Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2011 National Underclass Showcase-Main Event





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
4-Navy (#17) Max Abramson 2014 1B Maitland, FL Edgewater
1-White (#20) Scott Adkins 2013 C Madison, AL James Clemens
16-Kelly Green (#10) Richard Alamo 2013 C Richmond, TX Wiiliam B.Travis
20-Red (#30) Garrett Anderson 2013 SS Arcadia, FL Desoto County
1-White (#3) Nicholas Andrews 2013 C Poland, OH Poland Seminary
9-Red (#11) Chipper Andzel 2013 3B Tallahassee, FL Lawton Chiles
2-Texas Orange (#11) Hunter Anglin 2013 RHP Gainesville, GA Gainesville
24-Dark Green (#13) Logan Ashworth 2014 RHP Port Neches, TX Port Neches-Groves
5-Purple (#16) Edgar Badaraco 2014 C Miramar, FL North Broward Prep
7-Texas Orange (#30) Wade Bailey 2014 MIF Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica
17-Steel (#14) Robbie Baker 2013 RHP Atlanta, GA The Lovett School
9-Red (#5) Michael Barash 2013 C Boca Raton, FL West Boca
4-Navy (#4) Robbie Barrett 2013 OF Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
4-Navy (#3) Nick Bisplinghoff 2013 C Bradenton, FL Cardinal Mooney
22-Columbia Blue (#44) Luke Bonfield 2014 OF Skillman, NJ IMG Academy
8-Royal (#1) Edwin Bonilla 2013 SS Kissimmee, FL Osceola
7-Texas Orange (#34) Forrest Bramlett 2013 C Ellijay, GA Gilmer
20-Red (#33) Bobby Brennan 2014 SS Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
22-Columbia Blue (#53) Ray Brewer 2013 RHP Lexington, KY Sayre
21-Gold (#9) Willie Burger 2015 C Maytown, PA Lancaster Catholic
16-Kelly Green (#8) Charcer Burks 2013 SS Houston, TX Travis
7-Texas Orange (#32) Lucas Cadalzo 2013 RHP Alpharetta, GA Milton
7-Texas Orange (#33) Dazmon Cameron 2015 OF McDonough, GA Eagle`s Landing Christian Acad
4-Navy (#5) Colton Campbell 2014 LHP Deltona, FL Orangewood Christian
8-Royal (#2) Michael Campoamor 2014 SS Wesley Chapel, FL Wiregrass Ranch
8-Royal (#3) Zachary Chappell 2014 RHP Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
3-Orange (#18) Louis Companioni 2014 1B Miami, FL Miami Brito
23-Steel (#44) Michael Concato 2013 RHP Woodbridge, CT Amity Regional Senior
4-Navy (#6) Billy Cooke 2014 OF Maitland, FL Trinity Preparatory
21-Gold (#7) Cole Creighton 2014 OF Levittown, PA Neshaminy
14-Royal (#44) Josh Crosby 2013 1B Iowa City, IA Iowa City
1-White (#16) Mijon Cummings 2014 3B Lutz, FL Steinbrenner
23-Steel (#33) Antonio Damiano 2013 OF Naples, FL Gulf Coast
23-Steel (#34) Anthony De La Cruz 2013 C Miami, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
2-Texas Orange (#1) Isaiah Dean 2013 MIF Sandy Springs, GA Riverwood
9-Red (#4) Gregory Deichmann 2014 SS Metairie, LA Brother Martin
3-Orange (#1) Luis O Diaz 2013 SS Miami, FL Westwood Christian Day
8-Royal (#6) Andrew DiLacqua 2014 OF Lakewood Ranch, FL IMG Academy
21-Gold (#8) Christian Dorothy 2013 SS Charleston, SC James Island Charter
8-Royal (#5) Evan Dougherty 2014 OF Fort Myers, FL Bishop Verot
5-Purple (#2) Dalton Duty 2013 OF Palatka, FL Palatka
9-Red (#9) Austin Edens 2014 1B Baton Rouge, LA St. Michael the Archangel
14-Royal (#31) Collin Edwards 2013 OF Arnold, MO Seckman Sr.
