Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2012 Iowa Fall League

Rosters

*Sort by clicking on category header.
TeamNameHigh SchoolCityStateGrad
Maroon Tyson Abbott West BurlingtonWest BurlingtonIA2015
Navy Tyler Africa West DelawareMasonvilleIA2013
Maroon Brandt Ames Keokuk SeniorKeokukIA2014
Columbia Blue Andrew Anderson AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Red Ty Appleget SolonElyIA2015
Texas Orange Nolan Arp XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Black Cole Baker Dallas Center-Grimes CommunityGrimesIA2015
Gold Coy Baker Ballard Community SeniorSlaterIA2014
Black Max Balzer Dallas Center-Grimes CommunityGrimesIA2014
Iowa Select Red Austin Banks Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2013
Black Jordan Baughman CharitonCharitonIA2013
Maroon Erik Beisker PrairieSwisherIA2015
White Ryan Belk AssumptionDavenportIA2014
Iowa Select Black Nick Belzer AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Black Zevon Benoit Dowling CatholicDes MoinesIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Nick Biancalana RooseveltDes MoinesIA2014
Steel Shane Bockenstedt West DelawareManchesterIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Michael Bogert Linn-MarMarionIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Colan Borchers Le MarsLe MarsIA2014
Royal Adam Bradley Linn-MarMarionIA2015
Royal Brandon Bradley Linn-MarMarionIA2014
Iowa Select Black Cody Brandt West BranchWest BranchIA2013
Purple Derek Brimmer JeffersonHiawathaIA2014
White Tyler Broders CentralDavenportIA2015
Red Trey Bronner Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2015
Purple Peter Brooks SpringvilleCedar RapidsIA2014
Texas Orange Zach Brown XavierCedar RapidsIA2013
Purple Noah Burdt WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2013
Iowa Select Black Derek Burkamper MuscatineMuscatineIA2013
Iowa Select Black Tyler Butz PrairieWalfordIA2013
Maroon Jarod Cadena PrairieFairfaxIA2015
Purple Kyle Calvert MuscatineMuscatineIA2014
Iowa Select Red Gage Carpenter Wapello SeniorWapelloIA2013
Navy Donovan Carty West DelawareRyanIA2013
Kelly Green Alex Charipar MarionMarionIA2013
Kelly Green Logan Charipar MarionMarionIA2016
Iowa Select Red Chad Christensen AtlanticAtlanticIA2013
Texas Orange Anthony Clifton Pleasant ValleyBettendorfIA2014
Kelly Green Wyatt Colony Iowa City WestNorth LibertyIA2014
Iowa Select Red Cole Crawford WiltonWiltonIA2013
Gold Camden Cressley Southeast PolkPleasant HillIA2014
Iowa Select Black Josh Crosby Iowa CityIowa CityIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Kyle Crowl Abraham LincolnCouncil BluffsIA2016
Texas Orange Sam Danker North FayetteFayetteIA2015
Maroon Corbin Day PrairieElyIA2015
Black Connor Dean Abraham LincolnCarter LakeIA2013
Maroon Spencer Dean PrairieCedar RapidsIA2013
Red Madison DeHart HudsonHudsonIA2016
Iowa Select Black Anthony Denkinger Dowling CatholicWindsor HeightsIA2013
Navy Marquis Dew Mount VernonLisbonIA2016
Royal John Dibel Linn-MarMarionIA2015
Columbia Blue Drake Doud Van MeterAdelIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Declan Doyle Iowa City WestIowa CityIA2014
Kelly Green Javin Drake WiltonWiltonIA2016
Purple Grant Draper MuscatineMuscatineIA2015
White Elliott Duax Davenport AssumptionDavenportIA2013
Columbia Blue Kyle Duncan ValleyDes MoinesIA2013
Navy Fischer Durbala Burlington CommunityBurlingtonIA2015
Steel CJ Eldred Mount VernonMount VernonIA2013
Steel Luke Eldred Mount VernonMount VernonIA2016
Maroon Zak Ellingson WilliamsburgWilliamsburgIA2014
