Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 Southeast Underclass Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
Purple (#1) Chase Alvord 2013 OF Alpharetta, GA Lambert
Purple (#2) Nicholas Andrews 2013 C Poland, OH Poland Seminary
Texas Orange (#1) Chipper Andzel 2013 3B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
Red (#15) Tyrus Asberry 2014 C Atlanta, GA North Atlanta
Purple (#15) Ryan Avidano 2014 LHP Fayetteville, GA Starrs Mill
White (#2) Justin Barineau 2013 3B Tallahassee, FL Maclay School
Royal (#2) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
Vegas Gold (#15) Jordan Carroll 2014 3B Union City, GA Langston Hughes
Vegas Gold (#2) Kyle Carruthers 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Vegas Gold (#3) Chris Chaphe 2013 C Peachtree City, GA Starrs Mill
Texas Orange (#14) Isaiah Dean 2014 MIF Mableton, GA Riverwood
Steel (#2) Jason Delay 2013 C Johns Creek, GA Northview
Purple (#3) Keltin DeVoe 2013 SS Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
Texas Orange (#4) Bradley Earnest 2014 RHP Decatur, GA Lakeside
Purple (#5) Parks Flowers 2013 OF Collierville, TN Harding Academy Of Memphis
Vegas Gold (#14) Eugene Freeman 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Langston Hughes
Red (#4) Keyston Fuller 2015 OF Lovejoy, GA Griffin
Royal (#15) Tyler Harrison 2013 RHP Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
Teal (#3) William Hartsell 2013 3B Central, SC Easley
Red (#5) Griffin Helms 2014 C Norcross, GA Norcross
Royal (#5) James Higginbotham 2015 LHP Gainesville, GA Kings Ridge Christian
Texas Orange (#6) Brooks Kennedy 2014 SS Charlotte, NC South Mecklenburg
White (#8) Taylor Korosec 2013 RHP Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
White (#9) Matthew Krider 2013 OF Clemson, SC D.W. Daniel
Teal (#6) Jordan Lane 2013 RHP Oak Ridge, TN Oak Ridge
Teal (#7) Henri Lartigue 2013 C Southaven, MS Southaven
Royal (#8) Kyle Lewis 2013 1B Snellville, GA Shiloh
Purple (#6) Taylor Mauck 2013 SS Blountstown, FL Blountstown
Purple (#7) Christopher Maze 2013 LHP Warren, OH Howland
Steel (#10) Terrell McCall II 2015 RHP Lithonia, GA Stephenson
Steel (#11) Braxton Morris 2014 SS Albertville, AL Albertville
Royal (#9) Logan Moseley 2014 SS Hoschton, GA Mill Creek
Steel (#12) Kyle Murphy 2013 SS Atlanta, GA Westminster
Texas Orange (#17) Austin Parrish 2013 RHP Graysville, GA Ringgold
Red (#9) David Peljovich 2015 LHP Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Royal (#10) Christopher (Ryan) Peurifoy 2013 OF Peachtree City, GA Starr's Mill
Royal (#17) Joey Pinney 2013 3B North Little Rock, AR Central Ar Christian
Red (#10) Jose Ponce 2014 C Duluth, GA Duluth
Purple (#18) Aaron Rzucidlo 2014 C Marietta, GA Walton
Royal (#13) Clarke Schmidt 2014 RHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
Red (#11) Casey Selfe 2015 SS McDonough, GA Union Grove
Vegas Gold (#16) Devin Simmons 2014 1B Mount Dora, FL Christian Home And Bible Schoo
Vegas Gold (#11) William (Will) Small 2013 RHP Atlanta, GA Holy Innocents Episcopal
Purple (#10) Ridge Smith 2013 C Memphis, TN Germantown
Steel (#15) Chandler Stutzman 2014 OF Midland, GA Columbus
Teal (#13) Ricky Surum 2013 MIF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
Royal (#18) Colby Sweat 2014 C Pace, FL Pace
Steel (#14) Gabe Tiller 2015 C Loganville, GA Archer
Vegas Gold (#12) Joe Vonderschmidt 2013 SS Alpharetta, GA Lambert
Teal (#14) Alex Watkins 2014 LHP Albertville, AL Albertville
Red (#12) Bryan White 2013 RHP Woodstock, GA Etowah
Red (#17) Travis Wildermuth 2013 C Marietta, GA Marietta
Purple (#12) Sean Wilson 2013 RHP Atlanta, GA Lakeside