8-Royal (#4) Karl Ellison 2013 C Naples, FL Barron Collier
11-Black (#1) Juan Escarra 2013 3B Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
2-Texas Orange (#2) Dalon Farkas 2014 3B Milton, GA Milton
20-Red (#44) Christian Fasig 2013 RHP Stuart, FL Martin County
8-Royal (#12) Cre Finfrock 2014 RHP Jensen Beach, FL Martin County
24-Dark Green (#7) Gordon Fisher 2014 MIF Grosse Pointe Farms, MI University Of Detroit Jesuit H
11-Black (#16) Jonathan Flores 2013 OF Miramar, FL Mater Academy Charter
13-Crimson (#15) Ryan Flynn 2014 OF Myrtle Beach, SC Carolina Forest
12-Teal (#3) Will Foreman 2013 OF Houston, TX Lamar
10-Maroon (#7) Christopher Gaetano 2013 OF Madison Township, PA Scranton Preparatory
21-Gold (#6) Zachary Gallen 2013 RHP Gibbsboro, NJ Bishop Eustace Prep
16-Kelly Green (#13) Stone Garrett 2014 OF Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
4-Navy (#8) Jonah Garrison 2015 SS Orlando, FL Edgewater
7-Texas Orange (#44) Randolph Gassaway 2013 1B Atlanta, GA Riverwood
3-Orange (#17) Avery Geyer 2013 RHP Navarre, FL Pensacola Catholic
9-Red (#7) Michael Gianci 2015 RHP Winchester, MA Avon Old Farms
8-Royal (#11) Corey Gibson 2013 OF Ft Myers, FL Cypress Lake
4-Navy (#10) Jonah Girand 2014 C Maitland, FL Edgewater
5-Purple (#7) Trevor Goldberg 2013 C Colorado Springs, CO Air Academy
1-White (#15) Jonathan Gonzalez 2013 C Atco, NJ Winslow Twp
1-White (#24) Ryan Gough 2013 RHP Owings, MD DeMatha Catholic
21-Gold (#11) Ronnie Grant 2013 OF Burlington, NJ Burlington Twp
5-Purple (#10) Simon Gravel 2013 C Terrebonne, QC Edouard Montpetit
24-Dark Green (#4) Robert Greenman 2013 C Shelbyville, MI Hudsonville
22-Columbia Blue (#32) Kyle Gribbins 2013 RHP middle island, NY Bishop Mcgann-Mercy High Schoo
3-Orange (#4) Ryan Gronlier 2014 C Doral, FL Doral Academy Charter
8-Royal (#15) Jordan Gubelman 2015 RHP Sarasota, FL Sarasota
6-Vegas Gold (#13) Luis Guillorme 2013 SS Davie, FL Coral Springs
2-Texas Orange (#12) Garrett Guy 2014 1B Lawrenceville, GA Peachtree Ridge
2-Texas Orange (#5) Blake Hamilton 2014 RHP Ringgold, GA Heritage
12-Teal (#16) Brennan Hammer 2013 OF Cedar Rapids, IA Prairie
7-Texas Orange (#45) Trey Harris 2014 2B Powder Springs, GA Mceachern
2-Texas Orange (#4) Josh Hart 2013 OF Lilburn, GA Parkview
2-Texas Orange (#15) Griffin Helms 2014 C Duluth, GA Norcross
1-White (#10) Lincoln Henzman 2014 RHP Lexington, KY Lexington Christian Academy
23-Steel (#36) Jonathan Hernandez 2013 OF Cooper City, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
17-Steel (#11) David Hesslink 2013 LHP Chevy Chase, MD Bethesda Chevy Chase
7-Texas Orange (#35) Jacob Heyward 2013 OF McDonough, GA Eagle S Landing Christian Acad
4-Navy (#11) Austin Hogan 2014 OF Orlando, FL Edgewater
21-Gold (#4) Evan Holland 2014 OF Erial, NJ Timber Creek
5-Purple (#24) Levi Hollingsworth 2014 1B Lake City, FL Columbia
7-Texas Orange (#36) Jeremy Howell 2013 MIF Dallas, GA East Paulding
16-Kelly Green (#24) Tyler Huber 2013 RHP Oklahoma City, OK Santa Fe
16-Kelly Green (#1) Michael Hungate 2013 MIF Katy, TX Cinco Ranch
