Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17u & 18u BCS Playoff Bracket
       
Published: Wednesday, July 20, 2011

2011 18u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Thursday Friday Thursday





















# 1 FTB Mizuno           # 2 Next Level Baseball 
             
            5 Plex Fid. 3 
5 Plex Fld. 2 #1 FTB Mizuno         #2 Next Level BB 9:00 AM 
9:00 AM            
             
#16 Florida Pokers           #15 Cannons Baseball 
  5 Plex Fld. 2           
          5 Plex Fld 3   
  2:00 PM  #9 Syracuse Sports Zone     #2 Next Level BB    
          2:00 PM   
             
#8 Mizuno Edge             # 7 Florida Xcel
             
            5 Plex Fid. 3 
5 Plex Fd. 2  #9 Syr Sports Zone         #10 Schaumburg Sem  11:30 AM
 11:30 AM            
             
#9 Syracuse Sport Zone            # 10 Schaumburg Seminoles 
             
             
      #13 Bullets Baseball       
    City of Palms Stadium  #11 EC Braves 17U
 
City of Palms Aux.     
      City of Palms Stadium       
# 5 South Florida Elite     9:00 AM   9:00 AM    # 6 Nelson BB School 
      2:00 PM       
 5 Plex Fid 5           5 Plex Field 4 
 11:30 AM #5 S FL Elite        #11 EC Braves 17U   11:30 AM
             
             
# 12 West Coast 9 Devils            #11 East Cobb Braves 17U 
             
  5 Plex Fld. 5         5 Plex Fld 4  
     #13 Bullets Baseball   #11 EC Braves 17U     
  2:00 PM        2:00 PM   
             
 #13 Bullets Baseball           # 14 SWFL 
             
5 Plex Fld. 5            5 Plex Fld 4 
9:00 AM   #13 Bullets BB       #14 SWFL  9:00 AM 
             
             
 # 4 Team Mizuno Puerto Rico            # 3 East Cobb Braves 18U
             



















2011 17u BCS Finals Playoff Bracket
Thursday Friday Thursday














             
# 1 Tampa Bay Warriors           # 2 Marucci Elite 
             
             
Terry Park Stadium #16 S FL Elite Black         #15 Palm Beach PAL  Terry Park Brett
9:00 AM           9:00 AM 
             
# 16 S. FL Elite Black           # 15 Palm Beach County PAL 
             
             
  Terry Park Stadium  #8 Orlando Scorpions     #15 Palm Beach PAL Terry Park Brett   
  2:00 PM         2:00 PM  
             
# 8 Orlando Scorpions 17U Purple            # 7 Music City Outlaws 
             
             Terry Park Brett
Terry Park Stadium  #8 Orlando Scorpions Pur        #7 Music City Outlaws   11:30 AM
11:30 AM             
             
#9 East Cobb Astros 17U            # 10 Orlando Baseball Academy 
             
    City of Palms Stadium    City of Palms Aux.     
                                              #8 Orlando Scorpions       
      #3 Texas Sun Devils       
    11:30 AM     11:30 AM    
 # 5 East Cobb Astros 16U     City of Palms Stadium      # 6 Tampa Panthers 
       4:30 PM      
Terry Park Mack           Terry Park Clemente 
 11:30 AM  #12 South Oakland A's        #6 Tampa Panthers  11:30 AM
             
             
 # 12 South Oakland A;s Green           #11 East Cobb Cubs 
             
             
   Terry Park Mack  #12 South Oakland A's    #3 Texas Sun Devils  Terry Park Clemente  
  2:00 PM         2:00 PM  
             
 # 13 Jacksonville Warriors           # 14 Texas Stix 
             
 Terry Park Mack           Terry Park Clemente 
 9:00 AM  #4 All American Prospects        #3 Texas Sun Devils 9:00 AM 
             
             
# 4 All American Prospects 17U            # 3 Texas Sun Devils 
             
             
             


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page