Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2008 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase

Event Schedule

Saturday February 9th

Players need to report to Perfect Game Indoor Facility
at least one hour ahead of your scheduled slot.  
          Please know your first scheduled slot.


This schedule was last updated 2/8 2:00PM

Cage # 1 Cage # 1 Cage # 2 Cage # 2        

Pitcher Pen Catcher Bullpen Pitchers Live Catchers Live Hitter # 1 Hitter # 2 Hitter # 3 Hitter # 4
8:40 Naasz Camalick XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
9:00 C. Kish Bullpen Catcher Naasz Camalick Greene Kammer J. Jackson Zellmann
9:20 K. Kish Rowan C. Kish Camalick Greene Kammer J. Jackson Zellmann
9:40 Odorizzi Bullpen Catcher K. Kish Rowan Greene Kammer J. Jackson Zellmann
10:00 Rea O'Rourke Odorizzi Rowan Greene Kammer J. Jackson Zellmann
10:20 Brocker Bullpen Catcher Rea O'Rourke C. Kish Krogmeier K. Kish McQuillan
10:40 Waszak Gaden Brocker O'Rourke C. Kish Krogmeier K. Kish McQuillan
11:00 Wild Bullpen Catcher Waszak Gaden C. Kish Krogmeier K. Kish McQuillan
11:20 Morelock J. Jackson Wild Gaden C. Kish Krogmeier K. Kish McQuillan
11:40 Hentges Bullpen Catcher Morelock J. Jackson DeBernardis Camalick Bixby Rowan
12:00 Turner Kammer Hentges J. Jackson DeBernardis Camalick Bixby Rowan
12:20 Kerkhoff Bullpen Catcher Turner Kammer DeBernardis Camalick Bixby Rowan
12:40 Krogmeier Zellmann Kerkhoff Kammer DeBernardis Camalick Bixby Rowan
1:00 Musec Bullpen Catcher Krogmeier Zellmann O'Rourke Gaden Palazzolo Langel
1:20 Schreiber Rowan Musec Zellmann O'Rourke Gaden Palazzolo Langel
1:40 Boer Bullpen Catcher Schreiber Rowan O'Rourke Gaden Palazzolo Wild
2:00 A. Enser Bixby Boer Rowan O'Rourke Gaden Palazzolo Wild
2:20 Meyer Bullpen Catcher A. Enser Bixby Waszak Ruettiger Morelock Wild
2:40 Greene O'Rourke Meyer Bixby Waszak Ruettiger Morelock Wild
3:00 Ormond Bullpen Catcher Greene O'Rourke Waszak Ruettiger Morelock Zhu
3:20 Langel Gaden Ormond O'Rourke Waszak Ruettiger Wallace Zhu
3:40 Park Bullpen Catcher Langel Gaden Kerkhoff Bennett Wallace Zhu
4:00 Zych Camalick Park Gaden Kerkhoff Bennett Wallace Zhu
4:20 Zhu Bullpen Catcher Zych Camalick Kerkhoff Bennett Wallace Munson
4:40 Palazzolo Kammer Zhu Camalick Kerkhoff Bennett Ormond Munson
5:00 Wallace Bullpen Catcher Palazzolo Kammer Meyer B. Enser Ormond Munson
5:20 Bennett J. Jackson Wallace Kammer Meyer B. Enser Ormond Munson
5:40 Munson Bullpen Catcher Bennett J. Jackson Zych B. Enser Ormond Park
6:00 Kammer Zellmann Munson J. Jackson Zych B. Enser Langel Park
6:20 Bixby Bullpen Catcher Kammer Zellmann Zych Meyer Langel Park
6:40 XXXX XXXXX Bixby Zellmann Zych Meyer Langel Park

               
                 

  Individual Batting Practice Cage # 3  

  9:00 Rowan 12:00 K. Kish 3:00 Bennett  

  9:15 O'Rourke 12:15 Waszak 3:15 Park  

  9:30 McQuillan 12:30 Wild 3:30 Meyer  

  9:45 Krogmeier 12:45   3:45 Munson  

  10:00 Gaden 1:00 Morelock 4:00 Palazzolo  

  10:15 Camalick 1:15 Brocker 4:15 Greene  

  10:30 Jackson 1:30 Kerkhoff 4:30    

  10:45 Kammer 1:45 DeBernardis 4:45    

  11:00 Bixby 2:00 Ormond 5:00 Zych  

  11:15 Zellmann 2:15 Langel      

  11:30 Ruettiger 2:30 Zhu      

  11:45 C. Kish 2:45 Wallace      

Sunday February 10th

Players need to report to Perfect Game Indoor Facility
at least one hour ahead of your scheduled slot.  
            Please know your first scheduled slot.