11-Black (#6) Alfredo Iser 2014 3B Miami, FL Miami Sunset Senior
14-Royal (#43) Raheem Jackson 2013 OF Jonesoro, GA Mundy`S Mill
7-Texas Orange (#46) Kel Johnson 2014 OF Palmetto, GA Homeschool
16-Kelly Green (#12) Eric Johnson 2013 OF Stafford, TX Dulles
6-Vegas Gold (#7) Jeremy Jones 2013 3B Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior
10-Maroon (#12) Christopher Jones 2014 OF Fayetteville, GA Fayette County
7-Texas Orange (#37) Wesley Jones 2013 SS Lithonia, GA Redan
13-Crimson (#4) Nick Kanavas 2013 SS Brookfield, WI East
6-Vegas Gold (#8) Christopher Koppenhaver 2014 RHP Davie, FL Pine Crest
14-Royal (#36) Michael LaManna 2013 LHP Strongsville, OH St Ignatius
14-Royal (#37) Andrew Lantrip 2013 RHP Goodrich, TX Livingston
10-Maroon (#4) Henri Lartigue 2013 C Southaven, MS Southaven
19-Navy (#45) Colton Lee 2013 RHP Kenosha, WI Bradford
7-Texas Orange (#47) Casey Lenoch 2014 RHP Newnan, GA Homeschool
20-Red (#47) Tyler Leonard 2014 C Cincinnati, OH Colerain
19-Navy (#34) Luke Leonardi 2013 C Holbrook, NY Sachem High School North
18-White (#33) Gabe Levanti 2013 C Baldwinsville, NY Charles W. Baker
8-Royal (#7) Colton Lightner 2013 2B Nokomis, FL Venice Senior
18-White (#34) Reid Long 2014 LHP Marianna, FL Marianna
8-Royal (#8) Nick Longhi 2013 1B Venice, FL Venice Senior
7-Texas Orange (#48) Nathaniel Lowe 2013 OF Marietta, GA Pope
15-Columbia Blue (#15) Anthony Lyons 2013 OF Delworthington Gardens, TX Arlington Martin
3-Orange (#9) Elih Marrero 2015 C Miami, FL Coral Gables Senior
2-Texas Orange (#6) Andrew Maxwell 2014 LHP Marietta, GA Mt Paran Christian
16-Kelly Green (#15) Aubrey McCarty 2013 1B Doerun, GA Colquitt County
4-Navy (#1) Patch McClellan 2014 1B Windermere, FL Olympia
7-Texas Orange (#38) Terry McClure 2013 OF Atlanta, GA Riverwood
11-Black (#7) Carson Meadows 2013 LHP Auburn, AL Auburn
23-Steel (#45) Michael Mediavilla 2014 LHP Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Charter
6-Vegas Gold (#9) Juan Mendoza 2013 SS Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior
12-Teal (#15) Corey Merrill 2013 RHP Lutcher, LA Lutcher
19-Navy (#53) Zachary Michalski 2013 1B Belews Creek, NC Wesleyan Christian Academy
21-Gold (#12) Dalton Moats 2013 LHP Kansas City, MO Park Hill
2-Texas Orange (#13) Jamari Moore 2013 OF Marietta, GA Kell
5-Purple (#8) Brooks Morgan 2013 SS Gainesville, FL F. W. Buchholz
3-Orange (#3) Jason Morrison 2013 LHP Frisco, TX Centennial
14-Royal (#39) Sam Mrstik 2013 SS Iowa City, IA Iowa City
2-Texas Orange (#14) Cornell Nixon 2013 MIF Marietta, GA Lassiter
15-Columbia Blue (#8) Cole Ondrejka 2013 SS North Fort Myers, FL Island Coast
23-Steel (#46) David Palenzuela 2013 3B Miami Lakes, FL Monsignor Edward Pace
8-Royal (#17) Jeffrey Passantino 2014 RHP Cape Coral, FL Bishop Verot
5-Purple (#4) Yianni Pavlopoulos 2013 RHP Homer Glen, IL Providence Catholic
12-Teal (#13) Manuel Pazos 2013 C Miami, FL Pace
13-Crimson (#10) Christian Pelaez 2013 LHP Miami, FL Florida Christian Academy
12-Teal (#11) Alex Perez 2013 RHP Miami, FL Monsingor Pace
6-Vegas Gold (#14) Dallas Perez 2014 OF Pembroke Pines, FL American Heritage
