Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17U WWBA Playoff Bracket
   
Published: Monday, July 09, 2012

  #1 Dirtbags          
             
Team Elite White Wed - 7PM @ EC 3  #32 Syracuse SportsZone Red        
Wed - 4:30 @ EC 3 Game #          
Game #902            

  Syracuse SportsZone Red Thu - 2:00PM  #16 Houston Banditos Black      
Syracuse SportsZone Red #17 Orlando Scorpions Black @ EC 3        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Lassiter HS          
  Game #923    #16 Houston Banditos Black        
             
  #16 Houston Banditos Black   Thu - 4:30PM  #16 Houston Banditos Black    
  #9 Team California   @ EC 2      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ Sprayberry  #24 CCB 2013 Elite        
  Game #915          
             
  #24 CCB 2013 Elite Thu - 2:00PM         
  #25 BigStix Gamers 17u @ Kell HS  #8 Houston Heat Silver      
             
  Wed - 7PM @ South Cobb          
  Game #943  #8 Houston Heat Silver        
             
  #8 Houston Heat Silver     Fri - 9AM    
  #4 Columbia Angels     @ EC 1    
             
  Wed - 8PM @ Walton  #4 Columbia Angels        
  Game #926          
             
  #29 Longshots Teal Thu - 10AM  #4 Columbia Angels      
  #20 Northeast Rays @ EC 1        
             
   Will Finish Thu - 9AM @ EC 1          
  Game #918    #20 Northeast Rays        
             
  #13 Yak Baseball West   Thu - 3pm      
  #12 SFL Elite Squad Red   @ EC 1  #4 Columbia Angels    
             
  Will Finish Thu - 9AM @ EC 2   #12 SFL Elite Squad Red                  
  Game #924           
             
  East Cobb Blue Jays Thu - 12:30         
  #28 Tidewater Drillers @ EC 1  #5 East Cobb Astros 16u      
             
  Wed - 7PM @ EC 1          
  Game #917   #5 East Cobb Astros 16u        
             
  #5 East Cobb Astros 16u       Fri - 11:30  
  #2 Team Elite Black       @ EC 1 Champion
             
Garden State Elite Wed - 7PM @ Kell HS  #2 Team Elite Black        
Wed - 4:30 @ Kell HS Game #920          
Game #903            

 NE Ruffnecks 17U Thu - 10AM   #2 Team Elite Black      
NE Ruffnecks 17U #18 643 DP Cougars 17U @ EC 2        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Sprayberry          
  Game #925   #18 643 DP Cougars 17U        
             
  #15 NJ 9ers Prime   Thu - 2PM   #2 Team Elite Black    
  #10 San Diego Show   @ EC 2      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ Pope  #10 San Diego Show        
  Game #912          
             
  #23 Marucci Ark La Tex Thu - 11:30        
  #26 Fort Bend Texans @ EC 2  #10 San Diego Show      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ EC 2          
  Game #901  #7 East Cobb Braves 17U        
             
  #7 East Cobb Braves 17U     Fri - 9 AM    
  #3 Mac-n-Seitz Indians     @ EC 2    
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Etowah   #30 Alabama Seminoles        
  Game #921          
             
  #30 Alabama Seminoles Thu - 11:30  #30 Alabama Seminoles      
  #19 Evoshield Canes M-A '13s @ EC 3        
             
  Wed - 7PM @ Cherokee          
  Game #942 #14 Ostingers BB Academy        
             
  #14 Ostingers BB Academy   Thu - 4:30PM      
  #11 Marucci Elite 17's   @ EC 3  #30 Alabama Seminoles    
             
  Wed - 4:30PM @ Chatt  #22 Diamond Devils Black        
  Game #922          
             
  #22 Diamond Devils Black Thu -9AM 
     
  #27 Top Tier @ EC 3 #22 Diamond Devils Black      
             
  Wed - 4:30 @ EC 1          
  Game #900    #27 Top Tier        
             
  #6 FTB Chandler          


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page