Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas 
Mark Kolozovary C5-10165Mount DoraFLChristian Home And Bible SchooFlorida
Jeff Korte C5-9175ValkariaFLMelbourne SeniorSouth Florida
Cole Kreuter SS6-0170MiamiFLWestminster ChristianUC Irvine
Brandon Laboy C6-1185Coral SpringsFLCoral Springs CharterVolunteer State CC
Chris Lake RHP5-11190Spring HillFLNature Coast Technical 
Gunnar Lambert C6-1195OviedoFLHagertyFlorida Atlantic
Robert Langdon 2B5-10160West Palm BeachFLAlexander W Dreyfoos Junior School Of The ArtsAppalachian State
Kale Latorre SS5-8150Winter GardenFLWest Orange 
Caleb Leach C5-11175LakelandFLGeorge W. JenkinsPolk State
David Lee RHP6-4187GainesvilleFLF. W. BuchholzFlorida International
Hunter Lee SS5-9170MaitlandFLWinter ParkHigh Point
John Lemelin C5-10215Longwood FLLyman 
Tyler Leonard RHP5-11170SarasotaFLSarasota 
Mauricio llovera RHP6-0195Land O'LakesFLTampa Baptist Academy 
Dominic LoBrutto LHP6-2185Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsFlorida International
Reid Long LHP5-11165MariannaFLMariannaTroy
Paul Lopez SS5-11170OrlandoFLWindermere PrepPoint Park College
Jonathan Lorenzo 2B5-8175Miami LakesFLMater Academy Lakes 
Alex Lucre RHP6-2175Winter ParkFLWinter ParkFlorida Tech
Matthew Luzzi OF6-0170Boca RatonFLPope John Paul II 
Caleb Maggio RHP6-0175OrlandoFLWekivaSamford
Sammy Malone RHP6-0170Cape CoralFLIsland Coast 
Anders Marini RHP6-3200ChuluotaFLHagerty 
Joey Markus LHP6-6215DelandFLDelandIndian River State College
Keegan Maronpot SS6-4200Tarpon SpringsFLEast LakeWake Forest
Jacob Martin C6-1215Winter GardenFLWest Orange 
Samuel Martin 1B6-0185TampaFLTampa PreparatoryTulane
Alexander Martinez RHP6-0195HialeahFLMiami Christian 
Anthony Martinez RHP6-0185MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusIndian River State College
Ismael Martinez SS6-0165MiamiFLCoral Gables Senior 
Juan Martinez C6-0200Pembroke PinesFLChaminade Madonna College Prep 
John Mason RHP6-1185LithiaFLNewsome 
Michael Matias RHP6-0190Sunrise FLBarbara Goleman 
Ronnie May RHP6-2185ApopkaFLApopka 
Brandon McCalla 1B6-1190MiramarFLNovaBethune-Cookman
Austin McCullers 2B5-10185TampaFLJesuit 
Jacob McFadden OF6-1190SeminoleFLSt Petersburg CatholicSouth Florida
James McGhee OF5-8160PensacolaFLPensacola CatholicDuke
Benjamin McGrath 1B6-0190Palm Beach GardensFLOxbridge AcademyNavy
Brendan McKendry 1B6-2205Pembroke PinesFLUniversity SchoolFlagler College
Mike McKenna LHP6-0180Fernandina BeachFLFernandina BeachVolunteer State CC
Mitch McKown 1B6-3190OviedoFLHagerty 
Zachary McMullen LHP6-0175SarasotaFLSarasotaSouth Alabama
Jimmy McPhail C6-4175TampaFLTampa Catholic 
Danny Melgarejo RHP6-2170Pembroke PinesFLPembroke Pines CharterBethune-Cookman
Ryan Melnick RHP6-0180WindermereFLThe First Academy 
Dominic Mercurio 3B6-2180WellingtonFLThe Kings AcademyNorthern Kentucky
Kevin Merrell SS6-1175OdessaFLSteinbrennerSouth Florida
Devin Meyer RHP6-3180Coral SpringsFLCoral Springs Christian AcademMiami
