Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
East Memorial Day 16U/18U Brackets
       
Published: Sunday, May 27, 2012

2012 East Memorial Day 16U Playoff Bracket
Sunday Monday Sunday





















1 Florida Flash




FTB Black 2














TP Stadium 16 SWFL 16U 


FTB Black 2 TP Brett
#141 5 PM




# 142 5 PM







16 SWFL 16U




Naturals Florida 15















5Plex Field 2 16 SWFL 16U 
Jax Royals White 7 5Plex Field 5

#149 9 AM


# 152 9 AM







8 American Dream X




Jax Royals White 7














5Plex Field 5 9 Orl Scorpions 15s 


Jax Royals White 7 5Plex Field 4
#148 5 PM




# 147 Field 4







9 Orl Scorpions 15s




SCORE Int 10
















5Plex Field 2

16 SWFL 16U
5Plex Field 5



# 153 1130 AM

 3 FL Burn Orange
# 154 1130 AM




JetBlue Stadium


4 Jax Royals Blue

# 155

 FL Burn Orange 3



430 PM









TP Mack 4 Jax Royals Blue 
 
FL Burn Orange 3 TP Clemente
#144 5 PM

CHAMPIONS:


# 143 5 PM







13 CRFS BB Red

SWFL 16U 

Bullets Baseball 14















5Plex Field 3  5 FTB Royal
 FL Burn Orange 3 5Plex Field 4

# 150 9 AM


# 151 9 AM







5 FTB Royal




Prosource BB 6








 




5 Plex Field 2 5 FTB Royal


Hit & Run 16U 5Plex Field 3
#145 5 PM




# 146 5 PM







12 Upstate Mavericks




Hit & Run 16U 11


























2012 East Memorial Day 18U Playoff Bracket
Sunday Monday Sunday





















1 Orl Scorpions 17u Purple




Hardcore BB Black 2














COP Stadium 1 Orl Scoprions 17u Purple 


Hardcore BB Black 2 COP Aux
# 162 5 PM




# 163 5 PM







16 Prosource BB 17U




Orl Scorpions Under Black 15















Jet Blue Field 3 8 Dirtbags 
 Chet Lemon's Juice 7 JetBlue Field 4

# 169 9 AM


# 170 9 AM







8 Dirtbags




Chet Lemon's Juice 7














TP Mack  8 Dirtbags


Chet Lemon's Juice 7 TP Clemente
# 167 730 PM




# 166 730 PM







9 FTB Chandler




West Palm Beach Post 12 10
















JetBlue Field 3

4 Upstate Mavericks
JetBlue Field 4


  

# 173 1130 AM

 3 FTB Pride
# 174 1130 AM




JB Stad


4 Upstate Mavericks

# 175

 FTB Pride 3



2 PM





CHAMPIONS
FTB Pride



COP Stadium 4 Upstate Mavericks 
 
FTB Pride 3 5Plex Field 1
# 168 730 PM




# 161 5 PM







13 FTB Mizuno




Miami Suns 17u 14















Jet Blue Field 6 4 Upstate Mavericks 
FTB Pride 3  JetBlue Field 5

# 172 9 AM


# 171 9 AM







5 CBC RiverHawks




Orl Scorpions Under Purple 6








 




TP Stadium 5 CBC RiverHawks


Orl Scorpions Under Purple 6 TP Brett
# 164 730 PM




# 165 730 PM







12 Orl Scorpions 17u Black




FL Hardballers 11





















Recent Related Articles
16u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 16u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Memorial Day East standouts
Hard throwing 2016 righthander Gregory Veliz of the Elite Squad Prime 17u was one of many standout prospects that participate... READ 
14u Memorial Day All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 14u WWBA Memorial Day Classics, held May 22-25 in Emerson, Ga., Fort Myers, Fla., and ... READ 
Most Viewed Related Articles
12u/14u Invitational All-Tourney
The All-Tournament Teams from the 2015 PG 12u Invitational and PG 14u Invitational, held at the Perfect Game Park South field... READ 
One-Day Showdown All-Tourney
The All-Tournament teams from the inaugural 11u, 12u, 13u and 14u PG One-Day Showdowns held Sunday, March 8 at PG Park South ... READ 
14u Spring SE Playoff Bracket
Click here to view the playoff bracket for the 2015 14u PG Spring Southeastern Championship. READ 
 



Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page