Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 South Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Steel (#1) Jake Almendarez 2015 OF Pearland, TX Pearland
Teal (#1) Nick Belvedere 2014 3B Rowlett, TX Rockwall
Steel (#5) Bret Boswell 2013 SS Rockwall, TX Rockwall-Heath
Orange (#14) Matthew Broadbent 2013 SS Cypress, TX Cypress Woods
Teal (#2) Peyton Burton 2015 LHP Nacogdoches, TX Martinsville
Texas Orange (#1) Ryan Capel 2013 3B Katy, TX Seven Lakes
Purple (#15) Jacob DeVries 2013 LHP Castroville, TX Medina Valley
Orange (#13) Garrett Domingue 2013 MIF Spring, TX Klein
Orange (#2) Edwin Edwards 2013 OF Allen, TX Allen
Steel (#17) Ryan Erickson 2014 SS Lumberton, TX Lumberton
Red (#2) Zachary Ervin 2013 C Mount Pleasant, TX Mt Pleasant
Texas Orange (#3) Kameron Esthay 2013 1B Lake Charles, LA Sam Houston
Steel (#7) Andreus Faltesek 2015 RHP Pearland, TX Pearland
Vegas Gold (#17) Nate Fielder 2013 C Shreveport, LA Evangel Christian Academy
Navy (#2) Dawson Floyd 2013 C Muldrow, OK Muldrow
Navy (#3) Will Foreman 2013 OF Houston, TX Lamar
Teal (#3) Garrett Foster 2013 SS Ardmore, OK Plainview
Orange (#3) Matthew Franques 2013 OF The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands
Vegas Gold (#15) Daniel Goss 2014 OF Humble, TX Homeschool
White (#4) Michael Green 2014 OF Monroe, LA Neville
White (#5) Thomas Green 2014 SS Monroe, LA Neville
Texas Orange (#5) Zane Gurwitz 2013 2B San Antonio, TX Churchill
Orange (#5) Colin Harrison 2013 RHP Humble, TX Atascocita
Royal (#4) Michael Haun 2013 OF Little Rock, AR Catholic
Texas Orange (#6) Carter Hodge 2013 C Scottdale, AZ IMG Academy
White (#15) Matthew Holcombe 2013 1B Flower Mound, TX Marcus
Red (#3) Matt Horton 2013 RHP The Colony, TX The Colony
Red (#4) Luke Hoyl 2013 SS Dallas, TX Parish Episcopal School
White (#23) Tyler Huber 2013 RHP Oklahoma City, OK Santa Fe
Purple (#8) Jared Jordan 2013 RHP Terrell, TX Royse City
White (#7) Andrew Lantrip 2013 RHP Goodrich, TX Livingston
Teal (#13) Thaddius Lowry 2013 RHP Spring, TX Spring
Navy (#7) Brandon Monk 2014 OF Roland, AR Little Rock Christian Academy
Orange (#7) Garrett Moon 2014 C Rockwall, TX Rockwall
Teal (#7) John Bradley Olson 2013 RHP Plano, TX J J Pearce
Purple (#11) Grant Ozarchuk 2015 2B Spring, TX Klein Oak
Red (#8) Dakota Parsons 2013 MIF The Woodlands, TX College Park (The Woodlands)
Navy (#16) Pierce Pontikes 2013 RHP Houston, TX Strake Jesuit College Prep
Vegas Gold (#9) Jay Poullard 2015 OF Lousiville, KY Ballard
Steel (#11) Nicholas Ramos 2013 OF Plano, TX Plano East Sr
Navy (#17) Chace Sarchet 2014 OF Lubbock, TX Frenship High School
Vegas Gold (#10) Jason Serchay 2013 OF San Antonio, TX Churchill
Royal (#15) Hunter Southerland 2013 C Fort Worth, TX Northwest
Texas Orange (#10) Mason Spracklen 2013 C Nevada, TX Royse City
Teal (#16) Cole Stapler 2013 1B Geismar, LA Dutchtown
Red (#9) Luke Stephens 2013 RHP Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
Teal (#9) Jack Thomas 2014 RHP Little Rock, AR Central Ar Christian
Royal (#11) Sean Thompson 2013 RHP Southlake, TX Carroll Senior
Vegas Gold (#12) Conley (CJ) Tyler 2014 C Van Alstyne, TX Melissa
Red (#11) Sean Votaw 2014 OF Vinita, OK Bishop Kelley
Navy (#10) Will Watson 2013 3B Monroe, LA Neville
Orange (#11) Johnny Whalen 2013 OF San Antonio, TX Winston Churchill
Red (#12) Sam Wheatley 2015 C Kingwood, TX Kingwood
Teal (#10) Landon Wilson 2013 LHP Melissa, TX Melissa
Teal (#11) Jaylen Zielecki 2013 LHP Stafford, VA Mountain View High