Matthew Meyer LHP6-1200Palm BayFLBaysideCampbell
Jacob Miednik SS5-10165ParklandFLMarjory Stoneman Douglas 
Brannon Miller RHP6-0205RockledgeFLRockledge SeniorAlabama State
Max Miller SS6-0160Ponte VedraFLPonte VedraDuke
Octavio Mirabal 1B5-10175MiamiFLMiami Southridge 
Evan Miranda LHP6-0210Ormond BeachFLMainlandNorth Carolina A&T
Andy Mitchell RHP6-0180Lake WorthFLPark Vista Community 
Richard Moesker RHP6-1180MiamiFLTrinity Christian Academy  Mets (23)
Matthew Mogilevsky RHP6-0158Pembroke PinesFLSomerset Academy Charter 
Nelson Mompierre, Jr. C6-1200MiamiFLChristopher ColumbusFlorida International
Zack Money RHP6-2205LeeFLMadison CountyDaytona State College
Jose Monge RHP5-10230BrandonFLFaith Baptist Christian 
Cody Moore OF6-0185DestinFLFort Walton Beach 
Maikor Mora RHP6-1175BrandonFLFaith Baptist ChristianPolk State
Alex Moradian RHP6-3190Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsClemson
Angel Morales C5-11170BrandonFLRiverview 
Hector Morales SS5-10170Royal Palm BeachFLElev8 Sports InstitutePanola College
Connor Morris SS5-10170Cooper CityFLDade Christian 
Joshua Moser C6-3190Fleming IslandFLFleming IslandUCF
Joe Mundy 3B6-2200MelbourneFLHuntington Learning CenterVanderbilt
Byron Murray OF5-10200WellingtonFLTrinity Christian AcademySouthern Miss Giants (25)
Albert Naya RHP6-1180MiamiFLBelen Jesuit Prep 
Albert Neff RHP6-2190DeltonaFLPine Ridge 
Devin Nelson RHP5-11170JupiterFLJupiter 
Kyle Nicely OF6-0186LithiaFLNewsome 
Thomas Nicoll RHP6-0175TallahasseeFLLeonTallahassee CC
Isaac Nieves OF6-3210JacksonvilleFLArlington Country DayPensacola State
Gavin Niquette RHP5-11175Fleming IslandFLFleming IslandUAB
Tyler Norris RHP6-1160Coral SpringsFLMarjory Stoneman DouglasBethune-Cookman
Mark Nowatnick RHP6-0185Pompano BeachFLCardinal GibbonsFlorida Atlantic
Andres Nunez RHP6-4225South West RanchesFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida International
Blake O'Neal RHP6-2199OrlandoFLLake Highland PreparatoryLipscomb
Levi O'Steen 3B5-10198HomosassaFLLecanto 
Randy Oliva 3B5-8165TampaFLGaitherFlorida Atlantic
Dallas Oliver 3B6-0195VernonFLChipleyLawson State CC
Jonah Owenby LHP6-2160Fort MyersFLBishop VerotSouth Florida
Jesus Palacios LHP6-1230NaplesFLLelySt. Petersburg College
Jeffrey Passantino RHP5-10190Cape CoralFLBishop VerotLipscomb
David Paul RHP5-10160Tarpon SpringsFLClearwater Cntrl Cath 
Garrett Peek RHP6-4205Gulf BreezeFLGulf BreezeUAB
Alex Perez RHP5-9170MiamiFLDade Christian 
Bailer Perez RHP5-11175Plant CityFLFaith Baptist Christian 
Dallas Perez OF5-9165Pembroke PinesFLAmerican Heritage 
Kelvin Perez RHP6-0180KissimmeeFLCornerstone Academy 
Kristopher Perez OF6-0160MiramarFLAmerican Senior 
Kyle Perez RHP5-10150Pembroke PinesFLAmerican Heritage 
Steven "Zeke" Pietrzyk LHP6-2215Fort MyersFLEsteroFlorida Gulf Coast
Jason Plyn RHP6-4225Lake CityFLColumbiaSouth Florida CC
Adam Polansky RHP6-4200OrlandoFLDr. PhillipsNorth Florida
Luis Possamai OF6-2205Land O' LakesFLTampa Baptist Academy 
