Not a member yet?
Subscribe Now!

2013 South Top Prospect Showcase





TeamNameGradPosHometownHigh School
3-Gold (#18) Jordan Antley 2014 SS RHP West Monroe, LA West Ouachita
2-Columbia Blue (#36) Cole Ballew 2014 OF 3B Rockwall, TX Rockwall
2-Columbia Blue (#18) Michael Basler 2014 LHP 1B, OF Southlake, TX Carroll Senior
5-Royal (#18) Connor Brady 2014 SS MIF, OF Plano, TX Plano Senior
7-Tx. Orange (#18) Tyler Burnett 2014 OF Stillwater, OK Stillwater
6-Teal (#47) Gary Burton 2014 OF OF Rockwall, TX Rockwall
6-Teal (#45) Marcelle Carter 2014 MIF RHP, 3B, MIF Austin, TX James Bowie
5-Royal (#17) Blake Chisolm 2014 RHP 1B, C, 3B Friendswood, TX Clear Springs
7-Tx. Orange (#17) Elijah Christenson 2014 1B RHP Haslet, TX Northwest
8-White (#18) Blake Clanton 2014 OF 1B Clinton, OK Clinton
1-Cardinal (#18) Ty Clark 2014 2B MIF, OF Spring, TX Concordia Lutheran
2-Columbia Blue (#15) CJ Collins 2014 3B RHP Waco, TX Bosqueville
4-Navy (#17) Antonio Cox 2014 OF Kingwood, TX Kingwood
8-White (#17) Nico Cuccia 2014 C RHP, OF Slidell, LA Northshore
1-Cardinal (#17) Matthew Currie 2014 OF League City, TX Clear Springs
8-White (#26) Rhett Deaton 2014 RHP OF Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro
6-Teal (#18) Dominick DiBella 2014 RHP Euless, TX Grapevine
5-Royal (#16) Joseph Dimaline 2014 LHP 1B San Antonio, TX Churchill
1-Cardinal (#16) Jared Eaton 2014 OF SS Montgomery, TX Montgomery Texas
4-Navy (#15) Javier Eguia 2014 RHP 1B Forney, TX Forney
7-Tx. Orange (#37) Seth Elledge 2014 RHP 1B Frisco, TX Centennial
4-Navy (#13) Brennen Fischer 2014 SS RHP, OF, C Frisco, TX Frisco
8-White (#15) Lane Fritz 2014 RHP MIF Spring, TX Klein
6-Teal (#16) Brett Gannaway 2014 RHP McKinney, TX Mckinney
2-Columbia Blue (#14) Josh Garbrecht 2014 SS OF Edmond, OK Edmond North
7-Tx. Orange (#13) Ivan Garcia 2014 RHP OF Heath, TX Rockwall-Heath
3-Gold (#2) Rick Garcia Jr 2014 RHP RHP Katy, TX Morton Ranch
1-Cardinal (#15) Daniel Gibbons 2014 LHP 1B Powderly, TX North Lamar
8-White (#28) Chris Glover 2014 RHP Rockwall, TX Rockwall
6-Teal (#55) Daniel Goss 2014 OF Humble, TX Homeschool
3-Gold (#17) Garrett Gray 2015 C 1B Sugar Land, TX George Ranch
2-Columbia Blue (#13) Ethan Hallmark 2014 OF IF Midlothian, TX Midlothian
8-White (#14) Jacob Hicks 2014 SS 3B Cedar Park, TX Vista Ridge
7-Tx. Orange (#11) Michael Higgins 2014 C RHP Stillwater, OK Stillwater
2-Columbia Blue (#57) Tyler Ivey 2015 RHP Rowlett, TX Rockwall-Heath
6-Teal (#14) Drew Jackson 2015 2B SS Double Oak, TX Marcus
7-Tx. Orange (#2) Torrey Johnson 2014 OF Houston, TX Summer Creek
6-Teal (#3) Adam Keller 2014 RHP Broken Arrow, OK Memorial
1-Cardinal (#11) Reid Kjerstad 2014 OF Amarillo, TX Randall
2-Columbia Blue (#27) Sam Kraybill 2014 RHP Stillwater, OK Stillwater
6-Teal (#13) Andrew Kuykendall 2014 C OF Flower Mound, TX Coram Deo Academy
6-Teal (#11) Austin Lord 2014 OF LHP Baytown, TX Lee
6-Teal (#12) Andrew Lord 2014 RHP 3B, SS Baytown, TX Lee
3-Gold (#13) Jayton Marrington 2014 OF SS Burleson, TX Centennial
4-Navy (#11) Lachlan Mayo 2014 OF North Turramurra, NSW Knox Grammar School
5-Royal (#11) Landon Morgan 2014 OF Levelland, TX Lubbock Christian
1-Cardinal (#9) Tommy Nawa 2014 C RHP, 3B, OF, 1B McKinney, TX Mckinney Boyd
5-Royal (#10) Dakota Phillips 2014 C 3B, 1B Nacogdoches, TX Nacogdoches
4-Navy (#26) Zack Plunkett 2014 C Hurst, TX L.D. Bell
3-Gold (#11) Brian Prescott 2014 RHP 1B San Antonio, TX Central Catholic
8-White (#10) Sam Proctor 2014 RHP OF Sarasota, FL Booker
1-Cardinal (#27) Chris Ramirez 2014 1B Garland, TX Naaman Forest
5-Royal (#9) Wyatt Richey 2014 MIF RHP, 3B, 2B Richmond, TX Foster
5-Royal (#8) Javon Rigsby 2014 RHP 3B Texarkana, TX Liberty-Eylau
1-Cardinal (#8) Michael Roberts 2014 C RHP, SS, 3B Grapevine, TX Grapevine
3-Gold (#9) Colin Robertson 2014 SS Shawnee, OK Shawnee
4-Navy (#8) Reed Sherman 2014 OF Trophy Club, TX Byron Nelson
1-Cardinal (#26) Greg Smyers 2014 LHP 1B Grand Prairie, TX So Grand Prairie
3-Gold (#8) Taylor Sorensen 2014 OF RHP Llano, TX Llano
8-White (#8) Chase Spears 2014 OF Cypress, TX Cy Ranch
1-Cardinal (#5) Stefan Szymankiewicz 2014 OF Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound
3-Gold (#7) Kenneth Tabor 2014 LHP 1B, OF Plano, TX Plano Senior
8-White (#6) Sheyan Thompson 2014 1B 3B Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro
3-Gold (#6) Jack Thompson 2014 RHP OF San Antonio, TX Reagan
5-Royal (#5) Drew Tyler 2015 MIF 2B Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville East
7-Tx. Orange (#6) Joshua "JT" Van Gelder 2015 OF OF Prosper, TX Liberty
2-Columbia Blue (#5) James Weeks 2014 OF San Antonio, TX Churchill
5-Royal (#4) Tyler Wesley 2014 RHP Deer Park, TX Deer Park
6-Teal (#4) Sam Wheatley 2015 C OF Kingwood, TX Kingwood
5-Royal (#2) Steven Williams 2014 OF RHP Summit, MS Brookhaven Academy
1-Cardinal (#4) Matthew Williams 2014 RHP League City, TX Clear Springs
3-Gold (#4) Travis Wills 2014 OF Richmond, TX Foster