White Brandon Engler North ScottDonahueIA2013
Red Connor Essary Davenport CentralDavenportIA2015
Columbia Blue Logan Essy Adel-Desoto-MinburnDesotoIA2014
Columbia Blue Broc Everett ValleyWest Des MoinesIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Luke Farley ColumbusDenverIA2015
Columbia Blue Zachary Ferguson AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Iowa Select Black Taylor Field NewtonNewtonIA2013
Texas Orange Austin Fink Pleasant ValleyBettendorfIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Jack Fitzgerald Newman CatholicMason CityIA2014
Gold Matt Flummerfelt AmesAmesIA2015
Maroon Jarod Fogle West BurlingtonWest BurlingtonIA2015
Purple Tyler Frasher AnamosaAnamosaIA2015
Iowa Select Black Zachary Fricke WestWaterlooIA2013
Royal Wesley Gaiser Linn MarMarionIA2014
Black Connor Gann Abraham LincolnCouncil BluffsIA2013
Red Taylor Gilson OelweinOelweinIA2013
Iowa Select Red Jacob Gleason PellaLeightonIA2013
Gold Alex Good NevadaNevadaIA2015
Navy Austin Goreham Waverly-Shell RockDenverIA2015
Navy Bo Greenlee Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2015
Iowa Select Red Kolby Greenslade NorwalkNorwalkIA2013
Iowa Select Red Nathan Greve Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2013
Maroon Myles Gritsch WilliamsburgWilliamsburgIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Garret Grove Southeast PolkRunnellsIA2014
Royal Clay Gunzenhauser Iowa ValleyMarengoIA2013
Steel Tanner Hakert Iowa City WestIowa CityIA2014
White Aaron Halligan United TownshipEast MolineIL2015
Gold Spencer Halloran West ForkSheffieldIA2014
Gold Zack Hamilton Southeast PolkPleasant HillIA2015
Iowa Select Black Brennan Hammer PrairieCedar RapidsIA2013
Texas Orange Max Hammerberg XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Purple Blake Hargens John F KennedyCedar RapidsIA2015
Purple Michael Haring Iowa CityIowa CityIA2014
Iowa Select Red Devon Harms Fort DodgeFort DodgeIA2013
Purple Christopher Harrington WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2014
Texas Orange Jacob Harriott XavierCedar RapidsIA2013
Gold Luke Hassman Southeast PolkAltoonaIA2014
Navy James Heine Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2014
Kelly Green Jon Henessee  WiltonIA2016
Purple Trent Herman MuscatineMuscatineIA2014
Columbia Blue Ethan Herron ADM SeniorUrbandaleIA2015
Maroon Joseph Hietpas FairfieldFairfieldIA2014
Iowa Select Red Justin Hill BettendorfBettendorfIA2013
Red Ty Hoeksema CentralDavenportIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Matt Hoffmann WahlertEast DubuqueIL2014
Steel Logan Holtz Center Point-UrbanaUrbanaIA2014
Maroon Garret Hotop PrairieCedar RapidsIA2015
Royal Jackson Jacobs Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2014
White Eric Jagers AssumptionBettendorfIA2013
Red Colton Janssen StarmontArlingtonIA2013
Black Ryan Jenn Iowa City WestIowa CityIA2015
Royal Nick Jennings Linn MarMarionIA2013
White Harrison Jestel CentralDavenportIA2015
Steel Drew Johnson Thomas JeffersonMarionIA2014
Iowa Select Black Matthew Johnson AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Brent Jones AnkenyAnkenyIA2014
Purple Dawson Jones MuscatineMuscatineIA2014
Red Gage Jurgensen John F KennedyCedar RapidsIA2013
Kelly Green Caleb Kaufmann WiltonWiltonIA2015
Steel Payton Kauzlarich WilliamsburgWilliamsburgIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Mitch Keller XavierCedar RapidsIA2014
Royal Jacob Kelly Bettendorf High SchoolBettendorfIA2014
Columbia Blue Josiah Kisker AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Navy Nick Kleitsch West DelawareManchesterIA2013
