Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2009 Pitcher/Catcher Indoor Showcase

Event Schedule

Schedule for Saturday February 7th

Players need to report to Perfect Game Indoor Facility at least one hour ahead of your scheduled slot.
Please know your first scheduled slot.


Cage # 1 Cage # 1 Cage # 2 Cage # 2        

Pitcher Pen Catcher Bullpen Pitchers Live Catchers Live Hitter # 1 Hitter # 2 Hitter # 3 Hitter # 4
8:40 B. Boyher Giannoni XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXX
9:00 Young Bullpen Catcher B. Boyher Giannoni Schwindenhammer C. Christensen Coon Klever
9:20 Kingery Ferstein Young Giannoni Schwindenhammer C. Christensen Coon Klever
9:40 Corona Bullpen Catcher Kingery Ferstein Schwindenhammer C. Christensen Coon Klever
10:00 Freese L. Boyher Corona Ferstein Schwindenhammer C. Christensen Coon Klever
10:20 Walkenhorst Bullpen Catcher Freese L. Boyher Schwindenhammer Giannoni Coon Klever
10:40 Palazzolo Coon Walkenhorst L. Boyher B. Boyher Giannoni Ferstein Young
11:00 King Bullpen Catcher Palazzolo Coon B. Boyher Giannoni Ferstein Young
11:20 Spanberger Huck King Coon B. Boyher Giannoni Ferstein Young
11:40 Klever Bullpen Catcher Spanberger Huck B. Boyher Giannoni Ferstein Young
12:00 Schwindenhammer DePew Klever Huck Hall Palazzolo L. Boyher Young
12:20 Z. Beringer Bullpen Catcher Schwindenhammer DePew Hall Palazzolo L. Boyher Vanover
12:40 Pudenz Ferstein Z. Beringer DePew Hall Palazzolo L. Boyher Vanover
1:00 Sandquist Bullpen Catcher Pudenz Ferstein Hall Palazzolo L. Boyher Vanover
1:20 Koch Giannoni Sandquist Ferstein Hall Palazzolo Huck Vanover
1:40 Axelson Bullpen Catcher Koch Giannoni Spanberger Bollinger Huck Schlecht
2:00 Taylor Bullpen Catcher Axelson Giannoni Spanberger Bollinger Huck Schlecht
2:20 McArdle Bullpen Catcher Taylor Hall Spanberger Bollinger Huck Schlecht
2:40 T. Smith Coon McArdle Hall Spanberger Bollinger Z. Beringer Schlecht
3:00 Bollinger Bullpen Catcher T. Smith Coon Spanberger DePew Z. Beringer Schlecht
3:20 Daily Palazzolo Bollinger Coon Schwindenhammer DePew Z. Beringer King
3:40 Vanover Bullpen Catcher Daily Palazzolo Schwindenhammer DePew Z. Beringer King
4:00 Schlecht Spanberger Vanover Palazzolo Schwindenhammer DePew Z. Beringer King
4:20 Adams Bullpen Catcher Schlecht Spanberger A. Johnson DePew Rumpf King
4:40 Langel Hall Adams Spanberger A. Johnson Ferstein Rumpf O'Connor
5:00 R. Beringer Bullpen Catcher Langel Hall A. Johnson Ferstein Rumpf O'Connor
5:20 Bado Huck R. Beringer Hall A. Johnson Ferstein Rumpf O'Connor
5:40 Hermeling Bullpen Catcher Bado Huck A. Johnson Ferstein T. Smith O'Connor
6:00 A. Johnson Depew Hermeling Huck Daily Ferstein T. Smith O'Connor
6:20 O'Connor Bullpen Catcher A. Johnson Depew Daily Schlecht T. Smith Huck
6:40 Rumpf Guiffon O'Connor Depew Daily Schlecht T. Smith Huck
7:00 Hall Bullpen Catcher Rumpf Guiffon Daily Schlecht T. Smith Huck
7:20 XXXXX XXXXX Hall Guiffon Daily Schlecht T. Smith Huck

