Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2004 Indoor Pitchers/Catchers Showcase

Event Schedule

2/28 Saturday Pitcher/Catcher Schedule

  Cage # 1 Cage # 1 Cage # 2 Cage # 2
  Pitcher Pen Catcher Bullpen Pitchers Live Catchers Live
8:45 Sweet Brandon Hall    
9:00 Heady Bullpen C Travis Sweet  04  IA Brandon Hall  04  WI
9:20 Askew John Feimster Ernest Heady  05  MI Brandon Hall  04  WI
9:40 Church Bullpen C Bennett Askew   05  KS John Feimster  05  IL
10:00 Tripp Mickey White Tom Church  05  NY/MA John Feimster  05  IL
10:20 Jostock Bullpen C Schuyler Tripp  05  IA Mickey White  05  MI
10:40 Stringer Adam Whiting Will Jostock  04  MI Mickey White  05  MI
11:00 Brandt Bullpen C Tim Stringer  04  NJ Adam Whiting  04  OH
11:20 Lombard Erick Kumming Josh Brandt  05  MN Adam Whiting  04  OH
11:40 Wagner Bullpen C Jeff Lombard  04  WA Erick Kumming 06 IN
12:00 Siebert John Grunewald David Wagner  04  WA Erick Kumming 06 IN
12:20 Funk Bullpen C Shaun Seibert  04  IL John Grunewald  06  IL
12:40 Perinar Ben Geelan Justin Funk  04  IA John Grunewald  06  IL
1:00 Cameron Bullpen C Gary Perinar  04  IL Ben Geelan  04  IA
1:20 Dombrowiecki Chris Valeriote Craig Cameron  04  IA Ben Geelan  04  IA
1:40 Wilson Bullpen C Kris Dombrowiecki  04 CAN Chris Valeriote  05  CAN
2:00 Meals Craig Cameron Mike Wilson  05  CAN Chris Valeriote  05  CAN
2:20 Modica Bullpen C David Meals  05  CO Craig Cameron  04  IA
2:40 Clubb Bullpen C Mike Modica  05  NJ Craig Cameron  04  IA
3:00 Simmons Bullpen C Tim Clubb  05  MO  David Meals  05  CO
3:20 Cohen Ryan Arp Bobby Simmons  06  IL David Meals  05  CO
3:40 Harrel Bullpen C Daniel Cohen  04  MA Ryan Arp  04  IA
4:00     Lucas Harrel  04  MO Ryan Arp  04  IA

 

2/28 Saturday Hitting Schedule

BP  VIDEO  SCHEDULE
LIVE  HITTING  GROUPS
(every  15  minutes)
(every  20  minutes)
9:00 AM open   9:00 Clubb Arp Whiting
9:15 AM Lombard   9:20 Clubb Arp Whiting
9:30 AM open   9:40 Clubb Arp Whiting 
9:45 AM Stringer   10:00 Hall Heady Lombard
10:00 AM Clubb   10:20 Hall Heady Lombard
10:15 AM Arp   10:40 Hall Heady Lombard
10:30 AM Feimster   11:00 Feimster Church White
10:45 AM Askew   11:20 Feimster Church White
11:00 AM Hall   11:40 Feimster Church White
11:15 AM Cameron   12:00 Meals Askew Stringer
11:30 AM Meals   12:20 Meals Askew Stringer
11:45 AM Cohen   12:40 Meals Askew Stringer
12:00 PM Church   1:00 Hall Cohen Simmons
12:15 PM Whiting   1:20 Hall Cohen Simmons
12:30 PM Simmons   1:40 Hall Cohen Simmons
12:45 PM White   2:00 Funk Grunewald Brandt
1:00 PM Heady   2:20 Funk Grunewald Brandt
1:15 PM Brandt   2:40 Funk Grunewald Brandt
1:30 PM Grunewald   3:00 Valeriote Cameron Kumming
1:45 PM Funk   3:20 Valeriote Cameron Kumming
2:00 PM Kumming   3:40 Valeriote Cameron Kummin
2:15 PM open   4:00 Geelan Walser Barcz
2:30 PM Geelan          
2:45 PM Valeriote