Kelly Green Max Kober West BranchWest BranchIA2013
Purple Matthew Kopernik WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2016
Texas Orange Ryan Kortemeyer LisbonLisbonIA2015
Steel Calvin Kragenbrink Mount VernonMount VernonIA2013
Texas Orange Colton Krob LisbonLisbonIA2015
Kelly Green David Kuhn Marion IndependentMarionIA2015
Steel Lucas Larson Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2015
Red Taner Ledezma AllemanEast MolineIL2013
Maroon Nathan Leisenring KeokukKeokukIA2015
Iowa Select Navy Ryan Lillard UrbandaleUrbandaleIA2014
Red Brandon Lincoln WapelloWapelloIA2013
Kelly Green Levi Lochner Marion high schoolMarionIA2013
Purple Rocky Lombardi George WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2017
Kelly Green Greg Ludwig WestIowa CityIA2013
Columbia Blue Cole Maharry RooseveltDes MoinesIA2013
Steel Tony Maiers John F KennedyCedar RapidsIA2013
Black Austin Marchant IndianolaIndianolaIA2014
Navy Trevor Martin Burlington Community BurlingtonIA2014
Gold Ben Mason Clear LakeClear LakeIA2016
Red Patrick Maston SolonSolonIA2016
Iowa Select Navy Mason McCarville MarshalltownMarshalltownIA2014
Navy Chanse McChesney Burlington BurlingtonIA2014
Iowa Select Black Keaton McKinney Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2014
Red Matt McMillan IndependenceIndependenceIA2016
Maroon Ben Milks PrairieFairfaxIA2014
Iowa Select Black Benjamin Miller ValleyCliveIA2013
Navy Jentry Miller Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2015
Royal Ryan Miller North ScottEldridgeIA2016
Maroon Alex Mixon PrairieElyIA2015
Columbia Blue Joseph Monosmith Ankeny CentennialAnkenyIA2014
Navy Camry Moore Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2016
Columbia Blue Zach Morrissey AnkenyAnkenyIA2014
Purple Matt Morrow KennedyCedar RapidsIA2015
White Christian (Chili) Moseley North ScottLong GroveIA2016
White Wyatt Moseley North ScottLong GroveIA2013
Navy Zach Moseley Waverly-Shell RockWaverlyIA2014
Iowa Select Black Mitchell Moser Benton Community SeniorAtkinsIA2013
Steel Nicholas Mougin PrairieWalfordIA2016
Steel Tyler Mougin PrairieWalfordIA2013
Iowa Select Black Sam Mrstik Iowa CityIowa CityIA2013
Gold Alex Muhlenburg Roland-StoryStory CityIA2015
Royal Trey Muilenburg BettendorfBettendorfIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Brock Neuhaus Pleasant ValleyBettendorfIA2014
Iowa Select Red Jordan Niehaus Waukee SeniorCliveIA2013
Royal Thomas Niemeyer Linn-MarMarionIA2014
White Russell Ogden III North Scott SeniorEldridgeIA2013
Royal Brandt Ollinger Linn MarRobinsIA2015
Iowa Select Red Austin Orvis WaukeeCliveIA2013
Iowa Select Black Zach Patterson BurlingtonWest BurlingtonIA2013
Steel Mitch Peters PrairieSwisherIA2013
Iowa Select Red Austin Peterson CharitonCharitonIA2013
Black Tanner Peterson Northwest WebsterMansonIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Adam Pick XavierCedar RapidsIA2014
Black Thomas Pierick Dowling CatholicDes MoinesIA2013
Steel Joey Polak Quincy Notre DameQuincyIL2016
Kelly Green Tanner Poor WiltonMoscowIA2014
Iowa Select Black AJ Puk WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2013
  Andrew Quested Davenport AssumptionDavenportIA2014
Texas Orange Jordan Ratz XavierHiawathaIA2013
Royal Caleb Reimer Linn-MarMarionIA2014
Iowa Select Black Jake Reinhardt Dowling CatholicDes MoinesIA2013
Texas Orange Hunter Robinson LisbonLisbonIA2016
Texas Orange Jake Robinson XavierCedar RapidsIA2014
Purple Tyler Roeder Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2016
Gold Trent Roose North MahaskaPellaIA2014