Individual Batting Practice Cage # 3
9:00 Ferstein 11:45 L. Boyher 2:15 DePew
9:15   12:00 Coon 2:30 King
9:30 Freese 12:15 Axelson 2:45 Rumpf
9:45 Palazzolo 12:30 Huck 3:00 A. Johnson
10:00 B. Boyher 12:45 Spanberger 3:15 Langel
10:15 Giannoni 1:00 Schlecht 3:30 R. Beringer
10:30 Christensen 1:15 Bollinger 4:15 Daily
10:45 Schwindenhammer 1:30 DePew 4:30 Hall
11:00 Klever 1:45 Z. Beringer 4:45 O'Connor
11:15 Young 2:00 T. Smith    
11:30 Vanover        

Schedule for Sunday February 8th

Players need to report to Perfect Game Indoor Facility at least one hour ahead of your scheduled slot.
Please know your first scheduled slot.


Cage # 1 Cage # 1 Cage # 2 Cage # 2      

Pitcher Pen Catcher Bullpen Pitchers Live Catchers Live Hitter # 1 Hitter # 2 Hitter # 3
8:40 A. Christensen Brandner XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
9:00 Ahmann Bullpen Catcher A. Christensen Brandner Shellady Meier Lubach
9:20 Larson Stringer Ahmann Brandner Shellady Meier Lubach
9:40 Alkire Bullpen Catcher Larson Stringer Shellady Meier Lubach
10:00 Kish Ramsey Alkire Stringer Shellady Meier Lubach
10:20 Flett Bullpen Catcher Kish Ramsey Shellady Meier Lubach
10:40 Waldrop Meier Flett Ramsey A. Christensen Stringer Brandner
11:00 Spilker Bullpen Catcher Waldrop Meier A. Christensen Stringer Brandner
11:20 Bibas Lubach Spilker Meier A. Christensen Stringer Brandner
11:40 Williams Bullpen Catcher Bibas Lubach A. Christensen Stringer Brandner
12:00 Foltynewicz Shellady Williams Lubach XXXXXX XXXXXX XXXXXX
12:20 Okapal Bullpen Catcher Foltynewicz Shellady Kish Stringer Ramsey
12:40 Dermody Brandner Okapal Shellady Kish Larson Ramsey
1:00 Schickling Bullpen Catcher Dermody Brandner Kish Larson Ramsey
1:10 Keller Stringer Schickling Brandner Kish Larson Ramsey
1:20 Carlson Bullpen Catcher Keller Stringer Shellady Larson Ramsey
1:40 K. Johnson Ramsey Carlson Stringer Shellady Larson A. Christensen
2:00 Musser Bullpen Catcher K. Johnson Ramsey Shellady Kish A. Christensen
2:20 Milroy Meier Musser Ramsey Shellady Kish A. Christensen
2:40 Krolikowski Bullpen Catcher Milroy Meier C. Christensen Kish A. Christensen
3:00 Labrie Lubach Krolikowski Meier C. Christensen A. Christensen Meier
3:20 Enns Bullpen Catcher Labrie Lubach Brandner A. Christensen Meier
3:40 Naumann Shellady Enns Lubach Brandner C. Christensen Meier
4:00 Huenecke Bullpen Catcher Naumann Shellady Stringer C. Christensen Lubach
4:20 Gannon Andries Huenecke Shellady Stringer Brandner Lubach
4:40 Walden Bullpen Catcher Gannon Andries Stringer Brandner Lubach
5:00 XXXXXX XXXXXX Walden Andries Stringer Shellady Lubach

Individual Batting Practice Cage # 3
9:45 C. Christensen 11:45 Meier  
10:00 A. Christensen 12:00 Waldrop  
10:15 Brandner 12:15    
10:30 Ahmann 12:30     
10:45 Larson 12:45 Stringer  
11:00 Kish 1:00 Lubach  
11:15 Shellady 1:15 Vanover  
11:30 Ramsey 1:30