Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 Sunshine East Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Vegas Gold (#15) Michael Abreu 2012 SS Key West, FL Key West
8-Purple (#15) Alfredo Acebal 2012 C Bradenton, FL IMG Academies
14-White (#15) Geronimo Allison 2012 OF Tampa, FL Spoto
8-Purple (#11) Barrett Arnold 2012 OF Winfield, WV Winfield
8-Purple (#1) Gabriel Aurrecoechea 2012 OF Miramar, FL American Heritage School
11-Steel (#22) Justin Baker 2012 RHP Gainesville, FL Williston
13-Vegas Gold (#17) Christopher Barr 2012 OF West Palm Beach, FL Royal Palm Beach
9-Red (#1) Kody Belcher 2011 OF Martinez, GA Lakeside
7-Orange (#2) Kyle Burrell 2013 OF Lehigh Acres, FL Riverdale
13-Vegas Gold (#18) Matthew Chelekis 2012 OF Key West, FL Key West
10-Royal (#10) Marcus Clark 2012 OF Fort Myers, FL Ft Myers
12-Teal (#1) Cameron Cobb 2012 OF Gainvesville, FL Gainesville
7-Orange (#4) Victor Cole 2012 OF Cordova, TN Memphis University School
14-White (#1) Daniel Collins 2012 SS Celebration, FL Celebration
9-Red (#15) Louis Companioni 2014 1B Miami, FL Miami Brito
12-Teal (#2) Mike Cox 2012 SS New Haven, CT IMG Academy
11-Steel (#1) Brock Daniels 2012 3B Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk
9-Red (#16) Erik Davis 2012 LHP Ellabel, GA Savannah Christian Prep
9-Red (#11) Alexander DeGoti 2012 MIF Miami, FL Belen Jesuit Prep
8-Purple (#2) Keven Delgado 2012 MIF Guayama, PR Guamani Private School
9-Red (#2) Luis O Diaz 2013 SS Miami, FL Westwood Christian Day
9-Red (#3) David Diaz-Fernandez 2012 C Miami, FL Belen Jesuit
7-Orange (#6) Dominic DiCaprio 2015 C Coral Springs, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
7-Orange (#7) Dalton Duty 2013 OF Palatka, FL Palatka
10-Royal (#3) Byron Ferguson 2012 RHP Boynton Beach, FL Trinity Christian Academy
7-Orange (#15) Justin Garcia 2011 1B Miami, FL Hialeah
11-Steel (#15) Colten Griffis 2012 OF Starke, FL Keystone
14-White (#3) Khiry Hernandez 2011 2B Tampa, FL Spoto
9-Red (#17) Mark Hernandez 2012 1B Miami, FL Doral Academy
11-Steel (#16) Teft Hill 2012 OF Ft. Myers, FL Cypress Lake
10-Royal (#15) Hunter Hope 2013 SS Jupiter, FL William T. Dwyer
9-Red (#18) Rick Hubbard 2010 RHP Angola, NY Lake Shore Central
11-Steel (#8) Danny Hudzina 2012 3B Palm City, FL Martin County
7-Orange (#8) Dalton Hughes 2012 C Tierra Verde, FL Canterbury School of Florida
7-Orange (#16) Alec Jewell 2013 RHP Ocala, FL West Port
10-Royal (#5) Orley Jimenez 2010 3B Palma Bellas, PAN The Good Shepperd
12-Teal (#4) Cole Johnson 2012 RHP Ellerslie, GA Harris County
11-Steel (#17) Bradley Jones 2012 C Williston, FL Williston
10-Royal (#6) Kyle Keatts 2013 SS Jupiter, FL Jupiter Community
8-Purple (#3) Derek (DJ) King 2014 SS Ft Meade, FL Fort Meade
14-White (#9) Richard Lacell 2013 RHP Fort Myers, FL Cypress Lake
11-Steel (#4) Carlos Lara   3B Guarico, VE Andres Bello
11-Steel (#18) Brendan Long 2012 RHP Naples, FL Barron Collier
11-Steel (#19) Michael Luzzi 2012 OF Boca Raton, FL Pope John Paul ll
13-Vegas Gold (#20) Khalfani Mar'Na 2011 OF Wildwood, MO Lafayette
11-Steel (#20) Grant Maris 2012 OF Gainesville, FL St Francis Catholic
11-Steel (#9) Steven Mathe 2011 RHP Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
9-Red (#5) David Matos 2011 OF El Dorado, Pan San Agustin School
9-Red (#6) Nicholas Mazzoni 2012 MIF Oldsmar, FL East Lake
14-White (#24) Sean McAdams 2012 1B Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
12-Teal (#6) Shane McKinley 2012 LHP Slidell, LA Northshore
11-Steel (#5) Alex Merritt 2013 C Ocala, FL Trinity Catholic
14-White (#5) Tyrone Miller 2011 RHP Tampa, FL Tampa Bay Tech
8-Purple (#4) Connor Miller 2012 OF Jacksonville, FL Episcopal
14-White (#6) Jordan Morrell 2011 MIF Tampa, FL Middleton
12-Teal (#8) William Mullen 2012 SS Niceville, FL Niceville
10-Royal (#8) Byron Murray 2014 OF Wellington, FL Trinity Christian Academy
13-Vegas Gold (#8) Francisco Navarrete 2012 SS Miami, FL Christopher Columbus
11-Steel (#6) Tucker Neuhaus 2013 MIF Tampa, FL Wharton
8-Purple (#5) Michael Obregon 2012 SS Miami, FL Columbus Senior
8-Purple (#18) Reynaldo Ordonez Jr 2012 SS Doral, FL Mater Academy
12-Teal (#16) Ryan Owens 2012 RHP Boca Raton, FL West Boca Raton
9-Red (#12) Matt Paciello 2013 OF Lake Worth, FL Park Vista
7-Orange (#13) Fenway Parks 2014 2B Boca Raton, FL Spanish River Community
10-Royal (#17) Jordan Parnell 2013 RHP Tampa, FL Jesuit
12-Teal (#12) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
10-Royal (#18) Patrick Pinak 2012 1B North Palm Beach, FL William T Dwyer
8-Purple (#6) Alffredi Ramos 2013 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
13-Vegas Gold (#5) Cesar Renovales 2012 MIF Juana Diaz, PR Carmen Belen Veiga
11-Steel (#21) Tyler Smith 2014 3B Trafford, PA Penn Trafford
12-Teal (#11) Payson Smith 2012 SS Tallahassee, FL Leon
9-Red (#19) Edwin Soto 2011 OF Oak Ridge, NC Oak Ridge Military Academy
12-Teal (#9) Christopher Valdes-Torres 2012 OF Tampa, FL Gaither
10-Royal (#19) Matthew Vanden Berg 2010 3B Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids Christian
10-Royal (#20) Jackson Vause 2012 OF Hopkins, SC Lower Richland
13-Vegas Gold (#6) Joseph Walker 2012 OF Fort Myers Beach, FL South Fort Myers
14-White (#19) Sam Wareham 2012 RHP Sarasota, FL Riverview
7-Orange (#18) Chris Williams 2012 RHP Odessa, FL Steinbrenner
14-White (#8) Charles Wilson 2013 OF Tampa, FL Jesuit Tampa