Conner Prater OF6-0192MelbourneFLVieraEastern Florida State
Jared Pruett SS6-1175SarasotaFLRiverviewState College of Florida
Louis Pugliese RHP5-11190Coral SpringsFLNovaBroward CC
Aj Puigcerver SS5-10185MiamiFLDoral Academy CharterFlorida International
Matt Quinlan OF6-2180SarasotaFLCardinal Mooney 
Jose Quintana 2B6-0170Land O' LakesFLTampa Baptist Academy 
Bradley Ramon OF6-1210MiamiFLJohn A. Ferguson 
Dayan Rangel RHP5-11165MiamiFLG. Holmes Braddock 
Watson Ransom RHP6-3180TampaFLTampa Preparatory 
Matthew Reardon SS6-1165Palm CityFLMartin CountyFlorida Gulf Coast
Devin Reyes C6-1190Spring HillFLDixie M. Hollins 
Michael Rieker RHP6-5205TavaresFLOlympiaAir Force
Michael Rieker RHP6-5205OrlandoFLOlympiaAir Force
Chase Rimes RHP6-3180EustisFLUmatillaSeminole State College
Andres Rios SS5-10170MiramarFLCharles W Flanagan 
Gus Rios 1B6-5240KissimmeeFLOsceolaAlabama State
Sebastian Rivera OF6-0165OrlandoFLTimber CreekAlabama State
Chandler Rodriguez P5-10135DelandFlDeland 
Chris Rodriguez RHP5-9190SunriseFLCharles W FlanaganSt. Thomas University
Ernesto Xavier Rodriguez OF5-10170TampaFLSicklesPfeiffer
Gabriel Rodriguez SS5-10160West MelbourneFLMelbourne SeniorHigh Point
Jori Rodriguez SS6-0160HomesteadFLSouth Dade Senior 
Nicholas Rodriguez C6-3240Cape CoralFLIsland CoastFlorence-Darlington Technical College
Victor Rodriguez OF6-0160Land O' LakesFL  
Andy Rohloff RHP6-2180Coconut CreekFLMonarchBarry
Matt Rothenberg 3B6-1190Boca RatonFLPine CrestHarvard
Darius Rush 2B5-10170SanfordFLSeminole 
Ty Russ LHP5-9160BonifayFLHolmes County 
Paulie Russo SS5-10165TampaFLTampa CatholicSouth Florida
Caedon Saltis C5-11220WallingfordPAIMG Academy 
Blake Sanderson RHP6-0165OrlandoFLBooneFlorida Atlantic
Alex Sarmiento RHP5-9145Pembroke PinesFLCharles W Flanagan 
Shane Sawczak LHP5-11145Lake WorthFLPalm Beach CentralCoastal Carolina
Brett Scafidi RHP5-8175NaplesFLNaples 
Shelton Schimming OF6-0185DeLandFLDelandStetson
Austin Schultz RHP6-1185Boca RatonFLBoca Raton Community 
Zack Scranton RHP6-3180LutzFLSunlake 
Damian Senises RHP6-0195HialeahFLHialeah Senior 
Michael Shaffer RHP6-3170OrlandoFLFreedomBrevard CC
Roberto Shields-Rodriguez RHP5-7160LongwoodFLLake BrantleyMars Hill
Joe JJ Shimko OF6-2210JacksonvilleFLMandarinSouth Carolina-Upstate
Morgan Shuler RHP6-4185HavanaFLNorth Florida ChristianWallace CC-Dothan
Eddie Silva SS6-1185MiramarFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyFlorida International
Devin Simmons 1B6-1168Mount DoraFLChristian Home And Bible Schoo 
Paxton Sims 3B6-2185Mount DoraFLDurant 
Danny Sirven C6-1180MiamiFLSt Brendan 
Charlie Skantze RHP6-0165Safety HarborFLCountrysideIowa Lakes CC
Michael Smiciklas OF6-3170Boca RatonFLBoca Raton CommunityDuke
Marshall Smith 2B5-8165NaplesFLIMG AcademySan Diego State
Ryan Smith OF6-4200Pembroke PinesFLPembroke Pines Charter 
Stephen Smith SS5-9150TrentonFLTrentonVMI
Aaron Soto LHP5-10170Miami LakesFLArchbishop Edward MccarthyTennessee