21-Gold (#3) Pedro Perez Jr 2013 SS Burlington City, NJ Burlington City
2-Texas Orange (#24) John Pettita 2014 LHP Dallas, GA East Paulding
6-Vegas Gold (#18) Juan Pimentel 2013 RHP Miami, FL Felix Varela Senior
20-Red (#35) Carlos Pino 2015 C Miami, FL Doral Academy Charter
5-Purple (#3) Kyle Pluta 2013 RHP North Ridgeville, OH St Ignatius Boys
14-Royal (#30) Alffredi Ramos 2013 C Hialeah, FL Mater Academy Lakes
16-Kelly Green (#3) Chad Ramsey 2013 SS Damon, TX Needville
7-Texas Orange (#39) Addison Reed 2014 RHP Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
17-Steel (#2) Drew Reid 2013 SS Washington, DC Maret
11-Black (#2) Raymond Reynolds 2014 OF Cary, NC Cary Academy
17-Steel (#1) Errol Robinson 2013 SS Boyds, MD St Johns College
10-Maroon (#2) Luis Roman De Jongh 2013 3B Tomball, TX Klein oak
9-Red (#1) Daniel Rowbottom 2013 OF Broadview Heights, OH St Ignatius Boys High School
2-Texas Orange (#16) Aaron Rzucidlo 2014 C Marietta, GA Walton
19-Navy (#37) Liam Sabino 2014 SS East Stroudsburg, PA Blair Academy
9-Red (#2) Tim Salvadore 2015 RHP Hopkinton, MA Phillips Academy
16-Kelly Green (#2) Dominic Savage 2012 OF Pattison, MS Port Gibson
16-Kelly Green (#4) Silento Sayles 2013 OF Port Gibson, MS Port Gibson
4-Navy (#16) Shelton Schimming 2014 OF DeLand, FL Deland
15-Columbia Blue (#12) Clarke Schmidt 2014 RHP Acworth, GA Allatoona
7-Texas Orange (#40) Reed Scott 2013 RHP Marietta, GA Blessed Trinity Cath
22-Columbia Blue (#37) Jamie Smith 2013 C New Orleans, LA Isidore Newman
10-Maroon (#14) Aaron Soto 2014 LHP Miami Lakes, FL Archbishop Edward Mccarthy
18-White (#41) Lee Sponseller 2013 OF Mason, OH Mason
7-Texas Orange (#49) Tyler Stephenson 2015 C Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw Mountain
22-Columbia Blue (#39) Beau Strickland 2013 C Sunset, SC Pickens
22-Columbia Blue (#40) John Henry Styles 2014 LHP Houston, TX Episcopal
21-Gold (#2) Theodore Trae Sweeting 2013 C Nassau, BS Christ School
2-Texas Orange (#9) Hunter Tackett 2014 OF Heiskell, TN Anderson County
20-Red (#38) Justin Thaxton 2014 3B Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit
8-Royal (#16) Chris Tinsman 2014 C Cape Elizabeth, ME Cheverus
2-Texas Orange (#17) Bo Tucker 2014 LHP Rome, GA Rome
18-White (#42) Scott Tully 2013 LHP Reading, MA Reading Memorial
7-Texas Orange (#50) Ethan Walker 2014 RHP Jacksonville, FL Arlington Country Day
13-Crimson (#16) Seth Wall 2014 C Georgetown, SC Georgetown
4-Navy (#2) Logan Warmoth 2014 MIF Longwood, FL Lake Brantley
3-Orange (#15) Jason Weiner 2013 OF Oceanside, NY Oceanside
5-Purple (#17) Mike White 2013 RHP Pembroke Pines, FL University School of NSU
9-Red (#15) Justin Williams 2013 OF Houma, LA Terrebonne
17-Steel (#42) Kevin Williams 2014 OF Miramar, FL American Senior
24-Dark Green (#15) Joshua Willis 2013 LHP Omaha, NE Millard South
22-Columbia Blue (#41) Jake Willsey 2013 SS Chestnut Hill, MA The Rivers
4-Navy (#15) Tyler Young 2014 SS Orlando, FL Lake Highland Preparatory
2-Texas Orange (#10) Anthony Young 2013 OF Columbus, GA Columbus
5-Purple (#5) Beau Zeihen 2013 OF Portage, WI Portage