This schedule was last updated 2/8 2:00PM

Cage # 1 Cage # 1 Cage # 2 Cage # 2        

Pitcher Pen Catcher Bullpen Pitchers Live Catchers Live Hitter # 1 Hitter # 2 Hitter # 3 Hitter # 4
8:40 Ahmann Zellmann XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
9:00 Kamradt Bullpen Catcher Ahmann Zellmann Zych Rivera Ringo J. Hermsen
9:20 Peters B. Enser Kamradt Zellmann Zych Rivera Ringo J. Hermsen
9:40 Stewart Bullpen Catcher Peters B. Enser Zych Rivera Ringo J. Hermsen
10:00 BJ Hermsen Graskewicz Stewart B. Enser Zych Rivera Ringo Worms
10:20 J. Hermsen Bullpen Catcher BJ Hermsen Graskewicz        
10:40 Marinier Glenn J. Hermsen Graskewicz Maldonado Wallsten Zellmann Worms
11:00 Heesch Bullpen Catcher Marinier Glenn Maldonado Wallsten Zellmann Worms
11:20 Kimes Kenyon Heesch Glenn Maldonado Wallsten Zellmann Worms
11:40 McArdle Bullpen Catcher Kimes Kenyon Maldonado Graskewicz Kamradt Peters
12:00 Krolikowski  Burke McArdle Kenyon B. Enser Graskewicz Kamradt Peters
12:20 Sullivan Bullpen Catcher Krolikowski Burke B. Enser Graskewicz Kamradt Peters
12:40 Stroup Wallsten Sullivan Burke B. Enser Graskewicz Kamradt Peters
1:00 Meister Bullpen Catcher Stroup Wallsten McArdle McLaughlin Moore Miller
1:10 Rose Graskewicz Meister Wallsten McArdle McLaughlin Moore Miller
1:20 Powers Bullpen Catcher Rose Graskewicz McArdle McLaughlin Moore Miller
1:40 Carter Zellmann Powers Graskewicz McArdle McLaughlin Moore Miller
2:00 Coffey Bullpen Catcher Carter Zellmann Jorgenson McLaughlin Worms Rose
2:20 Miller Glenn Coffey Zellmann Jorgenson Burke Worms Rose
2:40 Naumann Bullpen Catcher Miller Glenn Jorgenson Burke Worms Rose
3:00 Carlson Wallsten Naumann Glenn Jorgenson Suarez Meister Rose
3:20 Sandquist Bullpen Catcher Carlson Wallsten Meister Suarez Glenn Rivera
3:40 Moore McLaughlin Sandquist Wallsten Meister Suarez Glenn Rivera
4:00 Jorgensen Bullpen Catcher Moore McLaughlin Meister Suarez Glenn Rivera
4:20 Walkenhorst Kenyon Jorgenson McLaughlin Meister Suarez Glenn Rivera
4:40 Suarez Bullpen Catcher Walkenhorst Kenyon Burke Glenn  Moore Rivera
5:00 Hartley McLaughlin Suarez Kenyon Burke Rivera  Moore Sandquist
5:20 Gannon Bullpen Catcher Hartley McLaughlin Burke Kenyon  Moore Sandquist
5:40 Deano Burke Gannon Glenn   Kenyon  Moore Sandquist
6:00 XXXXXX XXXXXX Deano Glenn   Kenyon McLaughlin Sandquist

               

               
    Individual Batting Practice Cage # 3  

  9:00 Piwnica-Worms 11:45 Zellmann 2:30 Suarez  

  9:15 Maldonado 12:00 Wallsten 2:45    

  9:30 Graskewicz 12:15 Rose 3:00    

  9:45 Ahmann 12:30 Miller 3:15    

  10:00 Kamradt 12:45 McLaughlin 3:30    

  10:15 McArdle 1:00 Kenyon 3:45    

  10:30 B. Enser 1:15 Jorgenson 4:00 Hartley  

  10:45 Rivera 1:30 Burke 4:15 Sandquist  

  11:00 Peters 1:45 Glenn      

  11:15 J. Hermsen 2:00 Meister      

  11:30 Zych 2:15 Moore