Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
15u WWBA Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, June 25, 2014

15u WWBA Nattional Championship Playoff Bracket
         
  #1 Team Elite Prime      
         
#16 Ironmen Baseball Club Thurs 12:30   #17 Academy Select Sun Devils    
  LP Fld 13       
Thurs 8AM #17 Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram       

             LP Fld 13

       
#17 Academy Select Sun Devils-Ingram   Thurs 5PM #17 Academy Select Sun Devils   
    LP Fld 13     

       
       
#9 Rebels Baseball      
       
Thurs 10:30 #9 Rebels Baseball     
LP Fld 16       
  #8 643 DP Tigers      
         
      Friday 8AM #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo

    LP Fld 13   
  #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo      
         
#13 Marucci Forbes Thurs 12:30  #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo    
  LP Fld 14       
Thurs 8AM #20 San Diego Show       

             LP Fld 14

       
#20 San Diego Show   Thurs 5PM #4 Tri-State Arsenal Rizzo  
    LP Fld 14     
#12 Evoshield Canes South        
         
Thurs 8:15AM #12 Evoshield Canes South       

             LP Fld 15

       
#21 Chain Baseball Columbus Thurs 12:45  #12 Evoshield Canes South    
  LP Fld 15       
  #5 643 DP Cougars 15U      
         
         
         
        Champions
  #2 USA Elite Baseball Red    

Friday 10:15AM

       

 LP Fld 13

#15 RBI Knoxville Stars Thurs 12:45PM   #15 RBI Knoxville Stars    
  LP Fld 16       
Thurs 8:15AM #15 RBI Knoxville Stars       

             LP Fld 16

       
#18 Gainesville Naturals   Thurs 5:15PM #7 Elite Baseball Training-Kopacz   
    LP Fld 15     
#10 New England Ruffnecks        
         
Thurs 10:15AM #23 Gladiator Baseball       

           LP Fld 13

       
#23 Gladiator Baseball
Thurs 2:45PM #7 Elite Baseball Training-Kopacz    
  LP Fld 13       
  #7 Elite Baseball Training - Kopacz      
                    
      Friday 8AM #14 Georgia Jackets
      LP Fld 14   
  #3 Connecticut Wolfpack       
         
#14 Georgia Jackets Thurs 2:45PM #14 Georgia Jackets     
  LP Fld 14       
Thurs 10:15AM #14 Georgia Jackets       

             LP Fld 14

       
#19 Midland Tribe   Thurs 5:15PM #14 Georgia Jackets   
    LP Fld 16     
#11 St Louis Gamers Blue        
         
Thurs 10:30 #11 St. Louis Gamers Blue       

            LP Fld 15

       
#22 HCYP Raiders Thurs 3PM #6 Arena Starz    
   LP Fld 15       
  #6 Arena Starz      
         
         
         
         
Recent Related Articles
Memorial Day East standouts
Hard throwing 2016 righthander Gregory Veliz of the Elite Squad Prime 17u was one of many standout prospects that participate... READ 
14u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 14u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Youth Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 9u and 10u Memorial Day Classics, held at Joe Cowen Park in Euharlee, Ga., May 22-24, ... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page