Zach Spivey OF5-8150Ormond BeachFLSpruce CreekFlorida Gulf Coast
Zak Spivey RHP6-4215NaplesFLGulf Coast 
Zakery Spivy RHP6-4200NaplesFLGulf Coast 
John Sprowls 2B5-7160TallahasseeFLLawton ChilesFlorida Tech
Lane Stancil OF5-11175TampaFLPasco 
Dominick Stefanacci RHP6-1195Fort MyersFLBishop VerotTusculum
Marc Stewart RHP6-1175Port St. LucieFLLincoln 
Spencer Stockton RHP6-3205WellingtonFLWellingtonJacksonville
Tyler Stuart LHP6-0190Palm CoastFLMatanzas 
Marcus Stump SS5-9155LakelandFLLakeland ChristianBethune-Cookman
Yuri Sucart 2B6-0205MiamiFLWestminster Christian 
Luke Suchon 3B6-3190Green Cove Springs FLClaySeminole State College
Freddie Sultan LHP5-11185WestonFLNovaWinthrop
Colby Sweat C6-2210PaceFLPaceTallahassee CC
Chad Swift 3B6-02170Palm BeachFLThe Benjamin School 
Daniel Till RHP6-4250BartowFLBartow Senior 
Trevor Tinder RHP6-4195Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsArmy
Andrew Toelken RHP6-2185Green Cove SpringsFLClaySt. Johns River CC
Gil Torres OF6-1185MiamiFLChristopher Columbus 
John Tufano RHP5-9155Port CharlotteFLPort Charlotte 
John Tuffano RHP5-9155Port CharlotteFLPort Charlotte 
Justin Tworek RHP6-3175Lake WorthFLSantaluces CommunitySanta Fe CC
Benjamin Urra SS5-10160MiramarFLMonsignor Edward Pace 
Matt Vaca RHP6-1175TampaFLPlant City 
Matt Vaka RHP6-3190TampaFLPlantNorth Florida
Alex Vallejo 3B6-1205North Miami BeachFLAlonzo Tracy MourningNorth Florida
Hunter VanHorn LHP6-3190TampaFLJesuit 
Carter Varga RHP6-2190ClermontFLEast RidgeMercer
Gabriel Vargas OF6-0160Lake MaryFLLake Mary 
Nick Vespi LHP6-4215Boynton BeachFLSantaluces CommunityPalm Beach State
Chad Wagner OF5-10160LongwoodFLOrangewood ChristianMontevallo
Blake Waldren RHP6-2185Mount DoraFLForestBelmont Abbey
Ethan Walker RHP6-2200JacksonvilleFLArlington Country Day 
Justin Walker 3B6-1195West Palm BeachFLSuncoast CommunitySt. Louis
Jake Walsh RHP6-1180MelbourneFLMelbourne SeniorJacksonville State
Jon Ward RHP6-2185ChieflandFLTrenton 
Quinlan Washington OF6-1180GainesvilleFLF. W. Buchholz 
Wesley Weeks OF6-2210Green Cove SpringsFLClay 
Gavin Wehby OF6-0185Gulf BreezeFLPensacola CatholicNicholls State
Casey Wehrhahn 3B6-1190DestinFLFort Walton BeachPensacola State
Matt Weidenbach RHP6-2170Saint JohnsFLCreekside 
Eli Weldy 3B6-3220NaplesFLBarron Collier 
Steven Wells OF6-2180Key WestFLKey WestFlorida State
Tim Whalen RHP6-4170Winter SpringsFLWinter SpringsFlorida Tech
Dalton Whitaker RHP5-11185St. JohnsFLBartram TrailGeorgia Southern
Sammy White LHP6-3185Delray BeachFLSpanish River Community 
Will Whitlock RHP6-4180GainesvilleFLGainesvilleStetson
Josh Wicker RHP6-2185ApopkaFLApopkaWest Florida
Chris Williams RHP6-0170Fort LauderdaleFLCardinal Gibbons 
Brooks Wilson RHP6-2195LakelandFLLakeland ChristianStetson
Ben Wright RHP6-0210Floral CityFLCitrus 
Jacob Wright LHP5-9160BaldwinFLBaldwin High SchoolPittsburgh
Tyler Young SS6-0175OrlandoFLLake Highland PreparatoryArmy
Matt Zino RHP6-2180NaplesFLBarron Collier