Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
14u & 16u BCS Playoff Brackets
       
Published: Tuesday, July 05, 2011

2011 14u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Wednesday Thursday Wednesday





















#1 Tifton Mavericks




#2 Hit n Run














Field 2 5-Plex #1 Tifton Mavericks



#15 New York Grays 14U
Field3 5-Plex
Game 98 9:00 AM




Game 99 9:00 AM







#16 The Hit Dogs




#15 New York Grays 14U











#7 Boca Thunder Basball



Field 2 5-Plex  #9 East Cobb Tigers 14U
  Field3 5-Plex

Gm 106 2:00 PM


Gm 107 2:00 PM







#8 Upstate Mavericks




#7 Boca Thunder Basball














Field 2 5-Plex #9 East Cobb Tigers 14U



#7 Boca Thunder Basball
Field3 5-Plex
Game 102 11:30 AM




Game 103 11:30 AM







#9 East Cobb Tigers 14U




#10 Homeplate Chilidogs










#7 Boca Thunder Basball





Stadium at City of Palms Park   Aux. at City of Palms Park



Gm 110 11:30 AM   Gm 111 11:30 AM





Stadium at City of Palms Park



#4 East Cobb Titans 14U

Gm 112

 #3 Texas Venom



4:30 PM









Field 5 5-Plex #4 East Cobb Titans 14U

#4 East Cobb Titans 14U

#3 Texas Venom
Field 4 5-Plex
Game 100 9:00 AM




Game 101 9:00 AM







#13 Tampa Suns




#14 East Cobb Braves 14U









#4 East Cobb Titans 14U





Field 5 5-Plex  
 #3 Texas Venom Field 4 5-Plex

Gm 108 2:00 PM


Gm 109 2:00 PM







#5 Meteors Baseball




#6 Collegeville Pirates PBA








#5 Meteors Baseball





Field 5 5-Plex



#6 Collegeville Pirates PBA
Field 4 5-Plex
Game 105 11:30 AM




Game 104 11:30 AM







#12 Gravel Baseball




#11 Palm Beach Panthers 14U


























2011 16u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Wednesday Thursday Wednesday





















#1 SC Shockwave




#2 Team Volusia Gold














Stadium at Terry #1 SC Shockwave



#2 Team Volusia Gold
Brett at Terry
Game 156 9:00 AM




Game 165 9:00 AM







#16 643 DP Cougars




#15 Team Elite 16U Grey









#9 Midland Braves





Stadium at Terry  
 #7 SF Prospects Brett at Terry

Gm 166 2:00 PM


Gm 167 2:00 PM







#9 Midland Braves





#7 SF Prospects














Stadium at Terry #9 Midland Braves


#7 SF Prospects Brett at Terry
Gm 162 11:30 AM




Gm 163 11:30 AM







#8 Palm Beach Rockets




#10 Florida Future










 #7 SF Prospects





Stadium at City of Palms Park   Aux. at City of Palms Park



Gm 170 9:00 AM   Gm 171 9:00 AM





Stadium at City of Palms Park



#4 SF Elite Squad Black

Gm 172

 #3 Dulin Dodgers 16U



2:00 PM









Mack at Terry #4 SF Elite Squad Black

#9 Midland Braves

#3 Dulin Dodgers 16U
Clemente at Terry
Gm 160 9:00 AM




Gm 161 9:00 AM







#13 Gatorball Baseball Academy




#14 Indiana Prospects 16U











#11 Palm Beach Select



Mack at Terry  #5 Palm Beach County PAL 16U
  Clemente at Terry

Gm 168 2:00 PM


Gm 169 2:00 PM







#5 Palm Beach County PAL 16U




#6 SWFL 16U










Champions


Mack at Terry #5 Palm Beach County PAL 16U



#11 Palm Beach Select
Clemente at Terry
Gm 164 11:30 AM

SF Prospects

Gm 165 11:30 AM







#12 S. Cal National Travel Team




#11 Palm Beach Select























Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page