Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!



Tournaments : : Story
17U/18U BCS Finals Playoff Brackets
   
Published: Monday, July 09, 2012

17U BCS Finals Championship Bracket
#1 SCORE International              

Marucci Elite #2

                 
7/19 1 PM

#1 SCORE International

         

#15 Richmond Braves

7/19 1 PM
JetBlue Field 6               5Plex Field 2

#16 Mississippi Prospects

             

Richmond Braves #15


             


  7/19 330 PM

#1 SCORE International

     

#7 Bucky Dent Academy

7/19 330 PM  
  JetBlue Field 6           5Plex Field 2  
#9 Palm Beach Rockets              

South Oakland A's #10

     

#5 East Cobb Astros

         
7/19 1 PM

#8 Florida Burn

         

#7 Bucky Dent Academy

7/19 1 PM
JetBlue Field 5               5Plex Field 3

#8 Florida Burn

             

Bucky Dent Academy #7


             


    7/20 9 AM  

Orlando Scorpions Purple

  7/20 9 AM    
    Twins Field 5   Champions   Twins Field 3    
#5 East Cobb Astros       7/20 1130 AM      

SE Texas Gladiators #11

        Hammond Stad        
7/19 1 PM

#5 East Cobb Astros

         

#6 Orl Scorpions Purple

7/19 1 PM
JetBlue Field 2        

#6 Orl Scorpions Purple

    5Plex Field 4

#12 Florida Future

             

Orl Scorpions Purple #6


             


  7/19 330 PM

#5 East Cobb Astros

     

#6 Orl Scorpions Purple 

7/19 330 PM  
  JetBlue Field 4           5Plex Field 5  
#13 Excel Blue Wave              

SWFL 17U #14

                 
7/19 1 PM

#13 Excel Blue Wave

         

#14 SWFL 17U

7/19 1 PM
JetBlue Field 4               5Plex Field 5

#4 Tampa Bay Warriors

             

Atlanta Blue Jays #3


             


                 
                 
                 



18U BCS Finals Championship Bracket
#1 Marlins Scout Team            

En Fuego Baseball #2

                 
7/19 330 PM

#1 Marlins Scout Team

         

#15 Cannons Baseball

7/19 330 PM
TP Stadium               TP Brett

#16 Florida Pokers

             

Cannons Baseball #15


             


  7/19 6 PM

#1 Marlins Scout Team

     

#10 Naturals Florida

7/19 6 PM  
  TP Stadium           TP Brett  
#9 Top Notch              

Naturals Florida #10

     

#1 Marlins Scout Team

         
7/19 1 PM

#8 Mizuno Edge

         

#10 Naturals Florida

7/19 1 PM
TP Stadium               TP Brett

#8 Mizuno Edge

             

LA Diamond Dawgs #7


             


    7/20 1130 AM  

East Cobb Braves

  7/20 1130 AM    
    Twins Field 5   Champions   Twins Field 3    
#5 Hardcore BB Red       7/20 2 PM      

East Cobb Braves #6

        Hammond Stad        
7/19 1 PM

#12 West Coast Nine

         

#6 East Cobb Braves

7/19 1 PM
TP Mack        

#6 East Cobb Braves

    TP Clemente

#12 West Coast Nine

             

Hardcore BB Black #11


             


  7/19 6 PM

#12 West Coast Nine

     

#6 East Cobb Braves

7/19 6 PM  
  TP Mack           TP Clemente  
#13 Tm Mizuno PR              

SCORE Int #14

                 
7/19 330 PM

#4 Texas Sun Devils

         

#14 SCORE International

7/19 330 PM
TP Mack               TP Clemente

#4 Texas Sun Devils

             

New York Grays #3


             


                 
                 
                 


Keywords in this article
       Player Profile Page    Event Page