Navy Lyle Rosson Burlington CommunityBurlingtonIA2014
Black Jordan Rozenboom Northwest WebsterMansonIA2014
Navy Anthony Ruden WahlertDubuqueIA2013
Black Colby Ruiter Clarion-GoldfieldGoldfieldIA2014
Iowa Select Red Cody Rutscher RockhurstOverland ParkKS2014
Maroon Reilly Ryan West DelawareCoggonIA2014
Texas Orange Brock Saunders Pleasant ValleyBettendorfIA2014
Royal Dane Schaffer Linn-MarCedar RapidsIA2014
Royal Austin Schlabach Iowa ValleyMarengoIA2015
Iowa Select Navy Sam Schleisman Dowling CatholicUrbandaleIA2014
Texas Orange Ryan Schrantz LisbonLisbonIA2015
Kelly Green Thomas Schreiber West BranchIowa CityIA2013
Black Levi Schreiner WaukeeWaukeeIA2014
Texas Orange Jake Schroeder BellevueBellevueIA2014
Gold Seth Schroeder Southeast PolkDes MoinesIA2013
Maroon Aaron Schultz Williamsburg High SchoolWilliamsburgIA2014
Black Parker Schutt Dallas Center-Grimes CommunityGrangerIA2015
Iowa Select Navy Nate Schweers AnkenyAnkenyIA2014
Iowa Select Red Tommy Setterdahl St EdmondFort DodgeIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Toran Shahidi AmesAmesIA2014
Gold Patrick Sheehey PleasantvillePleasantvilleIA2014
Kelly Green Branden Shortt West BranchWest LibertyIA2013
  Ryan Shull PellaPellaIA2013
Royal Jordan Sillman Linn MarCedar RapidsIA2014
Gold Nolan Sinning West MarshallClemonsIA2014
Iowa Select Navy Kolton Smith South Tama CountyToledoIA2014
Black Sean Smith Abraham LincolnCouncil BluffsIA2013
Iowa Select Black J.T. Sole Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2014
Steel Blake Stallman PrairieFairfaxIA2013
Red Jared Staton KennedyCedar RapidsIA2013
Kelly Green Caleb Stekl MarionMarionIA2016
Kelly Green Christian Stekl MarionMarionIA2014
Iowa Select Red Mitch Stickney Linn-MarMarionIA2013
Purple Alex Stockmaster WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2016
Iowa Select Red Jack Strellner Linn-MarMarionIA2013
Iowa Select Black Austin Stroschein Linn-MarMarionIA2013
Red Ben Styvaert Davenport CentralDavenportIA2013
Navy Sage Sutter West DelawareManchesterIA2016
White Jacob Tebrake Davenport NorthDavenportIA2013
Gold Alexander Thousand GilbertAmesIA2013
Purple Matt Troendle WashingtonCedar RapidsIA2014
Red Matthew Turcotte Cedar FallsCedar FallsIA2015
Iowa Select Red Matthew Ulrich BettendorfBettendorfIA2013
Steel Spencer Van Scoyoc Thomas JeffersonCedar RapidsIA2016
Kelly Green Bobby Vanderlind MarionMarionIA2016
Columbia Blue Trey Vinzant AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Red Brody Vogel JesupJesupIA2013
Steel Tyler Votroubek PrairieElyIA2013
Columbia Blue Toby Wall AnkenyAnkenyIA2013
Navy Trey Wall West DelawareDelhiIA2013
White Cayton Wallace AssumptionRock IslandIL2013
Kelly Green Wesley Warwick English ValleysNorth EnglishIA2013
White Justin Waterman CentralDavenportIA2013
Texas Orange Drake Wawro XavierCedar RapidsIA2015
Red Troy Weiman CentralDavenportIA2014
Navy Connor Welch Mount VernonMount VernonIA2013
White Drew Wescom AssumptionDavenportIA2013
Iowa Select Navy Jake Westphal EastSioux CityIA2014
Columbia Blue Tyler Wiedner Woodward-GrangerGrangerIA2013
Gold Corly Wilkerson PanoramaPanoraIA2013
Gold Drew Woods Johnston High SchoolJohnstonIA2014
Columbia Blue Derek Wrage NewtonNewtonIA2014
Maroon Brant Wrede West BurlingtonBurlingtonIA2015
Black Alex Wright CharitonRussellIA2013
Iowa Select Black Justin Wyant Linn-MarMarionIA2013
Royal Ryan Wyant Linn-MarMarionIA2016
Maroon Drew Yanecek PrairieCedar RapidsIA2015
Royal Taylor Yoke Linn-MarMarionIA2015
Texas Orange Luke Zupancic Pleasant ValleyLe ClaireIA2014